Creative Zen Hybrid

Price History
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 117 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Zen Hybrid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CREATIVE Zen Hybrid Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation, Ambient Mode, Up to 27 Hours (ANC ON), Bluetooth 5.0, AAC, Built-in Microphone, White, EF1010 51EF1010AA000
HYBRID ANC AND AMBIENT MODE - Cancel up to 95% of ambient noises with Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation, a combined technology of feedforward and feedback ANC techniques which uses a total of 4 mics that work in tandem to pick up surrounding noise and cancel them out. Switch quickly to Ambient Mode via the ANC button on the right earcup and let in outside sound to be more aware of your environment, like public announcements at train stations, or even a short chat on your coffee run 27 HOURS WITH ANC ON, WIRELESS AND WIRED MODES - Comes with a long-lasting battery life of up to 27 hours with ANC on (37 hours with ANC off) and recharge via the included USB-C cable. A quick 5-minute charge also provides for 5 hours of listening. Choose between wireless Bluetooth 5.0 connectivity with AAC audio codec to free up your movement or wired mode via 3.5 mm analog jack for a simple way to listen to music or watch a show BUILT-IN NOISE-CANCELLING MIC AND VOICE ASSISTANTS - Creative Zen Hybrid features a built-in noise-cancelling microphone that picks up your voice over the noise to be heard clearer by others on the line. Your voice also gets picked up easily via Siri or Google Assistant, making it a breeze to command the headphones without reaching for your phone. Coupled with ANC on, you will also be able to hear the caller much clearer than any generic headphones GREAT ACOUSTICS WITH GREAT CONVENIENCE - Custom-tuned by our very own acoustic engineers, the dual 40 mm full-range Neodymium drivers promise high-quality sound, from accurate bass with a warm sound signature to crisp, clean highs. The necessary controls are located on the right earcup so they are easy to access--answer a call, make a quick command via voice assistants, or adjust your playback volumes, directly on Creative Zen Hybrid MADE TO TRAVEL, DESIGNED FOR COMFORT - There are three ways for storage--flat fold, half fold, and compact fold--portable to store in your laptop carrying case or hand carry on the plane. From plush ear cushions, padded headband, to 90° swivel earcups, it is designed to last. It features reinforced steel inner core that forms the backbone of the headphones with optimal acoustic seal, and is built with extra plush synthetic leatherette that fits comfortably even after extended hours of listening
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Zen Hybrid Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation, Ambient Mode, Up to 27 Hours (ANC ON), Bluetooth 5.0, AAC, Built-in Microphone, Black 51EF1010AA001
HYBRID ANC AND AMBIENT MODE - Cancel up to 95% of ambient noises with Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation, a combined technology of feedforward and feedback ANC techniques which uses a total of 4 mics that work in tandem to pick up surrounding noise and cancel them out. Switch quickly to Ambient Mode via the ANC button on the right earcup and let in outside sound to be more aware of your environment, like public announcements at train stations, or even a short chat on your coffee run 27 HOURS WITH ANC ON, WIRELESS AND WIRED MODES - Comes with a long-lasting battery life of up to 27 hours with ANC on (37 hours with ANC off) and recharge via the included USB-C cable. A quick 5-minute charge also provides for 5 hours of listening. Choose between wireless Bluetooth 5.0 connectivity with AAC audio codec to free up your movement or wired mode via 3.5 mm analog jack for a simple way to listen to music or watch a show BUILT-IN NOISE-CANCELLING MIC AND VOICE ASSISTANTS - Creative Zen Hybrid features a built-in noise-cancelling microphone that picks up your voice over the noise to be heard clearer by others on the line. Your voice also gets picked up easily via Siri or Google Assistant, making it a breeze to command the headphones without reaching for your phone. Coupled with ANC on, you will also be able to hear the caller much clearer than any generic headphones GREAT ACOUSTICS WITH GREAT CONVENIENCE - Custom-tuned by our very own acoustic engineers, the dual 40 mm full-range Neodymium drivers promise high-quality sound, from accurate bass with a warm sound signature to crisp, clean highs. The necessary controls are located on the right earcup so they are easy to access--answer a call, make a quick command via voice assistants, or adjust your playback volumes, directly on Creative Zen Hybrid MADE TO TRAVEL, DESIGNED FOR COMFORT - There are three ways for storage--flat fold, half fold, and compact fold--portable to store in your laptop carrying case or hand carry on the plane. From plush ear cushions, padded headband, to 90° swivel earcups, it is designed to last. It features reinforced steel inner core that forms the backbone of the headphones with optimal acoustic seal, and is built with extra plush synthetic leatherette that fits comfortably even after extended hours of listening
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Zen Hybrid Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with universal, White EF1010
CREATIVE Zen Hybrid Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with universal, White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphone Accessories
prodImage
£68.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
3.5 mm jack plug, USB cable
Additional information
Range: 10 m
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
27 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.0
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Noise Reduction
Yes
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Sound Pressure
117 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
271 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Zen Hybrid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creative

Creative Outlier Free Pro+
£64.59
Creative Outlier Free Pro+Compare 8 Prices
Creative Outlier Free+
£49.91
Creative Outlier Free+Compare 8 Prices
Creative Outlier Go
£43.59
Creative Outlier GoCompare 4 Prices
Creative Aurvana Ace 2
£84.48
Creative Aurvana Ace 2Compare 3 Prices
Creative Outlier Air V2
£68.06
Creative Outlier Air V2Compare 1 Prices
Creative Zen Hybrid (Gen 2)
£49.99
Creative Zen Hybrid (Gen 2)Compare 2 Prices
Creative Zen Air 2
£50.93
Creative Zen Air 2Compare 1 Prices
Creative Aurvana Ace
£64.59
Creative Aurvana AceCompare 6 Prices
Creative Aurvana Ace Mimi
£86.95
Creative Aurvana Ace MimiCompare 7 Prices
Creative Zen Air Plus
£39.99
Creative Zen Air PlusCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pogs The Gecko 2
£44.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fresh'n Rebel Clam Fuse
£44.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
UGREEN HiTune Max5c
£35.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Tune 710BT
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips 5000 Series TAK5500
£44.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aiaiai H03
£49.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips SHB3075
£44.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hama TV Headphones (00221847)
£45.29
Compare Prices
7 offers
House of Marley Positive Vibration
£34.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Panasonic RP-HT090
£44.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Zen Hybrid
Creative Labs (Europe)
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs (Europe)
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
theorienthoney
prodImage
£68.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel