JLab Epic Pods ANC

Price History
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Adaptive noise cancellation with ANC and Ambient Mode
• Dual-driver system with balanced armature and 10mm driver
• EQ4 options: JLab Signature, Balanced, Bass Boost, Custom
• Lab Spatial Audio for an immersive listening experience
• Battery life up to 16 hours, 60 hours total (ANC off)
• Bluetooth 6.1 multipoint connection for two devices simultaneously
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JLab Epic Pods ANC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
JLab Epic Pods ANC Headphones Wireless In-ear Calls/Music USB Type-C B IEUEBEPPODSRBLK124
Epic Pods ANC feature adaptive ANC dual-driver technology with six dedicated microphones. Lab spatial audio. and 60+ hours of playtime for an elevated listening experience.Epic Pods ANC OUR MOST ADVANCED EARBUDS Epic Pods ANC feature our innovative dual-driver design that elevates every aspect of your listening experience. The hybrid dual driver system with Knowles Balanced Armature delivers enhanced mids and highs while custom-tuned 10mm dynamic drivers provide accurate mids and thundering bass. With adaptive active noise canceling and 6 perfectly positioned microphones. these earbuds provide stability through every adventure. Immerse yourself in Hi-Res Audio. and LabSpatial Audio that transports you into the concert or movie for amazing listening experience. With an incredible 45+ hours of playtime. these earbuds enhance both your audio and your everyday listening experience in a sleek stem design.Lab Quality Sound with Dual Drivers Experience our best sounding earbuds ever with a hybrid dual driver design featuring Knowles Preferred Armature for enhanced mids/highs and 10mm dynamic drivers for enhanced bass/lows. Choose your sound preference from our EQ4 settings: JLab Signature. Balanced. Bass Boost. or Custom. With Hi-Res Audio LDAC (Android) or AAC (iOS). these Epic Pods deliver superior audio quality. No matter what you're listening to. JLab offers incredible sound for all of life's moments—that's Lab Quality SoundAudiophile Approved Sound CurveThis fusion of drivers in the Epic Pods results in unparalleled. well-balanced. and crystal-clear sound quality – a richer. deeper full sound experience that anyone would enjoy. Hi-Res AudioImmerse yourself in the richness of Hi-Res Audio. delivered through LDAC (for Android). On iOS you’ll experience AAC. an advanced audio compression codec. ensuring that every note and detail of your music is reproduced with stunning clarity.Lab Spatial AudioFeaturing spatial audio EQ straight from the Lab. enjoy another dimension and immersive sound. JLab’s spatial audio algorithm makes you feel like you’re sitting in the middle of a concert or standing in the middle of a fight scene.Adaptive Noise Canceling Enjoy quiet with adaptive noise canceling technology. perfect for your travels. Whether you're on a long flight or commuting through busy streets. the noise cancelation levels will automatically adjust to optimize performance based on environmental noises. With Be Aware mode hear outside noises clearly for situational awareness or conversations. Dial in your settings using the JLab App.Customize Your Sound + Experience via JLab AppWith the new JLab App. customize the ANC/Be Aware settings. touch controls. and sound to your personal preference - or use the presets for JLab Signature. Balance or Bass Boost. Safe hearing option allows you to protect your ears from hearing damage with volume limits. Plus. get software updates for your product right when they're available.Long Battery LifeEnjoy more than 16+ hours of playtime on a single charge for each earbud. and a total of 60+ hours of playtime with the case. Plus. conveniently recharge the case via wireless charging or with its USB-C port. allowing you to get 5 hours of playtime with just 10 minutes of charging.Epic ControlOperate the Epic Pods with confidence using our innovative touch and force press controls. Touch/Tap. or squeeze the stem to get to the right track. adjust noise cancelation settings or simply crank the volume with confidence. In addition. the earbuds come equipped with convenient auto-play/pause sensor controls. All of the Epic Pod's controls can be customized via the JLab App.Connect to Multiple Devices With Bluetooth Multipoint you enjoy the versatility of transitioning seamlessly from device to device. Hop from podcast on your computer to a call on your mobile. You can connect simultaneously to two devices – mobile. laptop and/or computer.Everyday Proof IP55You want an earbud that can keep up with you. The Epic Pods A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£82.64
Shipping: Free
JLab Epic Pods ANC Earbuds - Active Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Earphones, 60+ Hr Playtime True Wireless In Ear Buds, IP55 Sweat-Resistant, Hi-Res Audio, App Control, Multipoint & Clear Calls, Black EBEPPODSBLK50WEB
Adaptive Noise Cancellation & Be Aware: These active noise cancelling earbuds offer adaptive ANC that automatically adjusts to your environment - ANC on for quiet, Be Aware for ambient sound, or ANC Off. Customise via the JLab App for personal control Dual-Driver Hi-Res Audio: Hybrid dual-driver system with Knowles Balanced Armature for enhanced mids and highs, plus 10mm dynamic drivers for thundering bass. Choose EQ4 preferences: JLab Signature, Balanced, Bass Boost or Custom with Hi-Res Audio support Lab Spatial Audio: Immerse yourself in dimensional sound with JLab's spatial audio algorithm that makes you feel like you're sitting in the middle of a concert or standing in the middle of a fight scene for an elevated listening experience Long Battery Life: Enjoy 16 hours per earbud and 60+ hours total (ANC off) or 13 hours and 50+ hours total (ANC on). Wireless charging or USB-C port delivers 5 hours of playtime from just 10 minutes of charging, keeping your wireless earbuds ready Connect to Multiple Devices: Bluetooth Multipoint lets you connect to two devices at once. These ANC earphones switch smoothly between your mobile and laptop for calls, music, and podcasts without manual reconnecting
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
JLab Epic Pods ANC True Wireless Earbuds - Black 8923086
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Epic Pods ANC feature our innovative dual-driver design that elevates every aspect of your listening experience. The hybrid dual driver system with Knowles Balanced Armature delivers enhanced mids and highs while custom-tuned 10mm dynamic drivers provide accurate mids and thundering bass. With adaptive active noise cancelling and 6 perfectly positioned microphones, these earbuds provide stability through every adventure. Immerse yourself in Hi-Res Audio and Lab Spatial Audio that transports you into the concert or movie for an amazing listening experience. With an incredible 60+ hours of playtime, these earbuds enhance both your audio and your everyday listening experience in a sleek stem design. Adaptive Noise Cancelling. Enjoy quiet with adaptive noise cancelling technology, perfect for your travels. Whether you're on a long flight or commuting through busy streets, the noise cancellation levels will automatically adjust to optimise performance based on environmental noise. With Be Aware mode, hear outside noises clearly for situational awareness or conversations. Dial in your settings using the JLab App. Lab Quality Sound with Dual Drivers. Experience our best sounding earbuds ever with a hybrid dual driver design featuring Knowles Preferred Armature for enhanced mids/highs and 10mm dynamic drivers for enhanced bass/lows. Choose your sound preference from our EQ4 settings: JLab Signature, Balanced, Bass Boost, or Custom. Hi-Res Audio. Immerse yourself in the richness of Hi-Res Audio, delivered through LDAC (for Android). On iOS, you'll experience AAC, an advanced audio compression codec, ensuring that every note and detail of your music is reproduced with stunning clarity. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Adaptive audio. Bass control. Silicone gel ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 6.1. 10mm driver. Touch on side controls. 9m range. Siri and google assistant compatible. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x LiPo battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 16 hours. Listening time (with charging case): 60 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling on (single charge):13 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling on (with charging case): 50 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (single charge): 16 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (with charging case): 60 hours. Rechargeable battery. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Earbuds, Wireless Charging Case, Ear Tips. Water-resistant. IP55 sweat and splashproof. Model number: IEUEBEPPODSRBLK124. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 810119073075.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
JLAB EPIC PODS ANC TWS EARBUDS BLACK 464309
EPIC PODS ANC TWS EARBUDS BLACK
prodImage
£106.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Adaptive noise cancellation with ANC and Ambient Mode
Dual-driver system with balanced armature and 10mm driver
EQ4 options: JLab Signature, Balanced, Bass Boost, Custom
Lab Spatial Audio for an immersive listening experience
Battery life up to 16 hours, 60 hours total (ANC off)
Bluetooth 6.1 multipoint connection for two devices simultaneously
Noise Cancelling Type
Active

Price History

1M 3M
JLab Epic Pods ANC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JLab

JLab JBuddies Studio
£9.99
JLab JBuddies StudioCompare 9 Prices
JLab Go Air Sport
£17.99
JLab Go Air SportCompare 27 Prices
JLab Go Air Pop
£14.90
JLab Go Air PopCompare 57 Prices
JLab Epic Sport ANC 3
£82.64
JLab Epic Sport ANC 3Compare 6 Prices
JLab Studio
£19.99
JLab StudioCompare 1 Prices
JLab Epic Open Sport
£67.11
JLab Epic Open SportCompare 5 Prices
JLab Go Pods ANC
£24.99
JLab Go Pods ANCCompare 20 Prices
JLab Flex Open
£39.99
JLab Flex OpenCompare 5 Prices
JLab JBuds Lux ANC
£45.99
JLab JBuds Lux ANCCompare 34 Prices
JLab Epic Sport Wireless
£62.40
JLab Epic Sport WirelessCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beats Studio Buds +
£82.55
Compare Prices
23 offers
Lenovo Buds TWS X9
£73.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony WF-C500
£83.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Aurvana Ace 2
£84.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
EarFun Air Pro 3
£69.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
House of Marley Redemption ANC
£80.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus Buds 3
£84.88
Compare Prices
18 offers
OnePlus Buds Pro 3
£84.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Huawei FreeBuds Pro
£80.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
JLab Epic Pods ANC
prodImage
£82.64
Shipping: Free
Jlab Audio
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£106.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel