Marshall Motif II A.N.C.

Price History
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Sound Pressure : 108 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 16 Ω
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Noise Reduction: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Marshall Motif II ANC - True Wireless Active Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Headphones, Earbuds, 30 hours playtime – Black B0CGZJDY84
Motif II A.N.C. means you can take Marshall signature sound with you, wherever you go Get locked into the sounds of your choice with improved active noise cancellation and use the app to amplify your playlist, so that you can savour the music that matters to you, uninterrupted Motif II A.N.C. delivers up to 30 hours of total playtime with active noise cancellation including the charge case, and 6 hours of playtime on their own Motif II A.N.C. comes with improved battery preservation, while its case and buds are made from 70 percent post-consumer recycled plastic Never let anything get in the way of your music with Motif II A.N.C. It’s BT LE Audioready to ensure the best possible connection, so you’ll never miss a beat
prodImage
£117.66
Shipping: Free
Marshall Motif II ANC - True Wireless Active Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Headphones, Earbuds, 30 hours playtime – Black B0CGZJDY84
Motif II A.N.C. means you can take Marshall signature sound with you, wherever you go Get locked into the sounds of your choice with improved active noise cancellation and use the app to amplify your playlist, so that you can savour the music that matters to you, uninterrupted Motif II A.N.C. delivers up to 30 hours of total playtime with active noise cancellation including the charge case, and 6 hours of playtime on their own Motif II A.N.C. comes with improved battery preservation, while its case and buds are made from 70 percent post-consumer recycled plastic Never let anything get in the way of your music with Motif II A.N.C. It’s BT LE Audioready to ensure the best possible connection, so you’ll never miss a beat
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
MARSHALL Motif II A.N.C. Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Earbuds - Black, Black 10254637
Enjoy epic music without the distractions with these Marshall Motif II A.N.C. earbuds. Block out pesky honks and street noise with active noise cancellation or turn the transparency back up when you need to let the world back in. With up to 30 hours of playtime between the case and the buds, you can listen for days on end without reaching for the charger. And you can take these absolutely anywhere. The buds are IPX5 water-resistant and the case is IPX4 splashproof, so these are the total package when it comes to rainy days or poolside chilling.Good to know - It's easy to stay fully fueled because you can just plop the case on a wireless charger- When you're in a hurry, a 15 minute quick charge will have you up and running in no time - Make yourself heard loud and clear on calls with their built-in dual microphones - Get the signature Marshall sound with adjustable EQ settings and fine tune your music just the way you like it
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Motif II ANC IN-Ear True Wireless Earbuds - Black 3240616
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Marshall Motif II ANC earbuds are designed for people who want their music front and centre without the world getting in the way. These true wireless earbuds deliver amplified sound with 6mm drivers and active noise cancellation you can adjust to your liking, so you can block out distractions or tune back in with Transparency mode. The sealed-fit design and three ear tip sizes ensure a secure, comfortable fit that's made for all-day listening, whether you're commuting, working from home, or just escaping into your playlist. Each earbud offers 4.5 hours of wireless playtime with full noise cancellation, and the portable charging case provides 30 hours total on a single charge. Fast charging gets you going with 15 minutes plugged in, and wireless charging makes topping up easier. Touch controls on the side manage playback and calls, while Bluetooth 5.3 keeps your connection stable up to 10m. IPX5 water resistance handles sweat and splashes, and bass control lets you adjust sound. The box includes earbuds, charging case, silicon tips in three sizes, charging cable, and instruction manual. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Silicon ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsDetachable cable. Connection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. 6mm driver. Touch on side controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 15 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Earbuds, Case, Silicon Tips, Instruction Manual, Charging Cable. Water-resistant. IPX5 water resistant. Model number: 313818. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 7340055394840. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Marshall Motif II ANC - True Wireless Active Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Headphones, Earbuds, 30 hours playtime ? Black
Features MotifIIA.N.C.meansyoucantakeMarshallsignaturesoundwithyou,whereveryougo...
prodImage
£154.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Ear Adapter Set, USB cable
Additional information
Mono mode
Transparency mode
Battery Life
9 h
Battery Life Charging Case
43 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Case
Yes
Connections
USB-C
Driver
6 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Noise Reduction
Yes
Nominal Impedance
16 Ω
Qi Enabled
Yes
Range
10 m
Remote Control
Yes
Sound Pressure
108 dB
Touch Control
Yes
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight Per Earbud
4.3 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

46 Reviews

Latest
Dukeblue
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
27/01/2024
|
Great experience. These headphones are worth every dollar.
Great earbuds
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
06/01/2024
|
I was thinking on buying apple earpods but when i bump into the marshalls i didn’t even bother on looking at that apple anymore. The marshalls are way more better than apple in sound and looks. Happy with the purchase.
Marshall Motif Ii ANC
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
03/01/2024
|
Marshall knows how to do audio. Sound is great, and the active noise canceling feature works great.
Super clear sound!
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
29/12/2023
|
I had Bose before but i like this one much better the sound is immaculate.
5.0 out of 5 stars EXCELLENT
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/12/2023
|
chic design and ease of use. The sound quality is also excellent
With reviews from

Marshall Motif II A.N.C. Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 46 reviews
5
30
4
14
3
1
2
1
0

More from Marshall

Marshall Major V
£64.99
Marshall Major VCompare 19 Prices
Marshall Major IV
£55.00
Marshall Major IVCompare 12 Prices
Marshall Monitor III A.N.C.
£199.99
Marshall Monitor III A.N.C.Compare 5 Prices
Marshall Milton A.N.C.
£179.00
Marshall Milton A.N.C.Compare 3 Prices
Marshall Major II Bluetooth
£61.00
Marshall Major II BluetoothCompare 1 Prices
Marshall Major III Bluetooth
£146.94
Marshall Major III BluetoothCompare 1 Prices
Marshall Motif A.N.C.
£129.37
Marshall Motif A.N.C.Compare 3 Prices
Marshall Mode EQ
£46.15
Marshall Mode EQCompare 2 Prices
Marshall Minor III
£69.99
Marshall Minor IIICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HyperX Cirro Buds Pro
£116.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro
£116.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic Amiron 100
£139.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sony INZONE Buds
£119.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Motorola Moto Buds 2 Plus
£116.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony LinkBuds Open
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4
£115.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beats Fit Pro
£119.43
Compare Prices
35 offers
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Earbuds
£116.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Logitech G FITS
£113.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£117.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel