JBL Live 670NC

Price History
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: On-Ear
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 98 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Live 670NC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Live 670 NC – Bluetooth On-Ear-Kopfhörer mit adaptivem Noise-Cancelling – Ka Live 770 NC
JBL Live 670 NC – Bluetooth On-Ear-Kopfhörer mit adaptivem Noise-Cancelling – Ka, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£78.31
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 670 NC Wireless On-Ear Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Technology and 65-Hour Battery Life, Sandstone JBLLIVE670NCSAT (B)
JBL Signature Sound: Powered by 40 mm drivers, the JBL Live 670 NC headphones provide crystal-clear JBL Signature Sound for an immersive and transformative listening experience like no other Immersive Sound: True Adaptive noise-cancelling technology lets you feel as though your favourite artist is singing directly to you while Smart Ambience ensures you remain in tune with your surroundings Non-Stop Listening: Long-lasting fun with 65 hours of wireless battery life: get a full charge in just 2 hours or use the speed charge feature for a quick boost in just 5 minutes Practical Functions: With a comfortable foam headband, these headphones connect easily to any device and can be controlled with voice assistants, plus the 2 beamforming microphones are great for long phone calls Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Live 670 NC headphones, 1 x USB-C Charging Cable , 1 x Detachable audio cable, 1 x Warranty/Warning , 1 x Quick Start Guide
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 670 NC Wireless On-Ear Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Technology and 65-Hour Battery Life, Black JBLLIVE670NCBLK (B)
JBL Signature Sound: Powered by 40 mm drivers, the JBL Live 670 NC headphones provide crystal-clear JBL Signature Sound for an immersive and transformative listening experience like no other Immersive Sound: True Adaptive noise-cancelling technology lets you feel as though your favourite artist is singing directly to you while Smart Ambience ensures you remain in tune with your surroundings Non-Stop Listening: Long-lasting fun with 65 hours of wireless battery life: get a full charge in just 2 hours or use the speed charge feature for a quick boost in just 5 minutes Practical Functions: With a comfortable foam headband, these headphones connect easily to any device and can be controlled with voice assistants, plus the 2 beamforming microphones are great for long phone calls Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Live 670 NC headphones, 1 x USB-C Charging Cable, 1 x Detachable audio cable, 1 x Warranty/Warning, 1 x Quick Start Guide
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 670 NC Wireless On-Ear Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Technology and 65-Hour Battery Life, Sandstone JBLLIVE670NCSAT (B)
JBL Signature Sound: Powered by 40 mm drivers, the JBL Live 670 NC headphones provide crystal-clear JBL Signature Sound for an immersive and transformative listening experience like no other Immersive Sound: True Adaptive noise-cancelling technology lets you feel as though your favourite artist is singing directly to you while Smart Ambience ensures you remain in tune with your surroundings Non-Stop Listening: Long-lasting fun with 65 hours of wireless battery life: get a full charge in just 2 hours or use the speed charge feature for a quick boost in just 5 minutes Practical Functions: With a comfortable foam headband, these headphones connect easily to any device and can be controlled with voice assistants, plus the 2 beamforming microphones are great for long phone calls Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Live 670 NC headphones, 1 x USB-C Charging Cable , 1 x Detachable audio cable, 1 x Warranty/Warning , 1 x Quick Start Guide
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 670 NC Wireless On-Ear Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Technology and 65-Hour Battery Life, Black JBLLIVE670NCBLK (B)
JBL Signature Sound: Powered by 40 mm drivers, the JBL Live 670 NC headphones provide crystal-clear JBL Signature Sound for an immersive and transformative listening experience like no other Immersive Sound: True Adaptive noise-cancelling technology lets you feel as though your favourite artist is singing directly to you while Smart Ambience ensures you remain in tune with your surroundings Non-Stop Listening: Long-lasting fun with 65 hours of wireless battery life: get a full charge in just 2 hours or use the speed charge feature for a quick boost in just 5 minutes Practical Functions: With a comfortable foam headband, these headphones connect easily to any device and can be controlled with voice assistants, plus the 2 beamforming microphones are great for long phone calls Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Live 670 NC headphones, 1 x USB-C Charging Cable, 1 x Detachable audio cable, 1 x Warranty/Warning, 1 x Quick Start Guide
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 670NC Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Black, Black 10286616
From music to calls, the active noise-cancelling on these JBL headphones keeps you fully immersed. Its 4 mics cut down noise until you hit the Smart Ambient button. Then everything comes flooding back in, so you can hear your surroundings. If you're streaming or gaming, you'll feel smack bang in the middle of the action too. The 40 mm drivers dish out booming bass and JBL Spatial Sound even gives you virtual surround. Good to know - Take the headphones off and you won't miss a single second of your podcast with auto-play and pause - Bluetooth multipoint is so handy - you can stay paired to 2 devices and seamlessly receive audio from either one - Enjoy a full weekend without charging with its 50 hours of ANC-on battery life - Gotta run? Top these up for the road with the 5-minute quick charge - The JBL Headphones App puts you in charge of the EQs, so the sound matches your taste- You can use the detachable 3.5 mm cable when you need to plug into in-flight entertainment - Fold them up and tuck them into the carry pouch for travelling
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Wireless Headphones Live 670NC On Ear Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Black N JBLLIVE670NCBLK
JBL Wireless Headphones Live 670NC On Ear Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Black N, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £109.99 / Unit
JBL Live 680NC Wireless On-Ear Headphones - Blue 8094960
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.5W minimum and 4.1W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The JBL Live 680NC on-ear headphones make every moment of your day sounds better. JBL Signature Sound and Hi-Res certified audio makes playlists, podcasts, and videos feel more engaging. Four-mic Adaptive Noise Cancelling 2.0 clears away distractions The refreshed on-ear earcups are shaped for comfort and acoustic precision. Calls sound natural and clear, thanks to the AI-trained algorithm. The JBL app controls customize your sound, and they have a battery that keeps going for up to 80 hours. JBL Signature Sound with Hi-Res Audio and Spatial Sound. True Adaptive Noise Cancelling 2.0, with real time calibration. 2-mic Perfect Calls 2.0 with AI-trained algorithm. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Adjustable headband. Foldable. Man made Leather ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.2m cord length. 3.5mm to USB-C cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless and wired. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 6.0. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 40mm driver. On ear controls. Featuring gesture control. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x rechargeable battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: JBL LIVE 680NC/3.5 to USB-C cable. IPX2. Model number: JBL LIVE 680NC BLUE. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130004759. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
JBL Live 670NC Wireless On-Ear Headphones with Noise Cancelling Technology and up to 65 hours Battery Life, in Blue JBLLIVE670NCBLU (B)
JBL Signature Sound: Powered by 40 mm drivers, the JBL Live 670NC headphones provide crystal clear JBL Signature Sound for an immersive and transformative listening experience like no other Immersive sound: True Adaptive noise cancelling technology lets you feel as though your favourite artist is singing directly to you while Smart Ambience ensures you remain in tune with your surroundings Non-stop listening: Long-lasting fun with 65 hours of wireless battery life - get a full charge in just 2 hours or use the speed charge feature for a quick boost in just 5 minutes Practical functions: With a comfortable foam headband, these headphones connect easily to any device and can be controlled with voice assistants, plus the 2 beamforming microphones are great for long phone calls Items delivered: 1 x JBL Live 670NC headphones, 1 x USB-C Charging Cable , 1 x Detachable audio cable, 1 x Warranty/Warning , 1 x Quick Start Guide
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 670NC Wireless Noise Cancelling On-Ear Headphone, Blue JBLLIVE670NCBLU (B)
JBL Signature Sound: Powered by 40 mm drivers, the JBL Live 670NC headphones provide crystal clear JBL Signature Sound for an immersive and transformative listening experience like no other Immersive sound: True Adaptive noise cancelling technology lets you feel as though your favourite artist is singing directly to you while Smart Ambience ensures you remain in tune with your surroundings Non-stop listening: Long-lasting fun with 65 hours of wireless battery life - get a full charge in just 2 hours or use the speed charge feature for a quick boost in just 5 minutes Practical functions: With a comfortable foam headband, these headphones connect easily to any device and can be controlled with voice assistants, plus the 2 beamforming microphones are great for long phone calls Items delivered: 1 x JBL Live 670NC headphones, 1 x USB-C Charging Cable , 1 x Detachable audio cable, 1 x Warranty/Warning , 1 x Quick Start Guide
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 670 NC Wireless On-Ear Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Technology and 65-Hour Battery Life, White JBLLIVE670NCWHT
JBL Signature Sound: Powered by 40 mm drivers, the JBL Live 670 NC headphones provide crystal-clear JBL Signature Sound for an immersive and transformative listening experience like no other Immersive Sound: True Adaptive noise-cancelling technology lets you feel as though your favourite artist is singing directly to you while Smart Ambience ensures you remain in tune with your surroundings Non-Stop Listening: Long-lasting fun with 65 hours of wireless battery life: get a full charge in just 2 hours or use the speed charge feature for a quick boost in just 5 minutes Practical Functions: With a comfortable foam headband, these headphones connect easily to any device and can be controlled with voice assistants, plus the 2 beamforming microphones are great for long phone calls Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Live 670 NC headphones, 1 x USB-C Charging Cable, 1 x Detachable audio cable, 1 x Warranty/Warning, 1 x Quick Start Guide
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 770 NC Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Technology and 65-Hour Battery Life, Blue JBLLIVE770NCBLU (B)
Powerful Sound: The Live 770 NC headphones are made with 40 mm drivers for amazingly immersive JBL Spatial Sound and dynamic JBL Signature Sound, taking regular stereo sound to the next level Uninterrupted Tunes: True Adaptive noise-cancelling automatically blocks out distracting background noise using four sound-sensing mics, while Smart Ambience keeps you aware of your surroundings Non-Stop Listening: Long-lasting fun with 65 hours of wireless battery life: get a full charge in just 2 hours or use the speed charge feature for a quick boost in just 5 minutes Useful Features: With auto play and pause when you take the headphones off, useful voice assistant compatibility and 2 beamforming microphones for high quality calls, these headphones have it all Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Live 770 NC headphones, 1 x USB-C Charging Cable , 1 x Detachable audio cable, 1 x Warranty/Warning , 1 x Quick Start Guide
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 670NC On-Ear headphones - Blue
JBL Live 670NC On-Ear headphones - Blue, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 670NC On-Ear headphones - White LIVE-670-NC-WHT
JBL Live 670NC On-Ear headphones - White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 670NC - Wireless Headphones - Adaptive Noise Cancelling FREE DELIVERY JBLLIVE670NCBLK
JBL Live 670NC - Wireless Headphones - Adaptive Noise Cancelling FREE DELIVERY, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.99 / Unit
Product Details
Accessories
USB cable
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Cable Length
1.2 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Driver
32 mm
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
On-Ear
Sound Pressure
98 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
174 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Live 670NC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

98 Reviews

Latest
Above expected
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/10/2024
|
Very pure sound, super noise cancellation Comfortable to ears and head Very good quality made from
👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/10/2024
|
👍
Excellent product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/09/2024
|
JBL excellent quality sound and comfortable fit
Satisfied with item
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
30/08/2024
|
It is very good.
Good, striped and repaired in five mins ...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
22/08/2024
|
Good, striped and repaired in five mins flat. One happy daughter thank you
With reviews from

JBL Live 670NC Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 98 reviews
5
65
4
16
3
6
2
5
1
6

More from JBL

JBL Tour Pro 3
£169.00
JBL Tour Pro 3Compare 10 Prices
JBL Live Flex
£44.99
JBL Live FlexCompare 6 Prices
JBL Tune 770NC
£49.99
JBL Tune 770NCCompare 14 Prices
JBL Tune Beam 2
£39.99
JBL Tune Beam 2Compare 9 Prices
JBL Tune Beam
£35.05
JBL Tune BeamCompare 8 Prices
JBL Endurance Peak 4
£69.99
JBL Endurance Peak 4Compare 10 Prices
JBL Tour One M2
£129.00
JBL Tour One M2Compare 4 Prices
JBL Sense Pro
£99.26
JBL Sense ProCompare 12 Prices
JBL Tune Flex
£39.75
JBL Tune FlexCompare 7 Prices
JBL T290
£9.94
JBL T290Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips SHP9600
£78.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samson SR950
£79.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Major V
£64.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Roland RH-A7
£79.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pogs The Turtle
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Soundcore Space Q45
£97.01
Compare Prices
24 offers
1More SonoFlow Pro HQ51
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AKG K271 MKII
£79.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Pioneer HDJ-CUE1BT
£84.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Philips X2HR
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Live 670NC
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£78.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Total Digital Stores
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel