Sony ULT Wear

Price History
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Optional
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sensitivity: 110 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony ULT Wear
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

38 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony ULT WEAR Noise Canceling Wireless Headphones with Alexa Builtin Massive Bass and comfortable design Black WHULT900NB.UC
...
prodImage
£136.31
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT WEAR Wireless Over-Ear Headphones Noise Cancelling Deep Bass 30Hr WHULT900NH.CE7
Sony ULT WEAR Wireless Over-Ear Headphones Noise Cancelling Deep Bass 30Hr, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£137.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £137.27 / Unit
Sony ULT WEAR Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones ULT POWER SOUND Ultimate Deep cm0bb585a0209k4ru2gsdz77x
Sony ULT WEAR Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones ULT POWER SOUND Ultimate Deep, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£150.05
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT WEAR Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones ULT POWER SOUND Ultimate Deep 68f7fb104f3ce94af3e6e0f3
Sony ULT WEAR Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones ULT POWER SOUND Ultimate Deep, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£162.20
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT WEAR Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones ULT POWER SOUND Ultimate Deep 68f7fb104f3ce94af3e6e2f3
Sony ULT WEAR Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones ULT POWER SOUND Ultimate Deep, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£162.77
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT WEAR Over Ear Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones with ULT POWER SOUND ‎WHULT900NB.CE7
Sony ULT WEAR Over Ear Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones with ULT POWER SOUND, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£176.60
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT WEAR - Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones with ULT POWER SOUND, Ultim ‎WHULT900NW.CE7
Sony ULT WEAR - Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones with ULT POWER SOUND, Ultim, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£183.13
Shipping: Free
Sony ULT WEAR Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones ULT POWER SOUND Ultimate Deep Bass cm0bb585a0209k4ru2gsdz77x
ULT WEAR Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones ULT POWER SOUND Ultimate Deep Bass, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£190.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Voice assistant (Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant)
App control
Battery Life
50 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.2
Cable Length
1.2 m
Connections
Audio input (3.5 mm), USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Gold-Plated Connector
Yes
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Noise Reduction
Yes
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Sensitivity
110 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Sound
Dolby Atmos, Spatial Audio
Touch Control
Yes
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Wear Detection
Yes
Weight
255 g
Wireless
Optional

Price History

1M 3M
Sony ULT Wear
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

64 Reviews

Latest
Truly powerful base, supreme comfort!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/07/2024
|
These are one of the best headphone models made by one of the top producers of headphones, so, as you might expect, they are very, very good. To begin with comfort, these are just supremely comfortable whether you are wearing...View More them for twenty-minutes, a couple hours or even mammoth gaming sessions. Although the ear cups are fairly large, they are lightweight and the blend of foams and materials they use to create the earcups give you just the right amount of support and cushioning. After a fewView Less
Maybe there IS such a thing as too much bass?...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/07/2024
|
Usually I'd be complaining that headphones don't have enough bass because it's one of the most important elements to me (ok, the most important) but these Sony ULT Wear headphones have too much, at least with the...View More bass-boost effects switched on - and that's something I've never said about any headphones before. I'm not really complaining because I still love these but they do go a bit too far. Sony seem to be one of the foremost companies when it comes to sound processingView Less
Software glitch when connecting via bluetooth to a windows 10 PC.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/07/2024
|
I purchased the Sony ULT headset 2 weeks ago. While the sound quality is good and the extra bass feature is also phenomenal, I am rethinking this purchase due to the fact that there is a software glitch when connecting via...View More bluetooth to a windows 10 PC. Try as I may, but there is simply no way of connecting both voice and music. Only music connects but the Mic simply does not. this seems to be a recurring problem with many users. Can this be resolved? This is a big let down for an expensiveView Less
Good noise cancelling headphones
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/07/2024
|
I’m really happy with my existing earbuds but I wanted something that had better noise cancellation that allowed me to truly escape and an over ear headphone was the only way I could achieve this. These do not disappoint. They...View More are quite bulky but that’s understandable. The extra level of base they provide was also a nice for a change. These wont replace my earbuds for day to day use but I’ll certainly be using these when I feel like immersing myself in some thing or need to drown out the world.View Less
Such a Treat for Me, a bit of a Technophobe!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/07/2024
|
Oh, Gosh, I am so delighted with these headphones. Over the years, I have owned, cheap headphones, and they have been okay as long as they are easy to use (as I say, bit of a technophobe) It took me weeks to finally get around...View More to opening these Sony headphones. I was scared of being too difficult to set up - I needn’t have been though, as they are simple to set up, connect via Bluetooth etc. I’ve downloaded the apps recommended - to get the best from the headphones - but struggling to fullyView Less
With reviews from

Sony ULT Wear Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 64 reviews
5
39
4
7
3
4
2
1
12

More from Sony

Sony WH-1000XM6
£263.99
Sony WH-1000XM6Compare 21 Prices
Sony WH-1000XM4
£180.72
Sony WH-1000XM4Compare 15 Prices
Sony WF-1000XM6
£191.73
Sony WF-1000XM6Compare 6 Prices
Sony WF-1000XM5
£144.99
Sony WF-1000XM5Compare 36 Prices
Sony WF-C710N
£74.00
Sony WF-C710NCompare 33 Prices
Sony WH-CH720N
£55.88
Sony WH-CH720NCompare 50 Prices
Sony WF-C500
£83.59
Sony WF-C500Compare 2 Prices
Sony WF-C700N
£49.99
Sony WF-C700NCompare 7 Prices
Sony MDR-7506
£85.00
Sony MDR-7506Compare 5 Prices
Sony WH-CH520
£17.77
Sony WH-CH520Compare 64 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fresh 'n Rebel Clam Ace 2
£89.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Edifier W820NB Plus Gen 2
£89.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ XE
£109.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
KRK Systems KNS8400
£90.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO
£89.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Urbanista Miami
£89.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips SHD8850
£88.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Skullcandy Crusher Evo
£77.94
Compare Prices
32 offers
AKG K 240 Studio
£88.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips TAH8506
£87.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony ULT Wear
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel