Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2

Price History
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 100 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Headphones Wired & Wireless Head-band Cal S6CAW-S951
UNBEATABLE BASS. NOISE CANCELINGCrusher ANC 2 is the headphone with absolutely everything — Personal Sound and hands-free voice control plus a blend of adjustable 4-mic digital active noise canceling and Crusher Bass that’s so perfect. we had it patented. Experience full sound and amazing bass you can actually feel.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£109.85
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Extra USB-C Charging Cable, Multi-Sensory Bass, Active Noise Cancelling, 60 Hours Battery, Microphone iPhone Android - Bone AMZ_104.99_199_8_GROUP_1735
PATENTED MULTI-SENSORY CRUSHER BASS TECHNOLOGY. Featuring two full-range 40mm audio drivers plus additional dual bass drivers, your music and movies will come alive with a sound experience you can actually feel ADJUSTABLE 4-MIC ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLING. Designed with adjustable 4-mic active noise canceling that allows you to hush the chaos around you UP TO 60 HOURS BATTERY + RAPID CHARGE. Get hours of uninterrupted listening with up to 60 hours of battery life with ANC off. With Rapid Charge, just 10 minutes of charging gives you 4 hours of listening PERSONALIZED SOUND IN THE SKULLCANDY APP. Customize your sound with Personal Sound by Mimi, adjustable hearing modes: Active Noise Canceling, Stay-Aware, and fine-tune your EQ. MULTIPOINT PAIRING. Connect to two devices at once with seamless transitions BUNDLE INCLUDES EXTRA USB-C TO USB-C CHARGING CABLE. The headphones come with an additional 1.6 ft 15-watt high speed charging cable, so that you can power up on the go
prodImage
£173.46
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Extra USB-C Charging Cable, Multi-Sensory Bass, Active Noise Cancelling, 60 Hours Battery, Microphone iPhone Android - Bone amazon-104.99-2306-KPF-194-1812
PATENTED MULTI-SENSORY CRUSHER BASS TECHNOLOGY. Featuring two full-range 40mm audio drivers plus additional dual bass drivers, your music and movies will come alive with a sound experience you can actually feel ADJUSTABLE 4-MIC ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLING. Designed with adjustable 4-mic active noise canceling that allows you to hush the chaos around you UP TO 60 HOURS BATTERY + RAPID CHARGE. Get hours of uninterrupted listening with up to 60 hours of battery life with ANC off. With Rapid Charge, just 10 minutes of charging gives you 4 hours of listening PERSONALIZED SOUND IN THE SKULLCANDY APP. Customize your sound with Personal Sound by Mimi, adjustable hearing modes: Active Noise Canceling, Stay-Aware, and fine-tune your EQ. MULTIPOINT PAIRING. Connect to two devices at once with seamless transitions BUNDLE INCLUDES EXTRA USB-C TO USB-C CHARGING CABLE. The headphones come with an additional 1.6 ft 15-watt high speed charging cable, so that you can power up on the go
prodImage
£173.47
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher ANC XT 2 Over-Ear Headphones Black
SkullcandyCrusherANCXT2Over-EarHeadphonesBlack
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Sensory Bass Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones Black S6CAW-R740
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Sensory Bass Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with MultiSensor S6CAW-R740
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with MultiSensor, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Noise-Cancelling Wireless Headphones (Black)
Experience audio like never before with the Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Noise-Cancelling Wireless Headphones in True Black. Designed for audiophiles and tech enthusiasts, these headphones deliver powerful performance through patented Crusher Adjustable Sensory Bass, letting you feel every beat and customize the bass to your preference. Enjoy immersive listening with advanced 4-mic Active Noise Cancelling technology that blocks out distractions, allowing you to focus solely on your music or calls.The Crusher ANC 2 features an impressive 50 hours of battery life, keeping you powered throughout long listening sessions—with Rapid Charge ensuring you're back to your music in no time. Personalize your listening experience further using 'Personal Sound by Mimi,' which creates a custom sound profile tailored to your hearing. Multipoint pairing enables seamless switching between multiple devices, while Skull-iQ Smart Feature Technology allows for hands-free voice control of your audio settings and functions.Whether you’re seeking deep, tactile bass or craving fully customizable sound, the Crusher ANC 2 is packed with innovative features that elevate every moment. Compatible with any Bluetooth-enabled device, these wireless headphones combine leading-edge technology and premium comfort—making them the ultimate choice for those who refuse to settle for less in their audio experience.
2 days
prodImage
£196.49
Shipping: Free
SKULLCANDY Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Bone, White 10269124
It's all about the bass. These wireless Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 headphones' Adjustable Sensory Bass gives you heaps of low end for a powerful, rich sound. You won't just hear those groovy basslines, you'll feel them. The 4-mic active noise cancelling detects and cancels out the hubbub around you so you can focus on your tunes or binge-worthy shows. Plus, download the Skull-iQ app and you can set your own personal levels of noise cancelling so it's perfect for your environment. And with a whopping 50 hours of battery, you can rock out 'til you clock out - that's one hell of a playlist!Good to know- The Skull-iQ Smart feature keeps your headphones up to date with the latest and greatest features- Everyone's ears are different - Personal Sound by Mimi creates a unique sound profile for you so your tunes sound their best- You'll be heard loud and clear on your calls, even in noisy environments, thanks to Clear Voice Smart Voice tech- With Multipoint Pairing, you can jump effortlessly between watching a movie on your tablet and taking a call on your phone- Running low? Quick charge gives you an extra 6 hours of battery from just 10 minutes of charging
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Multi-Sensory Bass, Active Noise Cancelling, Up to 60 Hours Battery, Microphone for iPhone Android - Hazard B0GFM7HWPT
PATENTED MULTI-SENSORY CRUSHER BASS TECHNOLOGY. Crusher Bass is the closest thing to experiencing the show live. Featuring two full-range 40mm audio drivers plus additional dual bass drivers, your music and movies will come alive with a sound experience you can actually feel. ADJUSTABLE 4-MIC ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLING. Designed with adjustable 4-mic active noise canceling that allows you to hush the chaos around you. UP TO 60 HOURS BATTERY + RAPID CHARGE. Get hours of uninterrupted listening with up to 60 hours of battery life with ANC off. Our Rapid Charge feature gives you 4 hours of listening on a quick 10-minute charge. PERSONALIZED SOUND IN THE SKULLCANDY APP. Customize your sound with Personal Sound by Mimi, adjustable hearing modes: Active Noise Canceling, Stay-Aware, and fine-tune your EQ. MULTIPOINT PAIRING. Connect to two devices at once with seamless transitions.
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Multi-Sensory Bass, Active Noise Cancelling, Up to 60 Hours Battery, Microphone for iPhone Android - Bone B0CPNY59RJ
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Sensory Bass Headphones - Black 3201947
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 1.2W minimum and 6W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 headphones offer immersive audio with unique sensory bass technology. Adjust bass levels using the wheel or voice control via Skull-iQ. Premium 4-mic active noise cancellation blocks distractions, adjustable in the Skull-iQ App. Whether commuting or enjoying music, these headphones deliver bass you can feel and hear. The 40mm drivers provide rich sound, while foam ear pieces and an adjustable headband ensure comfort during long sessions. Bluetooth 5.0 gives you a wireless connection up to 10m, and the foldable design makes them easy to pack away when you're on the move. A 150-minute charging time via USB-C gets you fully powered up, and fast charging support means you can quickly boost battery life when you're short on time. The detachable 1m cable gives you a wired option with a 3.5mm jack connection. On-ear controls let you manage playback without reaching for your mobile, and the Skull-iQ App unlocks upgrades and features over time. The headphones come with a carry case, charging cable, and audio cable included. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Adjustable headband. Foldable. Foam ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1m cord length. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.0. With a USB-C connection. 3.5mm jack . 40mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x lithium battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 150 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Headphones, USB-C Charging Cable, Back-up AUX Cable, Travel Bag, User Guide. Model number: S6CAW-R740. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 810045688817. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher Anc 2 Wireless Over-Ear Bone/Orange
Experience next-level audio with the Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones in Bone/Orange. Designed for true audiophiles and tech enthusiasts, these headphones combine innovative technology with personalized features to deliver sound you can actually feel. Enjoy a remarkable 50 hours of battery life and rapid charge capability, ensuring your music never stops. The patented Crusher Adjustable Sensory Bass lets you tailor the bass to your preference, while advanced 4-mic Active Noise Cancelling blocks out unwanted distractions, letting you immerse fully in your music.Personal Sound by Mimi allows you to create a custom sound profile based on a quick hearing test, ensuring every note is optimized for your unique hearing. Multipoint pairing enables easy connection and seamless switching between multiple devices, and integrated Skull-iQ technology brings hands-free voice control for ultimate convenience. Whether you're at home, traveling, or on the go, the Crusher ANC 2 offers comfort, style, and exceptional performance. Elevate your listening experience with the perfect fusion of power, customization, and Skullcandy’s signature sensory bass—ideal for anyone who demands sound that excites both ears and soul.
2 days
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Extra USB-C Charging Cable, Multi-Sensory Bass, Active Noise Cancelling, 60 Hours Battery, Microphone iPhone Android - True Black AMZ_109.99_9_CFK_202.24_0331
PATENTED MULTI-SENSORY CRUSHER BASS TECHNOLOGY. Featuring two full-range 40mm audio drivers plus additional dual bass drivers, your music and movies will come alive with a sound experience you can actually feel ADJUSTABLE 4-MIC ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLING. Designed with adjustable 4-mic active noise canceling that allows you to hush the chaos around you UP TO 60 HOURS BATTERY + RAPID CHARGE. Get hours of uninterrupted listening with up to 60 hours of battery life with ANC off. With Rapid Charge, just 10 minutes of charging gives you 4 hours of listening PERSONALIZED SOUND IN THE SKULLCANDY APP. Customize your sound with Personal Sound by Mimi, adjustable hearing modes: Active Noise Canceling, Stay-Aware, and fine-tune your EQ. MULTIPOINT PAIRING. Connect to two devices at once with seamless transitions BUNDLE INCLUDES EXTRA USB-C TO USB-C CHARGING CABLE. The headphones come with an additional 1.6 ft 15-watt high speed charging cable, so that you can power up on the go
prodImage
£178.65
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Multi-Sensory Bass, Active Noise Cancelling, Up to 60 Hours Battery, Microphone for iPhone Android - Plasma AMAZON_119.99_199.95_9_Sean
prodImage
£198.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Multi-Sensory Bass, Active Noise Cancelling, Up to 60 Hours Battery, Microphone for iPhone Android - Drab B0GFXG5GQT
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Multi-Sensory Bass, Active Noise Cancelling, Up to 60 Hours Battery, Microphone for iPhone Android - True Black AMAZON_119.99_3_KEEPA_199.99_0402
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Multi-Sensory Bass, Active Noise Cancelling, Up to 60 Hours Battery, Microphone for iPhone Android - Plasma AMAZON_119.99_199.95_9_Sean
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Multi-Sensory Bass, Active Noise Cancelling, Up to 60 Hours Battery, Microphone for iPhone Android - Preppy Blue
prodImage
£202.25
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Multi-Sensory Bass, Active Noise Cancelling, Up to 60 Hours Battery, Microphone for iPhone Android - Realtree Edge Hazard
PATENTED MULTI-SENSORY CRUSHER BASS TECHNOLOGY. Featuring two full-range 40mm audio drivers plus additional dual bass drivers, your music and movies will come alive with a sound experience you can actually feel ADJUSTABLE 4-MIC ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLING. Designed with adjustable 4-mic active noise canceling that allows you to hush the chaos around you UP TO 60 HOURS BATTERY + RAPID CHARGE. Get hours of uninterrupted listening with up to 60 hours of battery life with ANC off. With Rapid Charge, just 10 minutes of charging gives you 4 hours of listening PERSONALIZED SOUND IN THE SKULLCANDY APP. Customize your sound with Personal Sound by Mimi, adjustable hearing modes: Active Noise Canceling, Stay-Aware, and fine-tune your EQ MULTIPOINT PAIRING. Connect to two devices at once with seamless transitions
prodImage
£216.41
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Multi-Sensory Bass, Active Noise Cancelling, Up to 60 Hours Battery, Microphone for iPhone Android - Leopard B0G39X5N25
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Multi-Sensory Bass, Active Noise Cancelling, Up to 60 Hours Battery, Microphone for iPhone Android - Realtree Edge Drab B0GHBWT3M8
PATENTED MULTI-SENSORY CRUSHER BASS TECHNOLOGY. Featuring two full-range 40mm audio drivers plus additional dual bass drivers, your music and movies will come alive with a sound experience you can actually feel ADJUSTABLE 4-MIC ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLING. Designed with adjustable 4-mic active noise canceling that allows you to hush the chaos around you UP TO 60 HOURS BATTERY + RAPID CHARGE. Get hours of uninterrupted listening with up to 60 hours of battery life with ANC off. With Rapid Charge, just 10 minutes of charging gives you 4 hours of listening PERSONALIZED SOUND IN THE SKULLCANDY APP. Customize your sound with Personal Sound by Mimi, adjustable hearing modes: Active Noise Canceling, Stay-Aware, and fine-tune your EQ MULTIPOINT PAIRING. Connect to two devices at once with seamless transitions
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Multi-Sensory Bass, Active Noise Cancelling, Up to 60 Hours Battery, Microphone for iPhone Android - Realtree Edge Espresso B0GHC723B8
PATENTED MULTI-SENSORY CRUSHER BASS TECHNOLOGY. Featuring two full-range 40mm audio drivers plus additional dual bass drivers, your music and movies will come alive with a sound experience you can actually feel ADJUSTABLE 4-MIC ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLING. Designed with adjustable 4-mic active noise canceling that allows you to hush the chaos around you UP TO 60 HOURS BATTERY + RAPID CHARGE. Get hours of uninterrupted listening with up to 60 hours of battery life with ANC off. With Rapid Charge, just 10 minutes of charging gives you 4 hours of listening PERSONALIZED SOUND IN THE SKULLCANDY APP. Customize your sound with Personal Sound by Mimi, adjustable hearing modes: Active Noise Canceling, Stay-Aware, and fine-tune your EQ MULTIPOINT PAIRING. Connect to two devices at once with seamless transitions
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Bluetooth Headphones With Noise Cancelling S6CAW-T997
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Bluetooth Headphones With Noise Cancelling, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Over Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Extra USB C 68dfc1b295548f0c3692f0c5
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Wireless Over Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Extra USB C, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£274.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Headphone cable, Storage box, USB cable
Additional information
Voice control
Ambient mode
Vibration
Active noise cancellation (ANC)
Foldable
Battery Life
60 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.2
Cable Length
1.5 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Remote Control
Yes
Sound Pressure
100 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
332 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

286 Reviews

Latest
Best ever
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
08/04/2024
|
The best headphones I’ve ever used. The bass is absolutely insane, literally feels like you’re in a car with the windows up, blasting 3-4 twelves in the back lol. I would recommend 10/10.
Great Sound Great Battery Life
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
06/04/2024
|
Great sound quality. Battery lasts for about 3 to 4 days with no charge.
I'm here for the bass
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
06/04/2024
|
I needed something that was at minimum equivalent to my old crusher ANCs - they deliver. I like that they got rid of the weird sliding knob thing on the older models. There's also a button for changing modes instead of...View More covering the side of the headset. You can't use the old skullcandy app with them, but the new skull-iq app works just fine. 10/10.View Less
Great Headphones
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
05/04/2024
|
My son loved it! The sound quality is through the roof. Crystal clear and has alot of base.
Worth the price
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
05/04/2024
|
I love these headphones. The bass is incredible and it is perfect for the gym.
With reviews from

Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2 Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 286 reviews
5
244
4
31
3
6
2
5
1
0

More from Skullcandy

Skullcandy Method 360 ANC
£69.99
Skullcandy Method 360 ANCCompare 15 Prices
Skullcandy Crusher 540 Active
£161.49
Skullcandy Crusher 540 ActiveCompare 5 Prices
Skullcandy Grind Wireless
£34.99
Skullcandy Grind WirelessCompare 8 Prices
Skullcandy Hesh 540 ANC
£69.99
Skullcandy Hesh 540 ANCCompare 7 Prices
Skullcandy Aviator 900 ANC
£249.00
Skullcandy Aviator 900 ANCCompare 2 Prices
Skullcandy Jib+
£24.99
Skullcandy Jib+Compare 1 Prices
Skullcandy Push 720 Open
£79.99
Skullcandy Push 720 OpenCompare 11 Prices
Skullcandy Icon 180
£29.99
Skullcandy Icon 180Compare 5 Prices
Skullcandy Push ANC Active
£89.00
Skullcandy Push ANC ActiveCompare 2 Prices
Skullcandy Push Ultra
£114.88
Skullcandy Push UltraCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ XE
£109.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Grado SR60
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sennheiser HD 450BT
£82.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hifiman HE400se
£108.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
Beats Solo 4
£107.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
Sennheiser Accentum Plus Wireless
£115.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Soundcore Space 2
£112.06
Compare Prices
12 offers
FiiO JT1
£106.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose QuietComfort Ultra
£134.99
Compare Prices
35 offers
Philips TAH8000E
£114.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2
prodImage
£109.85
Shipping: Free
Oslo's
prodImage
£173.46
Shipping: Free
LVRO Retail
prodImage
£173.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£178.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel