Marshall Major V

Price History
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: On-Ear
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Sound Pressure : 106 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Major V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Marshall Major V Brown
MARSHALL SIGNATURE SOUND - Thunderous bass, smooth mids and crisp treble. Major V delivers the Marshall signature sound you know and love. 100+...
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Marshall Major V Bluetooth Wireless Headphones, 100 Hours playtime - Black Marsahall Major 5- black 07.07.2026
MARSHALL SIGNATURE SOUND - Thunderous bass, smooth mids and crisp treble. Major V delivers the Marshall signature sound you know and love. 100+ HOURS OF WIRELESS PLAYTIME - Your next adventure awaits, and Major V is in for the ride. Packing 100+ hours of wireless playtime, you can be gone for days RUGGED AND FOLDABLE DESIGN - Rugged so that it lasts. Foldable for compact storage. Major is an instant classic for the fifth time running. CUSTOMISABLE M-BUTTON - Instantly access the Spotify Tap default function or your EQ settings or voice assistant thanks to Major V’s M-button and the Marshall Bluetooth app WIRELESS CHARGING - We don’t like wires either, they just get in the way. Thanks to wireless charging, it’s simple to give Major V a boost when needed.
prodImage
£85.27
Shipping: Free
Marshall Major V Wireless Bluetooth On-Ear Headphones New , Black, 100+ HR, UK
Marshall Major V Wireless Bluetooth On-Ear Headphones New , Black, 100+ HR, UK, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£87.00
£90.85
Shipping: £3.85
with shipping: £3.85
Marshall Major V Bluetooth Wireless Headphones, 100 Hours playtime - Black Marsahall Major 5- black 07.07.2026
prodImage
£91.49
Shipping: Free
Marshall Major V Bluetooth Wireless Headphones, 100 Hours playtime - Brown B0D5D294RR
prodImage
£92.73
Shipping: Free
Marshall Major V On-Ear Bluetooth Headphones - Black MARSH-MAJOR-5-BLACK
Item Specifics Type : On-Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones Brand : Marshall Model : Major V Color : Black Connectivity :...
prodImage
£94.60
Shipping: Free
MARSHALL Major V Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - Black, Black 10262673
Enjoy the rich, legendary sound of Marshall with these Major V headphones, boasting deep bass, clear vocals, and crisp highs. With over 100 hours of wireless playtime, they're the perfect companion for any of life's adventures. The handy M-button puts control at your fingertips, making it a breeze to tweak settings or jump to your favourite tracks. And with a foldable design, they're perfect for jamming on the move. Good to know - With wireless charging (wireless charger sold separately), topping up your headphones is as simple as setting them down - When you're in a hurry, a 15-minute quick charge will have you up and running in no time - They're built tough with a rugged design so they won't let you down when you're getting your grove on
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
MARSHALL Major V Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - Brown, Brown 10267029
Enjoy the rich, legendary sound of Marshall with these Major V headphones, boasting deep bass, clear vocals, and crisp highs. With over 100 hours of wireless playtime, they're the perfect companion for any of life's adventures. The handy M-button puts control at your fingertips, making it a breeze to tweak settings or jump to your favourite tracks. And with a foldable design, they're perfect for jamming on the move. Good to know - With wireless charging (wireless charger sold separately), topping up your headphones is as simple as setting them down - When you're in a hurry, a 15-minute quick charge will have you up and running in no time- They're built tough with a rugged design so they won't let you down when you're getting your grove on
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Major V On-Ear Wireless Headphones - Midnight Blue 7489796
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Marshall Major V headphones are built for adventures that keep going. With over 100 hours of wireless playtime on a single charge, these are headphones that won't let you down when you're on the move. Bluetooth 5.3 gives you a stable connection up to 30m, and the detachable 1.32m AUX cable means you can go wired when you prefer. The M-button gives you direct access to Spotify Tap, or you can customise it via the Marshall app to control EQ presets or your voice assistant. The built-in microphone has been upgraded to cut through wind noise and keep your calls clear. 40mm drivers deliver Marshall's signature sound with bass control built in, so you can adjust the low end to suit your taste. Vegan leather and foam ear pieces keep things comfortable during long listening sessions, and the adjustable headband ensures a secure fit. The rugged, foldable design makes them easy to pack and durable enough for daily use. Fast charging gets you back up and running quickly, with a full charge taking around 3 hours via USB-C. In the box, you get the headphones, AUX cable, charging cable, and instructions. Headphone FeaturesBass control. Adjustable headband. Foldable. Vegan Leather and Foam ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.32m cord length. 3.5mm AUX cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless and wired. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. 3.5mm jack . 40mm driver. Button controls. 30m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryLi-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 180 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Headphones, AUX cable, Charge Cable, Instructions. Model number: 1008144. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 7340055408479.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Marshall Major V On-Ear Wireless Headphones - Brown 4169208
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Built for your next adventure, the Marshall Major V on-ear wireless headphones deliver 100 hours of playtime on a single charge, so you can be gone for days without worrying about battery. The rugged, foldable design makes them easy to pack and perfect for travelling, commuting or getting lost in your music. Bluetooth 5.3 keeps your connection stable up to 30m, and the built-in mic reduces wind noise for clearer calls. The M-button gives instant access to Spotify Tap or can be customised via the Marshall app to control EQ presets or voice assistant. Vegan leather and foam ear pieces keep things comfortable during long listening sessions, and the adjustable headband means you get a secure fit. The 40mm drivers deliver Marshall's signature sound with bass control built in, so you can tune your audio to suit your taste. A quick charge gets you back up and running fast, with full charging taking around 3 hours via the included USB cable. If the battery does run out, just plug in the detachable 1.32m AUX cable and keep listening. In the box you get the headphones, AUX cable, charging cable, and instructions. Headphone FeaturesBass control. Adjustable headband. Foldable. Vegan Leather and Foam ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.32m cord length. 3.5mm AUX cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 40mm driver. Button controls. 30m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryLi-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 180 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Headphones, AUX cable, Charge Cable, Instructions. Model number: 1006834. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 7340055401128.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Marshall Major V Bluetooth Wireless Headphones Black / Brown Free Shipping 1006832
Marshall Major V Bluetooth Wireless Headphones Black / Brown Free Shipping, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.99 / Unit
Marshall Major V On-Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - Midnight Blue
MARSHALL Signature Sound: Experience powerful bass, smooth mids and crisp highs, expertly balanced 【OVER 100 HOURS OF WIRELESS PLAYTIME】Enjoy your favorite music for days without needing to charge Robust and foldable design: Major V is built to last and can be easily stored, wherever you go Customizable M button: Instant access to Spotify Tap or your EQ settings or voice assistants at the touch of a finger Wireless charging: experience fast charging without the hassle of cables Bluetooth LE AUDIO-READY – Be ready for next generation Bluetooth LE audio technology that offers you a better connection.
prodImage
£135.51
£149.50
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
More offers
Marshall Major V Bluetooth Headphones, 100 Hours Playtime - Cream B0D5CZQ31M
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Major V On-Ear Wireless Headphones - Black 4729961
The Marshall Major V headphones are built for those who refuse to be tethered to a charger. With over 100 hours of wireless playtime, these headphones keep you going through long commutes, road trips, and everything in between. The 40mm drivers deliver Marshall's signature sound with punchy bass control, so you can shape your listening experience the way you want it. Connect via Bluetooth 5.3 for a stable wireless connection up to 30m, or plug in with the detachable 3.5mm AUX cable when you prefer a wired setup. The foldable design makes them easy to pack, and the rugged build is ready for daily wear. Vegan leather and foam ear pieces keep you comfortable during long sessions, and the adjustable headband ensures a perfect fit. A customisable M-button offers instant access to Spotify Tap, EQ settings, or your voice assistant via the Marshall Bluetooth app. Fast charging gets you back quickly, with a full charge taking about 3 hours via USB-C. Button controls on the ear cup allow easy playback management. The headphones include an AUX cable, charge cable, and instructions. Headphone FeaturesBass control. Adjustable headband. Foldable. Vegan Leather and Foam ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.32m cord length. 3.5mm AUX cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 3.5mm jack . 40mm driver. Button controls. 30m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryLi-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 180 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Headphones, AUX cable, Charge Cable, Instructions. Model number: 1006832. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 7340055401104.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Marshall Major V Bluetooth Headphones, 100 Hours Playtime - Cream
Marshall Major V Bluetooth Headphones, 100 Hours Playtime - Cream, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Marshall Major Bt 5 Black
Marshall Major Bt 5 Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Major V Wireless On-Ear Headphones - Cream 1006833
Marshall Major V Wireless On-Ear Headphones - Cream, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Major Bt 5 Brown
Marshall Major Bt 5 Brown, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
3.5 mm jack plug, USB cable
Additional information
Wireless charging possible
Battery Life
100 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
No
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
On-Ear
Sound Pressure
106 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
188 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Major V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Marshall

Marshall Motif II A.N.C.
£129.00
Marshall Motif II A.N.C.Compare 6 Prices
Marshall Minor IV
£74.99
Marshall Minor IVCompare 7 Prices
Marshall Monitor III A.N.C.
£199.99
Marshall Monitor III A.N.C.Compare 4 Prices
Marshall Minor III
£84.26
Marshall Minor IIICompare 3 Prices
Marshall Major II Bluetooth
£61.00
Marshall Major II BluetoothCompare 1 Prices
Marshall Mode EQ
£47.58
Marshall Mode EQCompare 2 Prices
Marshall Milton A.N.C.
£179.00
Marshall Milton A.N.C.Compare 3 Prices
Marshall Motif A.N.C.
£129.38
Marshall Motif A.N.C.Compare 3 Prices
Marshall Major III Bluetooth
£142.48
Marshall Major III BluetoothCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AKG K361
£64.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Audio Technica ATH-M40x
£64.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
Skullcandy Icon ANC
£80.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier W800BT
£66.33
Compare Prices
10 offers
Edifier W820NB Plus
£67.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Skullcandy Hesh 540 ANC
£69.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
House of Marley Liberate
£62.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic RB-M600B
£68.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Tune 780NC
£66.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
JBL Tune 700BT
£61.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Major V
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
HOPCOMP
prodImage
£85.27
Shipping: Free
creativmart
prodImage
£87.00
Shipping: £3.85
prodImage
£91.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel