JBL Live 770NC

Manufacturer: JBL
JBL Live 770NC
from £84.99to £229.9933 offersManufacturer: JBL
• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 100 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Live 770NC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Tune 770NC Wireless Over-Ear Headphones Bluetooth ANC Multipoint Blue JBLTUNE770NC
JBL Tune 770NC Wireless Over-Ear Headphones Bluetooth ANC Multipoint Blue, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £84.99 / Unit
JBL Live 770 NC Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Technology and 65-Hour Battery Life, Sandstone B0CJVDY442
Powerful Sound: The Live 770 NC headphones are made with 40 mm drivers for amazingly immersive JBL Spatial Sound and dynamic JBL Signature Sound, taking regular stereo sound to the next level Uninterrupted Tunes: True Adaptive noise-cancelling automatically blocks out distracting background noise using four sound-sensing mics, while Smart Ambience keeps you aware of your surroundings Non-Stop Listening: Long-lasting fun with 65 hours of wireless battery life: get a full charge in just 2 hours or use the speed charge feature for a quick boost in just 5 minutes Useful Features: With auto play and pause when you take the headphones off, useful voice assistant compatibility and 2 beamforming microphones for high quality calls, these headphones have it all Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Live 770 NC headphones, 1 x USB-C Charging Cable, 1 x Detachable audio cable, 1 x Warranty/Warning , 1 x Quick Start Guide
prodImage
£103.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 770 NC Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Technology and 65-Hour Battery Life, White B0CJFNDCR9
Powerful Sound: The Live 770 NC headphones are made with 40 mm drivers for amazingly immersive JBL Spatial Sound and dynamic JBL Signature Sound, taking regular stereo sound to the next level Uninterrupted Tunes: True Adaptive noise-cancelling automatically blocks out distracting background noise using four sound-sensing mics, while Smart Ambience keeps you aware of your surroundings Non-Stop Listening: Long-lasting fun with 65 hours of wireless battery life: get a full charge in just 2 hours or use the speed charge feature for a quick boost in just 5 minutes Useful Features: With auto play and pause when you take the headphones off, useful voice assistant compatibility and 2 beamforming microphones for high quality calls, these headphones have it all Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Live 770 NC headphones, 1 x USB-C Charging Cable , 1 x Detachable audio cable, 1 x Warranty/Warning, 1 x Quick Start Guide
prodImage
£122.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 770NC Wireless Headphones Noise Cancelling Over Ear Bluetooth Headphone JBLLIVE770NCWHT
JBL Live 770NC Wireless Headphones Noise Cancelling Over Ear Bluetooth Headphone, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£128.98
Shipping: Free
JBL Noise Cancelling Wireless Bluetooth Wireless On-Ear Headphone Black
...
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
(Black) JBL Live 770NC Over Ear Wireless Blueototh Headphones with Noise Cancelling
Product Description True Adaptive Noise Cancelling and Smart Ambient, delivering JBL Signature Sound JBL Live 770NC headphones deliver...
prodImage
£141.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 770 NC Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Technology and 65-Hour Battery Life, Black JBLLIVE770NCBLK (B)
Powerful Sound: The Live 770 NC headphones are made with 40 mm drivers for amazingly immersive JBL Spatial Sound and dynamic JBL Signature Sound, taking regular stereo sound to the next level Uninterrupted Tunes: True Adaptive noise-cancelling automatically blocks out distracting background noise using four sound-sensing mics, while Smart Ambience keeps you aware of your surroundings Non-Stop Listening: Long-lasting fun with 65 hours of wireless battery life: get a full charge in just 2 hours or use the speed charge feature for a quick boost in just 5 minutes Useful Features: With auto play and pause when you take the headphones off, useful voice assistant compatibility and 2 beamforming microphones for high quality calls, these headphones have it all Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Live 770 NC headphones, 1 x USB-C Charging Cable , 1 x Detachable audio cable, 1 x Warranty/Warning , 1 x Quick Start Guide
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 770NC Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Black, Black 10254760
Kick your favourite content up a notch with these JBL headphones. With JBL Spatial Sound, you can enjoy your music, movies and games in virtual surround sound for an epic 3-dimensional experience. When you need a break from the hustle and bustle, True Adaptive Noise Cancelling uses 4 noise-sensing mics to shut out the world around you. But if you need to be more present, Smart Ambient technology lets you choose how much ambient sound you let in - never miss a train announcement again. And with up to 65 hours of battery life, you can binge watch an entire series in one mammoth session if you so wish.Good to know- The 2 beamforming mics ensure you'll be heard loud and clear on your calls, even if it's blowing a gale outside- Take control of your tunes with the JBL Headphone app and fine tune the EQ, turn on ANC or adjust ambient levels- With multi-point connection, you can seamlessly jump from watching a video on your tablet to a call on your phone- They work with Amazon Alexa and Google Assistant - check the weather or the footy scores using just your voice- Need a quick boost? Speed charge for just 5 minutes and get an extra 4 hours of battery- The ear cushions and comfort-fit fabric headband are super soft and comfy so you can wear them all day
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
JBL LIVE770NCWHT
LIVE 770NC Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Headphones - White
1 days
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
JBL LIVE770NCBLK
LIVE 770NCBLK Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Headphones - Black
1 days
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
JBL Live 770NC Over Ear Wireless Blueototh Headphones with Noise Cancelling LIVE770NCBLUE
JBL Live 770NC Over Ear Wireless Blueototh Headphones with Noise Cancelling, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.00 / Unit
JBL Live 770NC Over Ear Wireless Blueototh Headphones with Noise Cancelling JBLLIVE770NC
JBL Live 770NC Over Ear Wireless Blueototh Headphones with Noise Cancelling, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.00 / Unit
JBL Live 770NC Over Ear Wireless Blueototh Headphones with Noise Cancelling JBLLIVE770NC
JBL Live 770NC Over Ear Wireless Blueototh Headphones with Noise Cancelling, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.00 / Unit
JBL Live 770NC Over Ear Wireless Blueototh Headphones with Noise Cancelling JBLLIVE770NC
JBL Live 770NC Over Ear Wireless Blueototh Headphones with Noise Cancelling, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.00 / Unit
JBL Live 770 NC Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Technology an
JBL Live 770 NC Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Technology an, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£134.93
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 770 NC Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Technology an
JBL Live 770 NC Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Technology an, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 770NC Over Ear Wireless Bluetooth New and Sealed JBLLIVE770NCBLK
JBL Live 770NC Over Ear Wireless Bluetooth New and Sealed, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£149.99
£153.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Base price: £149.99 / Unit
JBL Live 770 NC Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Technology and 65-Hour Battery Life, Black JBLLIVE770NCBLK (B)
Powerful Sound: The Live 770 NC headphones are made with 40 mm drivers for amazingly immersive JBL Spatial Sound and dynamic JBL Signature Sound, taking regular stereo sound to the next level Uninterrupted Tunes: True Adaptive noise-cancelling automatically blocks out distracting background noise using four sound-sensing mics, while Smart Ambience keeps you aware of your surroundings Non-Stop Listening: Long-lasting fun with 65 hours of wireless battery life: get a full charge in just 2 hours or use the speed charge feature for a quick boost in just 5 minutes Useful Features: With auto play and pause when you take the headphones off, useful voice assistant compatibility and 2 beamforming microphones for high quality calls, these headphones have it all Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Live 770 NC headphones, 1 x USB-C Charging Cable , 1 x Detachable audio cable, 1 x Warranty/Warning , 1 x Quick Start Guide
prodImage
£158.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 770 NC Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Technology and 65-Hour Battery Life, Black B0CHMN4KVN
Powerful Sound: The Live 770 NC headphones are made with 40 mm drivers for amazingly immersive JBL Spatial Sound and dynamic JBL Signature Sound, taking regular stereo sound to the next level Uninterrupted Tunes: True Adaptive noise-cancelling automatically blocks out distracting background noise using four sound-sensing mics, while Smart Ambience keeps you aware of your surroundings Non-Stop Listening: Long-lasting fun with 65 hours of wireless battery life: get a full charge in just 2 hours or use the speed charge feature for a quick boost in just 5 minutes Useful Features: With auto play and pause when you take the headphones off, useful voice assistant compatibility and 2 beamforming microphones for high quality calls, these headphones have it all Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Live 770 NC headphones, 1 x USB-C Charging Cable , 1 x Detachable audio cable, 1 x Warranty/Warning , 1 x Quick Start Guide
prodImage
£158.98
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 770NC Over-Ear headphones - Sandstone LIVE-770-NC-SAND
JBL Live 770NC Over-Ear headphones - Sandstone, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 770NC Over-Ear headphones - White LIVE-770-NC-WHT
JBL Live 770NC Over-Ear headphones - White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 770NC Over-Ear headphones - Blue LIVE-770-NC-BLUE
JBL Live 770NC Over-Ear headphones - Blue, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 770NC Over-Ear headphones - Black LIVE-770-NC-BLK
JBL Live 770NC Over-Ear headphones - Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Over Ear Wireless Headphones Live 770NC Black Noise Cancelling Mic JBLLIVE770NCWHT
JBL Over Ear Wireless Headphones Live 770NC Black Noise Cancelling Mic, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £159.00 / Unit
JBL Live 770NC Wireless Noise-Cancelling Headphones - White | Bluetooth, Premium Sound, Comfortable Fit
JBL Live 770NC Noise Cancelling Headphones in White offer a premium audio experience with cutting-edge technology that elevates your listening to...
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 770NC Noise Cancelling Headphones Blue
Take signature  JBL  sound with you anywhere you go with the blue  Live 770 NC , a pair of over-ear wireless headphones with a...
prodImage
£176.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 770NC Noise Cancelling Headphones (Black)
Take signature  JBL  sound with you anywhere you go with the black  Live 770 NC , a pair of over-ear wireless headphones with a...
prodImage
£177.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 770NC Noise Cancelling Headphones (Black)
...
prodImage
£177.00
Shipping: Free
(Sandstone) JBL Live 770NC Over Ear Wireless Blueototh Headphones with Noise Cancelling
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
(White) JBL Live 770NC Over Ear Wireless Blueototh Headphones with Noise Cancelling
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Powerful JBL Signature Sound with Over-Ear Headband Design
40mm drivers for an immersive listening experience
Adaptive Noise Cancelling with Smart Ambient for uninterrupted music enjoyment
Up to 65 hours battery life, 5-minute quick charge for 4 hours
Multipoint connection to two Bluetooth devices
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
65 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Sound Pressure
100 dB
Touch Control
Yes
Voice Assistant
Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
256 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Live 770NC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL Tour Pro 3
£159.00
JBL Tour Pro 3Compare 19 Prices
JBL Live Pro 2 TWS
£110.50
JBL Live Pro 2 TWSCompare 4 Prices
JBL Wave Beam
£23.12
JBL Wave BeamCompare 16 Prices
JBL Wave Beam 2
£37.00
JBL Wave Beam 2Compare 16 Prices
JBL Tour One M2
£119.00
JBL Tour One M2Compare 9 Prices
JBL Tune 770NC
£49.87
JBL Tune 770NCCompare 18 Prices
JBL Live Beam 3
£104.00
JBL Live Beam 3Compare 30 Prices
JBL Tune 310C
£14.80
JBL Tune 310CCompare 10 Prices
JBL Tune 720BT
£29.99
JBL Tune 720BTCompare 29 Prices
JBL Soundgear Sense
£64.99
JBL Soundgear SenseCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AKG K245
£84.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha HPH-150
£82.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Skullcandy Crusher Evo
£99.00
Compare Prices
28 offers
Hifiman HE400se
£88.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samson SR990
£81.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser HD 450BT
£79.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
AKG K 240 MK II Studio
£88.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fresh'n Rebel Clam Ace
£80.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sennheiser Accentum Wireless
£88.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Sennheiser RS 120-W
£89.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Live 770NC
tigerlilyent
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £84.99 / Unit
prodImage
£103.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£122.99
Shipping: Free
gotechstore
prodImage
£128.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel