Sony ULT Wear

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony ULT Wear
from £114.00to £233.5526 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Optional
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sensitivity: 110 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony ULT Wear
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony ULT WEAR - Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones, ULT POWER SOUND, Ultimate Deep Bass, Same Processor as WH-1000XM5, Clear Calls, 30hr Battery, IOS & Android - Forest Gray B0CX1VYYQL
INTRODUCING THE ULT WEAR: With huge, powerful bass, next-level clarity, and seriously impressive noise cancelling, take the ULT POWER SOUND experience, wherever you go. DESIGNED FOR POWER: With high-quality 40 mm drivers, ULT WEAR deliver powerful bass and crystal-clear detail, all powered by the same processor as Sony’s award-winning WH-1000XM5. HIT THE BUTTON, FEEL THE BASS: Unleash ULT WEAR’s two unique sound modes by pushing the ULT button - Deep Bass adds even more weight to the lower frequencies, while Attack Bass ramps up the energy. NOISE CANCELLING WITH AMBIENT SOUND: Block out distractions and fully focus on your music with these noise cancelling headphones, or hear your surroundings with Ambient Sound mode. LISTEN IN COMFORT, AND STYLE: The over ear headphones are designed to be comfortable, even when used for long stretches of time, The compact, durable carry case makes them easy to take anywhere. CLEAR CALL QUALITY: Featuring Beam Forming Microphones and our Precise Voice Pickup technology, hands-free calls are always easy to understand with ULT WEAR, even when you’re surrounded by noise. LONG BATTERY LIFE: Enjoy 30-hour battery life when noise cancelling is switched on, or 50 hours when switched off, Quick charging provides 1.5 hours of playback from a 3-minute charge. EASY CONNECTIVITY: Connect two Bluetooth devices at once with Multipoint Connection, Connecting your wireless headphones to Android/Windows 10 devices is simpler than ever with Fast Pair/Swift Pair. ADDITIONAL FEATURES: DSEE, 360RA with Head Tracking, Ambient Sound Mode, Wearing Detection, Wind Noise Reduction, Google Assistant/Alexa with Wake Word/Hot Word, Foldable Design
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT WEAR - Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones, ULT POWER SOUND, Ultimate Deep Bass, Same Processor as WH-1000XM5, Clear Calls, 30hr Battery, IOS & Android - Black B0CX1TJXKV
INTRODUCING THE ULT WEAR: With huge, powerful bass, next-level clarity, and seriously impressive noise cancelling, take the ULT POWER SOUND experience, wherever you go. DESIGNED FOR POWER: With high-quality 40 mm drivers, ULT WEAR deliver powerful bass and crystal-clear detail, all powered by the same processor as Sony’s award-winning WH-1000XM5. HIT THE BUTTON, FEEL THE BASS: Unleash ULT WEAR’s two unique sound modes by pushing the ULT button - Deep Bass adds even more weight to the lower frequencies, while Attack Bass ramps up the energy. NOISE CANCELLING WITH AMBIENT SOUND: Block out distractions and fully focus on your music with these noise cancelling headphones, or hear your surroundings with Ambient Sound mode. LISTEN IN COMFORT, AND STYLE: The over ear headphones are designed to be comfortable, even when used for long stretches of time, The compact, durable carry case makes them easy to take anywhere. CLEAR CALL QUALITY: Featuring Beam Forming Microphones and our Precise Voice Pickup technology, hands-free calls are always easy to understand with ULT WEAR, even when you’re surrounded by noise. LONG BATTERY LIFE: Enjoy 30-hour battery life when noise cancelling is switched on, or 50 hours when switched off, Quick charging provides 1.5 hours of playback from a 3-minute charge. EASY CONNECTIVITY: Connect two Bluetooth devices at once with Multipoint Connection, Connecting your wireless headphones to Android/Windows 10 devices is simpler than ever with Fast Pair/Swift Pair. ADDITIONAL FEATURES: DSEE, 360RA with Head Tracking, Ambient Sound Mode, Wearing Detection, Wind Noise Reduction, Google Assistant/Alexa with Wake Word/Hot Word, Foldable Design
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
Sony WHULT900 Wireless Noise Cancelling Over-Ear Headphones - Black 101229
Sony WHULT900NB.CE7 Headphones in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
Sony WHULT900 Wireless Noise Cancelling Over-Ear Headphones - Forest Grey 101231
Sony WHULT900NH.CE7 Headphones in Forest Grey
Next Day
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
Sony WHULT900NH
ULT WEAR WH-ULT900NH Noise Cancelling Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - Grey
1 days
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
Sony WHULT900NB
ULT WEAR WH-ULT900NB Noise Cancelling Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - Black
1 days
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
Sony WH-ULT900N ULT Wear Noise-Cancelling Over-Ear Headphones (Forest Gray)
Immerse yourself in pure audio bliss with the Sony WH-ULT900N ULT Wear Noise-Cancelling Over-Ear Headphones in Forest Gray. Engineered for excellence, these premium headphones feature advanced noise cancellation technology that effectively reduces ambient noise, creating a sanctuary for your music. Experience crystal-clear sound with deep, powerful bass and exceptionally crisp highs for a truly immersive listening experience.Designed for all-day comfort, the ergonomic design with ultra-plush ear cups ensures long-lasting wearability, whether you're traveling or relaxing at home. Enjoy extended listening with a long-lasting battery and quick USB-C charging. Integrated microphones provide clear hands-free calling and easy voice assistant access.Personalize your experience with the Sony Headphones Connect app to adjust EQ settings, customize noise cancellation levels, and monitor battery life. Effortlessly switch between active noise cancelling and ambient sound modes with a dedicated button. For those who demand the perfect blend of superior sound, exceptional comfort, and intelligent features, the Sony WH-ULT900N is the ultimate choice.
2 days
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
Sony WH-ULT900N ULT Wear Noise-Cancelling Over-Ear Headphones (Off-White)
Immerse yourself in pure, undisturbed audio with the Sony WH-ULT900N ULT Wear Noise-Cancelling Over-Ear Headphones in a stylish Off-White (Cream) finish. Engineered for the ultimate listening experience, these premium headphones feature advanced Active Noise Cancelling (ANC) technology to effectively reduce ambient noise, allowing you to focus entirely on your music, podcasts, or calls.Designed for all-day comfort, the ergonomic earcups with ultra-plush pads ensure a perfect fit for extended wear, whether you're traveling or relaxing at home. Experience superior sound quality with crystal-clear highs and deep, powerful bass that brings your audio to life. Stay connected with integrated microphones for seamless hands-free calling and quick access to your preferred voice assistant like Google Assistant or Alexa.Enjoy remarkable freedom with long-lasting battery life and flexible connectivity via Bluetooth or the included 3.5mm audio cable for wired listening. A USB-C charging port provides quick and easy power-ups. The package includes everything you need: the headphones, a USB-C charging cable, a 3.5mm audio cable, a carry case, and a user manual. Discover the perfect blend of high-fidelity sound, exceptional comfort, and intelligent features with the Sony WH-ULT900N.
2 days
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT Headphones White Wireless Bluetooth Active Noise Cancelling Earphones 354170
Sony ULT Headphones White Wireless Bluetooth Active Noise Cancelling Earphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT WEAR - Wireless Bluetooth Headphones with ULT POWER SOUND. Ul WHULT900NB.CE7
Introducing ULT Wear: With huge. powerful bass. impressive noise cancelling. and audio technologies from Sony’s award-winning WH-1000XM5 headphones. you can take the ULT POWER SOUND experience wherever you go.At the tap of the ULT button. these headphones offer two unique sound settings to deliver exhilarating audio experiences for the power sound obsessives: Deep Bass. which adds huge resonating depth to the lower frequencies. and Attack Bass. bringing impressive drive and energy to the music. And thanks to its Noise Cancelling and Ambient Sound modes. you can use the ULT WEAR however you want. wherever you are. The battery life is impressive. Even with noise cancelling on. you can keep the beats playing for 30 hours straight. and since ULT WEAR are designed to be seriously comfy. you can keep even the longest playlists going without compromise. Hands-free calls are clear and easy to understand. even when you’re surrounded by noise. You can even connect ULT WEAR to two devices at the same time using the Multipoint Connection. So. if you’re listening to music on your laptop and then get a call on your phone. the sound will switch over automatically without needing to push a button. With unrivalled power and breath-taking detail. ULT WEAR deliver the ULT POWER SOUND experience. perfect for the bass obsessives.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£120.85
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT WEAR - Wireless Bluetooth Headphones with ULT POWER SOUND. Ul WHULT900NW.CE7
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£122.81
Shipping: Free
SONY ULT Wear Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Off White, White 10262746
Feel the full force of your tunes with these Sony wireless headphones. The high-quality 40 mm Neodymium drivers fill your ears with powerful, dynamic sound - you'll hear every lyric, riff and beat in crystal clarity. However you like your low end, the ULT button will satisfy your bassline addiction. Choose from Deep Bass and Attack Bass modes to go from chest-thumping to teeth-rattling in a flash. Good music deserves your full attention. Active noise-cancelling blocks out annoying distractions like street noise and background chatter, so it's just your music. And when you need to be aware of your surroundings, Ambient Mode lets the world come flooding back in.Good to know- The soft earpads and smooth headband are nice and comfy so they won't get on your nerves- Come through loud and clear on your calls thanks to Sony's Precise Voice Pickup technology and beamforming mics- Go from watching a movie on your tablet to taking a call on your phone automatically with multipoint connection- Enjoy 30 hours of battery from a single charge - turn off noise-cancelling and it jumps to a massive 50 hours- Need some extra juice? Quick charge gives you 1.5 hours of use from just 3 minutes of charge- They're compatible with both IOS and Android devices and connect easily with Fast Pair and Swift Pair- When you're done rocking out, they can be folded down and stashed in the handy carry case
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
SONY ULT Wear Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Forest Gray, Silver/Grey 10262728
Feel the full force of your tunes with these Sony wireless headphones. The high-quality 40 mm Neodymium drivers fill your ears with powerful, dynamic sound - you'll hear every lyric, riff and beat in crystal clarity. However you like your low end, the ULT button will satisfy your bassline addiction. Choose from Deep Bass and Attack Bass modes to go from chest-thumping to teeth-rattling in a flash. Good music deserves your full attention. Active noise-cancelling blocks out annoying distractions like street noise and background chatter, so it's just your music. And when you need to be aware of your surroundings, Ambient Mode lets the world come flooding back in.Good to know- The soft earpads and smooth headband are nice and comfy so they won't get on your nerves- Come through loud and clear on your calls thanks to Sony's Precise Voice Pickup technology and beamforming mics- Go from watching a movie on your tablet to taking a call on your phone automatically with multipoint connection- Enjoy 30 hours of battery from a single charge - turn off noise-cancelling and it jumps to a massive 50 hours- Need some extra juice? Quick charge gives you 1.5 hours of use from just 3 minutes of charge- They're compatible with both IOS and Android devices and connect easily with Fast Pair and Swift Pair- When you're done rocking out, they can be folded down and stashed in the handy carry case
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Sony WHULT900NB ULT WEAR Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones, Black WHULT900NH. CE7
Sony WHULT900NB ULT WEAR Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones, Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT WEAR Noise Canceling Wireless Headphones with Alexa Builtin Massive Bass and comfortable design Black WHULT900NB.UC
...
prodImage
£136.31
Shipping: Free
"Sony WH-ULT900N Wireless Headphone Grey
SonyWH-ULT900N-hovedtelefonermedm
prodImage
£157.63
£169.63
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
More offers
Sony ULT WEAR Over Ear Wireless Noise Canceling Headphones with ULT Sound, Massive Bass, Clear Call Quality, Up to 30hr Battery Life, Alexa & Google Assistant, iOS & Android (Off-White) B0CX1TYWC1
INTRODUCING THE ULT WEAR: With huge, powerful bass, next-level clarity, and seriously impressive noise cancelling, take the ULT POWER SOUND experience, wherever you go. DESIGNED FOR POWER: With high-quality 40 mm drivers, ULT WEAR deliver powerful bass and crystal-clear detail, all powered by the same processor as Sony’s award-winning WH-1000XM5. HIT THE BUTTON, FEEL THE BASS: Unleash ULT WEAR’s two unique sound modes by pushing the ULT button - Deep Bass adds even more weight to the lower frequencies, while Attack Bass ramps up the energy. NOISE CANCELLING WITH AMBIENT SOUND: Block out distractions and fully focus on your music with these noise cancelling headphones, or hear your surroundings with Ambient Sound mode. LISTEN IN COMFORT, AND STYLE: The over ear headphones are designed to be comfortable, even when used for long stretches of time, The compact, durable carry case makes them easy to take anywhere. CLEAR CALL QUALITY: Featuring Beam Forming Microphones and our Precise Voice Pickup technology, hands-free calls are always easy to understand with ULT WEAR, even when you’re surrounded by noise. LONG BATTERY LIFE: Enjoy 30-hour battery life when noise cancelling is switched on, or 50 hours when switched off, Quick charging provides 1.5 hours of playback from a 3-minute charge. EASY CONNECTIVITY: Connect two Bluetooth devices at once with Multipoint Connection, Connecting your wireless headphones to Android/Windows 10 devices is simpler than ever with Fast Pair/Swift Pair. ADDITIONAL FEATURES: DSEE, 360RA with Head Tracking, Ambient Sound Mode, Wearing Detection, Wind Noise Reduction, Google Assistant/Alexa with Wake Word/Hot Word, Foldable Design
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
Sony WHULT900 Wireless Noise Cancelling Over-Ear Headphones - White 101232
Sony WHULT900NW.CE7 Headphones in White
Next Day
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
Sony WHULT900NW
ULT WEAR WH-ULT900NW Noise Cancelling Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - White
1 days
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
Sony WH-ULT900N ULT Wear Noise-Cancelling Over-Ear Headphones (Black)
Immerse yourself in a world of pure audio with the Sony WH-ULT900N ULT Wear Noise-Cancelling Over-Ear Headphones. Experience powerful, deep bass and crisp, clear highs, all brought to life by effective active noise cancellation that blocks out distractions for a truly focused listening session. Designed for all-day wear, the ergonomic over-ear fit is complemented by ultra-soft ear cushions for exceptional comfort.Stay connected with the built-in microphone for crystal-clear hands-free calls and easy access to your favorite voice assistants like Google Assistant and Alexa. With up to an incredible 30 hours of battery life on a single charge (with ANC on), your music lasts as long as you do. Forgot to charge? A quick 10-minute charge provides approximately 5 hours of playback. Enjoy seamless wireless freedom via Bluetooth 5.0 with multipoint connection or switch to a reliable wired connection with the included 3.5mm detachable cable. The sleek black design is as stylish as it is functional, making these headphones your perfect companion for travel, work, and everything in between.
2 days
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
SONY ULT Wear Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Black, Black 10262749
Feel the full force of your tunes with these Sony wireless headphones. The high-quality 40 mm Neodymium drivers fill your ears with powerful, dynamic sound - you'll hear every lyric, riff and beat in crystal clarity. However you like your low end, the ULT button will satisfy your bassline addiction. Choose from Deep Bass and Attack Bass modes to go from chest-thumping to teeth-rattling in a flash. Good music deserves your full attention. Active noise-cancelling blocks out annoying distractions like street noise and background chatter, so it's just your music. And when you need to be aware of your surroundings, Ambient Mode lets the world come flooding back in.Good to know- The soft earpads and smooth headband are nice and comfy so they won't get on your nerves- Come through loud and clear on your calls thanks to Sony's Precise Voice Pickup technology and beamforming mics- Go from watching a movie on your tablet to taking a call on your phone automatically with multipoint connection- Enjoy 30 hours of battery from a single charge - turn off noise-cancelling and it jumps to a massive 50 hours- Need some extra juice? Quick charge gives you 1.5 hours of use from just 3 minutes of charge- They're compatible with both IOS and Android devices and connect easily with Fast Pair and Swift Pair- When you're done rocking out, they can be folded down and stashed in the handy carry case
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Sony | Headphones | WH-ULT900N ULT WEAR | Wireless | White
Sony|Headphones|WH-ULT900NULTWEAR|Wireless|White
prodImage
£161.90
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT WEAR Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones ULT POWER SOUND Ultimate Deep Bass cm0bb585a0209k4ru2gsdz77x
ULT WEAR Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones ULT POWER SOUND Ultimate Deep Bass, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£163.49
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT WEAR Over Ear Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones with ULT POWER SOUND ‎WHULT900NB.CE7
Sony ULT WEAR Over Ear Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones with ULT POWER SOUND, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£195.03
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT WEAR - Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones with ULT POWER SOUND, Ultim ‎WHULT900NW.CE7
Sony ULT WEAR - Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones with ULT POWER SOUND, Ultim, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£230.69
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT WEAR - Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones with ULT POWER SOUND, Ultim ‎WHULT900NW.CE7
Sony ULT WEAR - Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones with ULT POWER SOUND, Ultim, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£233.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Voice assistant (Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant)
App control
Battery Life
50 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.2
Cable Length
1.2 m
Connections
Audio input (3.5 mm), USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Gold-Plated Connector
Yes
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Noise Reduction
Yes
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Sensitivity
110 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Sound
Dolby Atmos, Spatial Audio
Touch Control
Yes
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Wear Detection
Yes
Weight
255 g
Wireless
Optional

Price History

1M 3M
Sony ULT Wear
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony WH-1000XM6
£299.00
Sony WH-1000XM6Compare 18 Prices
Sony WF-1000XM5
£136.00
Sony WF-1000XM5Compare 36 Prices
Sony WF-1000XM6
£227.99
Sony WF-1000XM6Compare 6 Prices
Sony WH-CH720N
£59.60
Sony WH-CH720NCompare 65 Prices
Sony LinkBuds WF-L900
£74.99
Sony LinkBuds WF-L900Compare 9 Prices
Sony WH-1000XM4
£173.37
Sony WH-1000XM4Compare 9 Prices
Sony MDR-ZX310
£17.99
Sony MDR-ZX310Compare 18 Prices
Sony WF-C500
£111.99
Sony WF-C500Compare 1 Prices
Sony WH-CH520
£29.99
Sony WH-CH520Compare 86 Prices
Sony MDR-EX15LP
£12.98
Sony MDR-EX15LPCompare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sennheiser HD 25
£113.30
Compare Prices
17 offers
Yamaha HPH-MT5
£115.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ XE
£99.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips TAH8000E
£115.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
AKG K361-BT
£111.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Soundcore Space One Pro
£119.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
JBL Live 680NC
£110.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Beats Solo 4
£109.99
Compare Prices
35 offers
Skullcandy Crusher Evo
£99.00
Compare Prices
30 offers
Philips X2HR
£118.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony ULT Wear
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel