JBL Tune 660NC

Price History
• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Connections: USB-C
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Driver: 32 mm
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Tune 660NC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Tune 660 NC Wireless On-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Active Noise Cancellation, Black JBLT660NCBLK (B)
Discover the freedom of a truly wireless listening experience with no cords tying you down, JBL's Pure Bass Sound delivers a punch to all your tunes with a 32 mm driver for powerful, quality audio Active noise cancellation means you can focus on the music and leave background noise behind, with comfortable padded earcups and a lightweight foldable design so your headphones can travel with you The Tune 660 NC delivers 44 hours of wireless playtime, taking just 2 hours to charge fully, so it's ready to rock when you are, or plug in the cable to use wired mode so that the music never stops Intuitive controls mean it's easy to manage your tunes while you are on the go and with the built in microphone you can make convenient hands-free calls, so you never have to miss a beat Items Delivered: 1x JBL Tune 660 NC Wireless Bluetooth headphones in black, 1x carrying pouch, 1x charging cable, 1x detachable cable, safety sheet and a quick start guide
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Tune 660 NC Wireless On-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Active Noise Cancellation, Black JBLT660NCBLK (B)
Discover the freedom of a truly wireless listening experience with no cords tying you down, JBL's Pure Bass Sound delivers a punch to all your tunes with a 32 mm driver for powerful, quality audio Active noise cancellation means you can focus on the music and leave background noise behind, with comfortable padded earcups and a lightweight foldable design so your headphones can travel with you The Tune 660 NC delivers 44 hours of wireless playtime, taking just 2 hours to charge fully, so it's ready to rock when you are, or plug in the cable to use wired mode so that the music never stops Intuitive controls mean it's easy to manage your tunes while you are on the go and with the built in microphone you can make convenient hands-free calls, so you never have to miss a beat Items Delivered: 1x JBL Tune 660 NC Wireless Bluetooth headphones in black, 1x carrying pouch, 1x charging cable, 1x detachable cable, safety sheet and a quick start guide
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Tune 660NC - On-Ear Wireless Headphones - Bluetooth - Noise Cancelling
JBL Tune 660NC - On-Ear Wireless Headphones - Bluetooth - Noise Cancelling, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £54.95 / Unit
Harman JBL Tune 660 NC Wireless On-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with 48*205*223mm, Black JBLT660NCBLK
JBL Tune 660 NC Wireless On-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with 48*205*223mm, Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£55.29
Shipping: Free
JBL Tune 670NC On-Ear Bluetooth Wireless Headphones with Noise Cancellation JBLT660NCBLK
JBL Tune 670NC On-Ear Bluetooth Wireless Headphones with Noise Cancellation, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £69.00 / Unit
Product Details
Battery Life
55 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.0
Connections
USB-C
Driver
32 mm
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Reduction
Yes
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Tune 660NC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

124 Reviews

Latest
Great for long haul flight
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/09/2024
|
Comes with jack cable to plug in on flights. Battery lasts for hours. Great noise reduction to cut out the drone of aircraft engines. Comfy to wear too.
Super
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
31/08/2024
|
Correcte
5
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/08/2024
|
5
Great item
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/08/2024
|
Great item
perfect budget headphones
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/08/2024
|
battery life is insanely long, its not the most comfortable for very long use but if ur using it for only an hour or so at a time its perfect. the only real issue i have with these is the charger provided doesnt work too well...View More but that might be my fault i might be using a scuffed power sourceView Less
With reviews from

JBL Tune 660NC Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 124 reviews
5
76
4
18
3
4
2
14
1
12

More from JBL

JBL Tour Pro 3
£169.00
JBL Tour Pro 3Compare 10 Prices
JBL Live Flex
£44.99
JBL Live FlexCompare 6 Prices
JBL Tune Beam 2
£39.99
JBL Tune Beam 2Compare 9 Prices
JBL Tune 770NC
£49.99
JBL Tune 770NCCompare 14 Prices
JBL Sense Pro
£99.26
JBL Sense ProCompare 12 Prices
JBL Tune Beam
£35.05
JBL Tune BeamCompare 8 Prices
JBL Endurance Peak 4
£69.99
JBL Endurance Peak 4Compare 10 Prices
JBL Tour One M2
£129.00
JBL Tour One M2Compare 4 Prices
JBL Tune Flex
£39.75
JBL Tune FlexCompare 7 Prices
JBL T290
£9.94
JBL T290Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips 5000 Series TAK5500
£43.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Creative Zen Hybrid 2
£44.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
JBL Tune 760NC
£49.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic RP-HT090
£44.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips SHB3075
£44.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
Skullcandy Grind
£38.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Zen Hybrid
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pogs The Gecko 2
£44.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nedis HPBT6024BK
£49.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fresh'n Rebel Clam Fuse
£44.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
JBL Tune 660NC
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Total Digital Stores
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
leap2c
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £54.95 / Unit
boxnest-ltd
prodImage
£55.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel