Apple AirPods Max Violet 2024 (MWW83ZM/A)

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple AirPods Max Violet 2024 (MWW83ZM/A)
from £399.007 offersManufacturer: ApplePrice History
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: USB-C
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Answer/End Call Button: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£399.00
Shipping: Free
2 days

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple AirPods Max Wireless Over-Ear Headphones, Pro-Level Active Noise Cancellation, Transparency Mode, Personalised Spatial Audio, USB-C Charging, Bluetooth Headphones for iPhone, Purple ​​​​​​​ B0DGJ4SK9M
ULTIMATE OVER-EAR LISTENING EXPERIENCE — Apple-designed dynamic driver provides high-fidelity audio. Computational audio combines custom acoustic design with the Apple H1 chip and software for breakthrough listening experiences like Lossless Audio with ultra-low latency over USB-C. FIVE FRESH COLOURS — AirPods Max come in five fresh colours: Midnight, Starlight, Blue, Purple and Orange. A colour-matched Smart Case is also included. FOCUS ON WHAT’S PLAYING — Pro-level Active Noise Cancellation removes up to 2x more background noise, so you can immerse yourself in music. HEAR THE WORLD AROUND YOU — Transparency mode lets you comfortably hear and interact with the world around you. PERSONALISED SPATIAL AUDIO — With sound that suits your unique ear shape along with dynamic head tracking, AirPods Max deliver an immersive listening experience that places sound all around you. You can also listen to selected songs, shows and movies in Dolby Atmos. ACOUSTIC-FIRST DESIGN — Designed with a knitted-mesh canopy and memory foam ear cushions for an exceptional over-ear fit that perfectly seals in sound. MAGICAL EXPERIENCE — Pair AirPods Max by simply placing them near your device and tapping Connect on your screen. AirPods Max pause audio when you take them off. And Automatic Switching makes listening between your iPhone, iPad and Mac completely effortless. PRECISION CONTROL — Use the Digital Crown to play and pause music; to answer, end and mute yourself on calls; and to control volume and skip between tracks. NOW WITH USB-C CHARGING — The new USB-C connector lets you charge your AirPods Max with the same cable you use to charge your iPhone, iPad, Mac or other Apple devices.
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max (USB-C) - Purple
Experience the Apple AirPods Max (USB-C) in stunning Purple – a pinnacle in over-ear headphone technology and comfort. Engineered with custom Apple dynamic drivers and enhanced by the revolutionary Apple H1 chip in each ear cup, they deliver high-fidelity audio, smart adaptive EQ, and personalized 3D sound with dynamic head tracking. Active Noise Cancellation now blocks up to twice the background noise, while Transparency mode keeps you connected to your surroundings with a touch of the dedicated Noise Control button.Enjoy music, calls, and movies with Dolby Atmos for immersive spatial audio. The mesh headband and memory foam ear cushions ensure long-lasting comfort and outstanding sound isolation. Seamlessly switch between iPhone, iPad, and Mac or Apple Watch via Bluetooth 5.0, with effortless device connectivity — just bring AirPods Max close and tap “Connect”. The intuitive Digital Crown gives precise control over volume, playback, calls, and Siri.With a battery life of up to 20 hours and fast USB-C charging (1.5 hours in just 5 minutes), you stay powered through your day. The included color-matched Smart Case keeps your headphones protected. Designed for safety and reliability, use only Apple-certified cables and avoid exposure to extreme conditions. Immerse yourself in a world of premium audio with the Apple AirPods Max (USB-C) – Purple, where performance and style meet.
2 days
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
APPLE AIRPODS MAX PURPLE MWW83ZM/A
APPLEAIRPODSMAXPURPLEMWW83ZM/A
prodImage
£414.19
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max with Active Noise Cancelling - Purple 102828
Apple AirPods Max MWW83ZM/A Headphones in Purple
Next Day
prodImage
£424.00
Shipping: Free
Apple MWW83ZM/A
Apple AirPods Max MWW83ZM/A Over-Ear Headphones - Purple
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max - Purple MWW83ZM/A
Symphonic boom.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£484.69
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max - Purple MWW83ZM/A
Apple AirPods Max - Purple, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£523.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Storage box, USB cable
Additional information
Adaptive equalizer
Transparency mode
Integrated acceleration and gyroscope sensor
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
20 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.0
Colour
Violet
Connections
USB-C
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Foldable
No
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
No
Wear Detection
Yes
Weight
386.2 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Apple AirPods Max Violet 2024 (MWW83ZM/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Sennheiser HD 490 Pro Plus
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay HX
£399.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple AirPods Max Orange 2024 (MWW73ZM/A)
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Tour One M3 Smart Tx
£379.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple AirPods Max Blue 2024 (MWW63ZM/A)
£339.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Audio Technica ATH-A1000Z
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica ATH-R70x
£373.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple AirPods Max Polarstern (MWW53ZM/A)
£369.45
Compare Prices
13 offers
Apple AirPods Max 2 Blue (MHWM4ZM/A)
£429.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Audeze LCD-S20
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple AirPods Max Violet 2024 (MWW83ZM/A)
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£414.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£424.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel