JLab Epic Open Sport

Price History
• Wireless in-ear headphones with 14.2 mm drivers
• Battery life of over 30 hours with charging case
• Flexible ear hook for secure fit during intense activities
• Bluetooth 5.4 with multipoint connectivity for seamless device switching
• Hi-Res Audio support with LDAC and AAC
• Customizable touch controls via JLab App
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JLab Epic Open Sport
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
JLab Open Sport Headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) Ear-hook Sports Blu IEUEBEPOPSPRTRBLK82
Exceptional open-ear listening for audio enthusiastsEpic Open Sport Quick LookLab Quality SoundImmersive. Open-Air Sound with 14.2mm High Fidelity DriversRest ComfortablyRests Comfortably in Front of the Ear For Safer ListeningLong Playtime30+ Hours Bluetooth PlaytimeHi-Res CertifiedHi-Res Certified with LDAC SupportJLab AppEQ3 Sound Modes + Customizable Listening Experience via the JLab AppBluetooth MultipointConnect To Multiple Devices with Bluetooth MultipointAccurate ControlsAccurate Button + Touch ControlsClear CallsCrystal-Clear Calls with Noise-Canceling Microphones and 2-Mic ENC TechnologyFast PairGoogle Fast Pair for
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£67.11
Shipping: Free
JLab Epic Open Sport In-Ear True Wireless Earbuds - Black 7753006
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The JLab Epic Open Sport earbuds are for those who want great audio without shutting out the world. These true wireless earbuds sit comfortably in front of your ear, keeping you aware whether running outdoors, working or listening to your favourite playlist. With 14.2mm drivers and Hi-Res Audio support via LDAC on Android, you get rich, detailed sound handling frequencies up to 50kHz. IP55 water and sweat resistance means they handle intense workouts and unpredictable weather without missing a beat. Customise your listening with the JLab App, where you can tweak touch controls and choose presets like JLab Signature, Balance or Bass Boost to suit your mood. Fast charging gives a quick boost in 10 minutes, and the charging case keeps them powered all day. Bluetooth connectivity offers a 15m range, and on-ear controls let you manage playback and calls without reaching for your mobile. The earbuds come with a charging case and are compatible with all smartphones. IP55 rated, they handle sweat and splashes while delivering open-ear audio that keeps you connected to what matters. Headphone FeaturesBass control. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth. 14.2mm driver. On ear controls. 15m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryRechargeable battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 10 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Earbuds, charging case. Water-resistant. IP55 sweat resistant. Model number: IEUEBEPOPSPRTRBLK82. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 810119073006. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
JLAB Epic Open Sport Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds - Black, Black 10287254
Enjoy your music without tuning out the world with the JLab Epic Open Sport buds. With 14.2 mm speakers placed just in front of your ears, you can stay aware of your surroundings while still soaking up rich, vibrant sound. Whether you're out for a run or just dodging cyclists on the high street, it's sound with safety built in. Long commute? The battery lasts 7 hours and the case gives you 30 more. Expect crisp highs, deep lows, and everything in between. LDAC (for Android) and AAC (for iOS) support deliver studio-quality sound with minimal distortion, so your playlists sound exactly how they were meant to.Good to know- Hop on the JLab app and tweak touch controls, switch sound profiles, and get updates as soon as they drop- Slim, flexible earhooks keep things comfy and secure, even when you're smashing a workout- The touch controls let you change volume, control music or calls, and summon your voice assistant- Jump from one device to another with Bluetooth Multipoint pairing - handy for calls- With an IP55 rating, they're built to handle whatever your day throws at you - rain or shine
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
JLab Open Sport Headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) Ear-hook Sports Bluetooth Black 407297
Exceptional open-ear listening for audio enthusiasts Epic Open Sport Quick Look Lab Quality Sound Immersive Open-Air Sound with 14.2mm High Fidelity Drivers Rest Comfortably Rests Comfortably in Front of the Ear For Safer Listening Long Playtime 30+ Hours Bluetooth Playtime Hi-Res Certified Hi-Res Certified with LDAC Support JLab App EQ3 Sound Modes + Customizable Listening Experience via the JLab App Bluetooth Multipoint Connect To Multiple Devices with Bluetooth Multipoint Accurate Controls Accurate Button + Touch Controls Clear Calls Crystal-Clear Calls with Noise-Canceling Microphones and 2-Mic ENC Technology Fast Pair Google Fast Pair for
prodImage
£87.69
Shipping: Free
JLab Epic Open Sport Air Conduction Wireless Earbuds Black
Laboratory quality sound: sound of high quality Immersive, open-air sound with 14.2 mm high-performance drivers: high quality sound outdoors Rest comfortably in front of the ear: for safer listening Long Playtime: Long Battery Life Hi-Res certified: support for high resolution audio More accurate control: simple and accurate operation Clear call: clear voice quality when calling Fast pairing: easy and fast pairing with other devices, Weight: 1.10231131 pounds, Manufacturer: JLab
prodImage
£88.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless in-ear headphones with 14.2 mm drivers
Battery life of over 30 hours with charging case
Flexible ear hook for secure fit during intense activities
Bluetooth 5.4 with multipoint connectivity for seamless device switching
Hi-Res Audio support with LDAC and AAC
Customizable touch controls via JLab App

Price History

1M 3M
JLab Epic Open Sport
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JLab

JLab JBuddies Studio
£9.99
JLab JBuddies StudioCompare 9 Prices
JLab Jbuds Mini
£29.99
JLab Jbuds MiniCompare 29 Prices
JLab Go Air Sport
£17.99
JLab Go Air SportCompare 27 Prices
JLab Go Air Pop
£14.90
JLab Go Air PopCompare 57 Prices
JLab Epic Sport ANC 3
£82.64
JLab Epic Sport ANC 3Compare 6 Prices
JLab Studio
£19.99
JLab StudioCompare 1 Prices
JLab Go Pods ANC
£24.99
JLab Go Pods ANCCompare 20 Prices
JLab JBuds Lux ANC
£45.99
JLab JBuds Lux ANCCompare 34 Prices
JLab Epic Sport Wireless
£62.40
JLab Epic Sport WirelessCompare 1 Prices
JLab Epic Air Sport
£99.99
JLab Epic Air SportCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shokz OpenFit Air
£66.98
Compare Prices
27 offers
Motorola Moto Buds Loop
£62.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
Soundcore AeroFit 2
£64.66
Compare Prices
19 offers
JBL Sense Lite
£69.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Nothing Ear (open)
£61.12
Compare Prices
13 offers
1More Open Ear Wireless S70
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Soundcore V40i
£71.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
JBL Soundgear Sense
£82.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic Verio 200
£74.08
Compare Prices
8 offers
Huawei FreeArc
£59.59
Compare Prices
11 offers
JLab Epic Open Sport
prodImage
£67.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel