Marshall Major IV

Price History
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Sound Pressure : 99 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Driver: 40 mm
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Major IV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Marshall Major IV On-Ear Bluetooth Headphone, Black Black Standard Headphone 1005773
Meet Major IV, the iconic headphones from Marshall with 80+ solid hours of wireless playtime, wireless charging and a new, improved ergonomic design.
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Major IV On-Ear Bluetooth Headphone, Black Black Standard Headphone
Major IV delivers 80+ solid hours of wireless playtime. Major IVs new, improved ergonomic design means that when youre deep diving into your music,
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Major IV On Ear Bluetooth Headphones, Wireless Earphones, Foldable, 80+ Hours Wireless playtime- Black
Major IV delivers 80+ solid hours of wireless playtime. Major IV’s new, improved ergonomic design means that when you’re deep diving into your music, the tenth hour is as comfortable as the first. Re-Engineered - New ear cushions + 3D hinges + straight fit headband + loop wire with reinforced rubber dampers. Major IV can be charged wirelessly, so it’s now easier than ever to charge and go. The multi-directional control knob lets you control your music and phone functionality with ease.
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Marshall Major IV Wireless Bluetooth On-Ear Headphones - Brown Colour Free Ship 1006127
Marshall Major IV Wireless Bluetooth On-Ear Headphones - Brown Colour Free Ship, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £64.99 / Unit
Marshall Major 4 Headphones On-Ear, Black, Foldable Headset 80hr PT, Wireless BT
Marshall Major 4 Headphones On-Ear, Black, Foldable Headset 80hr PT, Wireless BT, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £64.99 / Unit
Marshall Major IV On Ear Bluetooth Headphones, Wireless Earphones, Foldable, 80 Hours Wireless playtime- Brown 4H-FULQ-R7CG
prodImage
£82.80
Shipping: Free
Marshall Major IV Fold Wireless Headphones - Black 374771
Marshall Major IV Fold Wireless Headphones - Black
prodImage
£97.21
Shipping: Free
Marshall Major IV Fold Wireless Headphones - Black 9492530
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Marshall Major IV headphones give you over 80 hours of wireless playtime on a single charge, so you can listen for days without searching for a power source. They're built to deliver Marshall's signature sound with rich, powerful audio that stays true to the music. Whether you're commuting, working from home, or just settling into your favourite album, these headphones are designed for long listening sessions. Wireless charging keeps things simple, and the improved ergonomic design means they sit comfortably through those marathon playlists. The collapsible design makes them easy to fold up and pack away when you're on the move. You get the classic Marshall look with a wireless connection that keeps you free from cables. A 5W charging device tops them up when needed, and the wireless charging option means you can simply set them down to recharge. With over three full days of power, you can focus on the music instead of checking the battery level. The foldable build makes them portable enough to take anywhere. Headphone FeaturesFoldable. Electrical components, High density polymer (Recycled rate: 81%) , Metals, PU leather, Memory and EVA foam, Silicone, Glue ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsUSB-C cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth. With a 3.5mm jack connection. On ear controls. CompatibilityCompatible with iOS smartphones. Battery(included) . 180 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Major IV headphones, 3.5 mm audio cord, User manual, Legal and safety information, USB-C charging cable. IPX2. Model number: 1005773. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 7340055379458. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Marshall Major IV Foldable Bluetooth Over-Ear Headphones, Brown | 80+ Hours Battery, Ergonomic Comfort, Wireless Charging, Multi-Dial
Marshall Major IV Foldable Bluetooth Over-Ear Headphones, Wireless - Brown deliver long-haul listening with 80+ solid hours of wireless playtime.
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Major IV wireless Bluetooth headphones Black DUN-Marshall-1006
Dimensions 19.5 x 19 x 2.8 Warranty Provided By Manufacturer Product SVDOSVHT Country of Origin China Batteries Lithium ion batteries required.
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
USB cable
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
80 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.0
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
No
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Remote Control
Yes
Sound Pressure
99 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
165 g

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Major IV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

876 Reviews

Latest
Different, in a good way with a bit of a learning curve.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
10/10/2024
|
I've tried many headsets, earphones, earbuds. These are my favorites. I really can't analyze the sound quality.They're plenty loud enough and these ears of mine are80 years old. I will suggest that you need to be...View More ready for a bit of a learning curve with these. I'm not going to try describe how they differ in their controls. I will just say they are different and if they're not too difficult for me to learn, they probably won't be too hard for you. Here is a helpfulView Less
For the money
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/10/2024
|
Great!!!
For the money
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/10/2024
|
Great!!!
Low volume and flat sound
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/10/2024
|
This is my third set of Marshall headphones. The previous two were great, these are not good. The volume is very low and the sound is uninspiring and flat. It appears the price for long battery life is unenthusiastic, bland,...View More low-volume sound.View Less
Low volume and flat sound
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/10/2024
|
This is my third set of Marshall headphones. The previous two were great, these are not good. The volume is very low and the sound is uninspiring and flat. It appears the price for long battery life is unenthusiastic, bland,...View More low-volume sound.View Less
With reviews from

Marshall Major IV Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 876 reviews
5
522
4
120
3
75
2
47
1
112

More from Marshall

Marshall Motif II A.N.C.
£117.66
Marshall Motif II A.N.C.Compare 7 Prices
Marshall Minor IV
£74.99
Marshall Minor IVCompare 7 Prices
Marshall Monitor III A.N.C.
£199.99
Marshall Monitor III A.N.C.Compare 4 Prices
Marshall Minor III
£84.26
Marshall Minor IIICompare 3 Prices
Marshall Major II Bluetooth
£61.00
Marshall Major II BluetoothCompare 1 Prices
Marshall Milton A.N.C.
£179.00
Marshall Milton A.N.C.Compare 3 Prices
Marshall Motif A.N.C.
£129.38
Marshall Motif A.N.C.Compare 3 Prices
Marshall Mode EQ
£47.58
Marshall Mode EQCompare 2 Prices
Marshall Major III Bluetooth
£146.94
Marshall Major III BluetoothCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Soundcore Life Q35
£55.28
Compare Prices
7 offers
JBL JR460NC
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier W820NB
£55.28
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fresh'n Rebel Clam Ace
£54.50
Compare Prices
10 offers
JBL Tune 660NC
£42.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony WH-CH720N
£55.88
Compare Prices
49 offers
Philips TAH6509BK
£54.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica ATH-M40x
£64.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
JBL T450BT
£56.27
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sudio K2
£56.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Marshall Major IV
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.00
Shipping: Free
ZamberUK
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
corenec-ltd
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £64.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel