Sonos Ace

Price History
• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound: Dolby Atmos
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Ace
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sonos ACE-BLACK
ACE Over Ear Wireless Headphones Bluetooth Ready - Black
1 days
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos ACE-WHITE
ACE Over Ear Wireless Headphones Bluetooth Ready - White
1 days
prodImage
£375.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Ace Over-Ear Wireless Headphones - White 4886316
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 12W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Sonos Ace headphones bring you closer to your music with high-fidelity sound for true listening pleasure. Streaming lossless audio over Bluetooth or USB-C, the custom 40mm drivers deliver precise, clear frequencies from crisp highs to rich bass. Active noise cancellation blocks distractions, while Aware mode lets you hear your surroundings. The foldable design fits the included travel case, and the adjustable headband with memory foam ear pieces wrapped in vegan polyurethane leather ensures comfort during long sessions. Connect wirelessly via Bluetooth or plug in with the USB-C or 3.5mm audio cable for wired listening. On-ear controls let you manage playback without reaching for your mobile, and bass control lets you fine-tune your sound. A 3-minute fast charge boosts battery life when you're in a hurry, and the rechargeable Li-Ion battery keeps you going throughout the day. The detachable 1.2m cable gives you flexibility, and the headphones work with smartphones across the board. In the box you get the Sonos Ace headphones, travel case, USB-C to USB-C charging cable, and 3.5mm to USB-C audio cable. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Adjustable headband. Foldable. Compressive memory foam wrapped in vegan polyurethane leather ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.2m cord length. USB-C cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Wi-Fi and Bluetooth. With a USB-C connection. 3.5mm jack . 40mm driver. On ear controls. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryLi-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 3 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Sonos Ace, Travel case, Charging cable (USB-C to USB-C), 3.5mm to USB-C audio cable, product & warranty information. Model number: ACEG1R21. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 840136811039.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Ace Over-Ear Wireless Headphones - Black 4886323
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 12W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Sonos Ace headphones are designed for anyone who wants lossless audio and spatial sound without distractions. With world-class active noise cancellation, you get full immersion in your music, while Aware mode lets you tune back into your surroundings when needed. Custom 40mm drivers deliver precision across every frequency, from crystal highs to thundering bass. Up to 30 hours of battery life keeps you going through long journeys, work sessions, or back-to-back listening. Stream lossless audio over Bluetooth or USB-C, and enjoy clear calls wherever you are. Memory foam ear pieces wrapped in vegan polyurethane leather stay comfortable during extended wear. The adjustable headband and foldable design make packing easy, with a travel case included. Bluetooth and Wi-Fi connectivity offer flexibility, and the detachable 1.2m USB-C cable adds a wired option. A 3.5mm to USB-C audio cable is also included. On-ear and bass controls sit neatly on the ear cup. Fast charging gives a quick boost in 3 minutes, with full charging in about 3 hours via USB-C. The headphones are balanced for all-day comfort and work with smartphones across the board. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Adjustable headband. Foldable. Compressive memory foam wrapped in vegan polyurethane leather ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.2m cord length. USB-C cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Wi-Fi and Bluetooth. With a USB-C connection. 3.5mm jack . 40mm driver. On ear controls. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryLi-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 3 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Sonos Ace, Travel case, Charging cable (USB-C to USB-C), 3.5mm to USB-C audio cable, product & warranty information. Model number: ACEG1R21BLK. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 840136811046.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Ace Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Black, Black 10263722
Kick back and let the music take you away with the Sonos Ace Headphones. Crafted with a custom-designed driver, every beat and note are served up with superior precision and clarity. Highs are sparkling, bass is booming - your playlists have never felt so alive. With support for lossless audio, like FLAC or ALAC, you're getting the crispest, cleanest sound your ears can enjoy. Spatial audio adds a third dimension for more lifelike sound. It makes games and movies super immersive, and music sounding fresh from the studio. If the world gets noisy, flip on Active Noise Cancellation to block it all out. Or switch to Aware mode when you want to keep an ear on what's happening around you.Good to know- Crafted for comfort, the plush memory foam cushions seal in the sound without feeling tight- Rock on with the 30-hour battery, or snag a quick 3-hour boost in just 3 minutes- Beamforming mics make sure you're heard loud and clear, no matter what's happening in the background- Easily control your music and take calls with tactile controls and smart wear detection which auto-pauses- Pair these with your TV to make the most of spatial audio with Dolby Atmos and dynamic head tracking
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Ace Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - White, White 10263716
Kick back and let the music take you away with the Sonos Ace Headphones. Crafted with a custom-designed driver, every beat and note are served up with superior precision and clarity. Highs are sparkling, bass is booming - your playlists have never felt so alive. With support for lossless audio, like FLAC or ALAC, you're getting the crispest, cleanest sound your ears can enjoy. Spatial audio adds a third dimension for more lifelike sound. It makes games and movies super immersive, and music sounding fresh from the studio. If the world gets noisy, flip on Active Noise Cancellation to block it all out. Or switch to Aware mode when you want to keep an ear on what's happening around you.Good to know- Crafted for comfort, the plush memory foam cushions seal in the sound without feeling tight- Rock on with the 30-hour battery, or snag a quick 3-hour boost in just 3 minutes- Beamforming mics make sure you're heard loud and clear, no matter what's happening in the background- Easily control your music and take calls with tactile controls and smart wear detection which auto-pauses- Pair these with your TV to make the most of spatial audio with Dolby Atmos and dynamic head tracking
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos ACE Over Ear Wireless Headphones Bluetooth Ready - White ACE-WHITE
CraftedForComfort LosslessAudio ActiveNoiseCancellation Batterylifeupto30hours RapidCharging ProductDescription ...
prodImage
£413.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Storage box, USB cable
Additional information
Rotatable ear cups
Adjustable stainless steel headband
Aware mode
Integrated sensors
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
30 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.4
Connections
USB-C
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Foldable
No
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Noise Reduction
Yes
Sound
Dolby Atmos
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Wear Detection
Yes
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Ace
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Reviews

Latest
They really are ‘Ace’
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/07/2025
|
Not sure what some people’s beef are with these or wherever everyone just thinks they are a YouTuber product reviewer. Short story, I’ve had basic gen 2 AirPods for years but they don’t last, wanted something better for the gym,...View More with ANC (let’s face it, all gyms place the worst music) so bought Sennheisers. I wanted the Sonos Ace in the first place after trying them on in a store but let’s be honest, would I pay £449 for headphones, no. Would I buy also Apple AirPod Max for even more (which toView Less
Well made and very comfortable to wear with fantastic sound quality.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/06/2025
|
Comfortable to wear, fantastic sound quality via Bluetooth to iPad. These are the first earphones I have found comfortable to wear whilst lying in bed. They have easy to use controls and are easy to set up after reloading the...View More Sonos app on my iPad. Like all ‘over ear’ phones they are can make your ears feel rather warm after an hour or so use.View Less
They're really good but....
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/06/2025
|
I've been considering these since they came out but baulked at the price. I've already got quite a few Sonos speakers so I'm already happy with quality of these products. The headphones are no different. They are a...View More high quality product and the sound is excellent. They fit well, are comfortable and have some useful features such as being able to bluetooth to 2 devices. The noise cancelling is superb and quick and easy to switch on and off. So why 4 stars? Well, I got these forView Less
Personal Experience
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
27/01/2025
|
Sound quality is good but with this price it’s not worth it’s tooo much expensive
Great Headphones!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/01/2025
|
Perfect product! Exactly what I expected and good delivery time also. Specially considering I ordered them over the festive period!
With reviews from

Sonos Ace Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 21 reviews
5
15
4
1
3
2
1

Similar Priced Products

Apple AirPods Max Midnight 2024 (MWW43ZM/A)
£359.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony MDR-1AM2
£359.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audeze LCD-S20
£395.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hifiman Audivina LE
£359.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple AirPods Max Violet 2024 (MWW83ZM/A)
£354.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dyson OnTrac
£350.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple AirPods Max Polarstern (MWW53ZM/A)
£352.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Denon AH-D5200
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
FiiO FT5
£429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sivga Luan
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonos Ace
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£375.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel