Marshall Minor III

Price History
• Headphones
• Installation Type: Closed
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Answer/End Call Button: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Driver: 12 mm
• Range: 10 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Minor III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Marshall Minor III True Wireless Earbuds - 12mm Drivers, 25h total Playtime, Wireless/USB-C Charge, Touch Controls - Black
Marshall Minor III True Wireless Bluetooth Earphones in Black deliver true wireless freedom with the same powerful audio you expect from Marshall.
prodImage
£84.26
Shipping: Free
Marshall Minor III True Wireless Bluetooth Earphones, Earbuds - Black
Brand: Marshall Color: Black Features: The Minor III are 100% wireless, to offer you absolute listening freedom, while providing the same audio...
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Minor III Bluetooth Earbuds - Black BNIB 273827
Marshall Minor III Bluetooth Earbuds - Black BNIB, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
25 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.2
Charging Case
Yes
Driver
12 mm
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Range
10 m
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
4 g

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Minor III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1205 Reviews

Latest
For the money
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/10/2024
|
Great!!!
Low volume and flat sound
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/10/2024
|
This is my third set of Marshall headphones. The previous two were great, these are not good. The volume is very low and the sound is uninspiring and flat. It appears the price for long battery life is unenthusiastic, bland,...View More low-volume sound.View Less
These are impressive!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/09/2024
|
These are easily the best ear buds I’ve ever used. Noise canceling works well. The sound quality is unbelievable and versatile to suit any genre of music.
If i could give 0 stars i would
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/09/2024
|
The charging case is flimsy plastic, made to look like leather, after about 3 months of use, maybe used them 5 or 6 times the left bud wont come online anymore... HUGE waste of money. Absolute garbage. Stick to making amps...View More Marshall. I am so pissed i bought these pieces of crap.View Less
Pretty good headphones but..
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/09/2024
|
I wanna say these headphones are pretty good but not worth the money. I only say this because the sound LEAKING is crazy everyone can hear what I am listening to. And the sound quality is okay but not something I would be too...View More hyped about. I would say its comfortable and its pretty stylish but it's really not that great I'd say. Marshalls earbuds have better sounding quality than these. But if you want some nice headphones with good sound maybe go with Jlab. I had some high hopes forView Less
With reviews from

Marshall Minor III Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 1205 reviews
5
605
4
148
3
120
2
91
1
241

More from Marshall

Marshall Major V
£64.99
Marshall Major VCompare 18 Prices
Marshall Major IV
£55.00
Marshall Major IVCompare 10 Prices
Marshall Minor IV
£74.99
Marshall Minor IVCompare 7 Prices
Marshall Monitor III A.N.C.
£199.99
Marshall Monitor III A.N.C.Compare 4 Prices
Marshall Major II Bluetooth
£61.00
Marshall Major II BluetoothCompare 1 Prices
Marshall Milton A.N.C.
£179.00
Marshall Milton A.N.C.Compare 3 Prices
Marshall Motif A.N.C.
£129.38
Marshall Motif A.N.C.Compare 3 Prices
Marshall Mode EQ
£47.58
Marshall Mode EQCompare 2 Prices
Marshall Major III Bluetooth
£146.94
Marshall Major III BluetoothCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Creative Aurvana Ace 2
£84.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
OnePlus Buds 3
£84.88
Compare Prices
18 offers
Skullcandy Push ANC Active
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony WF-C500
£83.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
JLab Epic Sport ANC 3
£82.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
JLab Epic Pods ANC
£82.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sennheiser CX True Wireless
£75.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly Voyager Free 20
£85.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beats Studio Buds +
£82.55
Compare Prices
24 offers
Marshall Minor III
prodImage
£84.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
kah2017
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel