Skullcandy Method 360 ANC

Price History
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Sensitivity: 97 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 16 Ω
• Microphone: Yes
• Driver: 12 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Skullcandy Method 360 ANC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Skullcandy Method 360 ANC Wireless Earbuds, Sound by Bose, Bluetooth Headphones, Premium Noise Cancelling, Up to 40 Hrs Battery, Sweat and Water Resistant, Microphone for iPhone Android - Plasma B0DWC9V1PF
SOUND BY BOSE. We teamed up with Bose to bring you a high-fidelity audio experience defined by clarity of sound and depth of range. Everything from ear gels to audio architecture is optimized for ideal performance. SUPERIOR ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLING. Block out the world and dive into pure sound with next-level noise cancellation. CLIP IT AND RIP IT. Clip-anywhere design for easy carry and bold style—attach it to your bag, keys, or belt and go. BEST IN CLASS SOUND + STYLE FOR LESS. High-fidelity audio, expert tuning, noise cancelling, and a full feature set— at a price that beats the competition. SECURE FIT, WATER RESISTANT. Rated IPX4 with sweat and water resistance, these buds are made to withstand any adventure while blocking out unwanted ambient noise. UP TO 40 HOURS BATTERY + SIMPLIFIED LISTENING. 11 hours in earbud, 29 hours in case. Multipoint Pairing, Google Fast Pair, Auto On/Connect, Voice Sidetone for Calls, Use Either Bud solo. CUSTOMIZABLE IN THE SKULLCANDY APP. Choose one of 3 preset EQ’s or customize your own, reconfigure the button functions, adjust your Stay-Aware or ANC modes and more. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Skullcandy 1-Year UK Limited Warranty included.
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Method 360 ANC Wireless Earbuds, Sound by Bose, Bluetooth Headphones, Premium Noise Cancelling, Up to 40 Hrs Battery, Sweat and Water Resistant, Microphone for iPhone Android - Bone B0DWCCV32R
SOUND BY BOSE. We teamed up with Bose to bring you a high-fidelity audio experience defined by clarity of sound and depth of range. Everything from ear gels to audio architecture is optimized for ideal performance. SUPERIOR ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLING. Block out the world and dive into pure sound with next-level noise cancellation. SUPERIOR ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLING. Block out the world and dive into pure sound with next-level noise cancellation. CLIP IT AND RIP IT. Clip-anywhere design for easy carry and bold style—attach it to your bag, keys, or belt and go. BEST IN CLASS SOUND + STYLE FOR LESS. High-fidelity audio, expert tuning, noise cancelling, and a full feature set— at a price that beats the competition. SECURE FIT, WATER RESISTANT. Rated IPX4 with sweat and water resistance, these buds are made to withstand any adventure while blocking out unwanted ambient noise. UP TO 40 HOURS BATTERY + SIMPLIFIED LISTENING. 11 hours in earbud, 29 hours in case. Multipoint Pairing, Google Fast Pair, Auto On/Connect, Voice Sidetone for Calls, Use Either Bud solo. CUSTOMIZABLE IN THE SKULLCANDY APP. Choose one of 3 preset EQ’s or customize your own, reconfigure the button functions, adjust your Stay-Aware or ANC modes and more. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Skullcandy 1-Year UK Limited Warranty included.
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Method 360 ANC In-Ear True Wireless Earbuds Black 7539392
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.5W minimum and 3.8W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Skullcandy Method 360 ANC earbuds bring together high-fidelity audio and active noise cancellation for those who want immersive sound on the move. These true wireless earbuds feature Sound by Bose technology, with 12mm drivers and audio architecture designed for clarity and depth across every frequency. Whether you're commuting, exercising or just escaping into your music, adjustable 4-mic active noise cancellation blocks out distractions so you can focus on what matters. Switch to Stay-Aware Mode to tune into your surroundings, or use the Skull-iQ app to customise your EQ, noise cancellation, and button controls. The IPX4 splashproof rating handles sweat and light rain, while silicon ear pieces with spare gels ensure a secure, comfortable fit. Bluetooth 5.3 offers a stable connection up to 10m, and on-ear controls manage playback and calls without your phone. Fast charging gets you running with a 60-minute full charge, and the charging case protects your earbuds on the go. In the box - earbuds, charging case, spare gels, user guide, and USB cable. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Silicon ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. 12mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x lithium battery (included) . 60 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Method 360 ANC True Wireless Earbuds, Ear Gel sizes: S, M, L, Fit Fin sizes: S, M, L, User Guide. IPX4 splashproof. Model number: S2MTW-T740. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 810145321935. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
£74.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
SKULLCANDY Method 360 ANC Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Earbuds - Bone, White 10281552
Amp up your audio game with these Skullcandy Method 360 ANC earbuds that feature Sound by Bose. You can enjoy incredible high-fidelity Bose-powered audio that brings your music to life. Its adjustable active noise-cancelling keeps the world out, so you stay focused. Or you can quickly switch to Stay-Aware mode to let in your surroundings. With 32 hours of battery life with the case (ANC on), these earbuds are built for the long haul. Plus, with the Skull-iQ App, you can tweak your sound, control settings, and even use hands-free voice commands.Good to know- Need a top up before heading out? Quick Charge gives you 2 hours of battery from just 10 minutes of charging- Wear Detection stops your music when you take out your earbuds and starts it again when you put them back in- Their IPX4 rating means they're water and sweat resistant, ready for the toughest workouts and rainy days- Switch between devices effortlessly thanks to multipoint pairing and Google Fast Pair for easy pairing- The case has a carabiner clip, so you can hang it from your bag or key ring
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
SKULLCANDY Method 360 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Earbuds - Black, Black 10281566
Amp up your audio game with these Skullcandy Method 360 ANC earbuds that feature Sound by Bose. You can enjoy incredible high-fidelity Bose-powered audio that brings your music to life. Its adjustable active noise-cancelling keeps the world out, so you stay focused. Or you can quickly switch to Stay-Aware mode to let in your surroundings. With 32 hours of battery life with the case (ANC on), these earbuds are built for the long haul. Plus, with the Skull-iQ App, you can tweak your sound, control settings, and even use hands-free voice commands. Good to know - Need a top up before heading out? Quick Charge gives you 2 hours of battery from just 10 minutes of charging- Wear Detection stops your music when you take out your earbuds and starts it again when you put them back in - Their IPX4 rating means they're water and sweat resistant, ready for the toughest workouts and rainy days - Switch between devices effortlessly thanks to multipoint pairing and Google Fast Pair for easy pairing - The case has a carabiner clip, so you can hang it from your bag or key ring
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Method 360 ANC In-Ear True Wireless Earbuds - Primer
Experience the Skullcandy Method 360 ANC In-Ear True Wireless Earbuds—Primer edition, engineered for those who demand uncompromising sound, comfort, and style. Powered by Sound by Bose, these earbuds deliver superb high-fidelity audio with exceptional clarity and deep, immersive range, ensuring your music comes to life. Superior active noise cancelling technology lets you block out distractions, so you can focus on pure audio bliss wherever you go.Stay in control with the Skull-iQ App, offering customizable EQs and adjustable listening modes. Effortlessly switch between Stay-Aware Mode for enhanced ambient awareness and ANC for full immersion. Built for nonstop action, Method 360 ANC features up to 40 hours of battery life—11 hours from the earbuds and an extra 29 hours with the charging case. Rapid Charge support ensures you’re always ready to go.Designed with durability in mind, these earbuds provide a secure, customizable fit and IPX4 sweat and water resistance, making them ideal for workouts, commuting, and everyday adventures. Compatible with any Bluetooth-enabled device, the Method 360 ANC earbuds cater to audiophiles and active users alike—perfect for those who value premium sound, advanced features, and fearless design in one sleek package. Elevate your audio experience with Skullcandy Method 360 ANC.
2 days
prodImage
£77.52
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Method 360 ANC In-Ear True Wireless Earbuds - Plasma
Experience next-level audio with the Skullcandy Method 360 ANC In-Ear True Wireless Earbuds in Plasma. Engineered in collaboration with Bose, these earbuds deliver a high-fidelity sound experience, combining remarkable clarity and impressive depth for every genre. Superior Active Noise Cancelling technology lets you block out distractions and immerse yourself in pure, uninterrupted sound, while the adjustable Stay-Aware mode keeps you connected to your surroundings when needed—ideal for staying safe and aware during commutes and workouts.Tailor your audio experience using the Skull-iQ App, which allows you to customize EQ settings, toggle ANC or ambient modes, and access other personalized features. With a robust battery life of up to 40 hours—11 hours in the earbuds and an additional 29 hours in the charging case—you can count on all-day performance plus rapid charging for on-the-go reliability.Designed for rigorous activity, these earbuds provide a secure and customizable fit with IPX4 sweat and water resistance, making them perfect for gym sessions or outdoor adventures. The Plasma colorway merges fearless Skullcandy style with rugged durability, appealing to both audiophiles and active users seeking superior sound and cutting-edge technology. For those demanding performance, comfort, and customizability, the Method 360 ANC is the ultimate upgrade for your wireless listening experience.
2 days
prodImage
£77.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Method 360 ANC Wireless Earbuds, Sound by Bose, Bluetooth Headphones,
Skullcandy Method 360 ANC Wireless Earbuds, Sound by Bose, Bluetooth Headphones,, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£90.93
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Method 360 ANC In-Ear True Wireless Earbuds White 7651500
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.5W minimum and 3.8W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Stay focused on your music, your workout, or your commute with the Skullcandy Method 360 ANC earbuds, engineered with Sound by Bose for high-fidelity audio that delivers clarity and depth across every track. These true wireless earbuds are built for active lifestyles, combining 4-mic adjustable active noise cancellation with a Stay-Aware Mode that lets you tune back into your surroundings when you need to. The 12mm drivers bring your music to life, while silicon ear pieces and spare gels ensure a secure, comfortable fit for long listening sessions. Control everything from the earbuds themselves with on-ear controls, or customise your experience through the Skull-iQ app, where you can adjust noise cancellation levels, tweak button settings, and create a custom EQ mode. IPX4 splashproof rating means they'll handle sweat and light rain without missing a beat. Bluetooth 5.3 keeps your connection stable up to 10m, and fast charging gets you going quickly. Just 60 minutes gets you a full charge. The charging case, spare gels, and USB cable are all included in the box. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Silicon ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 5.3. 12mm driver. On ear controls. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x lithium battery (included) . 60 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Method 360 ANC True Wireless Earbuds, Ear Gel sizes: S, M, L, Fit Fin sizes: S, M, L, User Guide. IPX4 splashproof. Model number: S2MTW-T001. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 810145322932. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
More offers
Skullcandy Method 360 ANC Wireless Earbuds, Sound by Bose, Bluetooth Headphones, Premium Noise Cancelling, Up to 40 Hrs Battery, Sweat and Water Resistant, Microphone for iPhone Android - Leopard B0DWCGDT92
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Method 360 ANC Wireless Earbuds, Sound by Bose, Bluetooth Headphones, Premium Noise Cancelling, Up to 40 Hrs Battery, Sweat and Water Resistant, Microphone for iPhone Android - Cement B0GJG8Y2XG
SOUND BY BOSE. We teamed up with Bose to bring you a high-fidelity audio experience defined by clarity of sound and depth of range. Everything from ear gels to audio architecture is optimized for ideal performance SUPERIOR ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLING. Block out the world and dive into pure sound with next-level noise cancellation CLIP IT AND RIP IT. Clip-anywhere design for easy carry and bold style—attach it to your bag, keys, or belt and go BEST IN CLASS SOUND + STYLE FOR LESS. High-fidelity audio, expert tuning, noise cancelling, and a full feature set SECURE FIT, WATER RESISTANT. Rated IPX4 with sweat and water resistance, these buds are made to withstand any adventure while blocking out unwanted ambient noise UP TO 40 HOURS BATTERY + SIMPLIFIED LISTENING. Multipoint Pairing, Google Fast Pair, Auto On/Connect, Voice Sidetone for Calls, Use Either Bud solo
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Method 360 ANC Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Earbuds- Primer, Cream 10286673
Amp up your audio game with these Skullcandy Method 360 ANC earbuds that feature Sound by Bose. You can enjoy incredible high-fidelity Bose-powered audio that brings your music to life. Its adjustable active noise-cancelling keeps the world out, so you stay focused. Or you can quickly switch to Stay-Aware mode to let in your surroundings. With 32 hours of battery life with the case (ANC on), these earbuds are built for the long haul. Plus, with the Skull-iQ App, you can tweak your sound, control settings, and even use hands-free voice commands. Good to know - Need a top up before heading out? Quick Charge gives you 2 hours of battery from just 10 minutes of charging- Wear Detection stops your music when you take out your earbuds and starts it again when you put them back in - Their IPX4 rating means they're water and sweat resistant, ready for the toughest workouts and rainy days - Switch between devices effortlessly thanks to multipoint pairing and Google Fast Pair for easy pairing - The case has a carabiner clip, so you can hang it from your bag or key ring
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£76.99
£82.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Skullcandy Method 360 ANC In-Ear True Wireless Earbuds - Leopard
Experience next-level audio with the Skullcandy Method 360 ANC In-Ear True Wireless Earbuds in Leopard. Engineered in collaboration with Bose, these earbuds deliver a high-fidelity listening experience, delivering clarity, rich bass, and outstanding depth across your favorite tracks. The superior Active Noise Cancelling (ANC) technology lets you immerse yourself in pure sound by effectively blocking out external distractions, while Stay-Aware mode keeps you connected to your surroundings for safety when needed.Customize your audio experience using the Skull-iQ App, where you can select from three preset EQs or easily create your own sound profile. Effortlessly switch between ANC and ambient modes to suit any environment. With up to 40 hours of battery life—including 11 hours in the earbuds and an extra 29 hours from the charging case—you’re set for all-day listening. Rapid Charge support ensures you’re never without your music for long.Designed for comfort and adventure, these earbuds provide a secure, customizable fit and boast an IPX4 sweat and water resistance rating, making them perfect for workouts or outdoor activities. The bold Leopard finish ensures your audio gear stands out in any crowd. Ideal for audiophiles and active users alike, the Skullcandy Method 360 ANC blends cutting-edge sound, personalized features, and fearless style into one must-have true wireless earbud. Compatible with all Bluetooth-enabled devices.
2 days
prodImage
£78.20
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Method 360 ANC Wireless Earbuds, Sound by Bose, Bluetooth Headphones, Premium Noise Cancelling, Up to 40 Hrs Battery, Sweat and Water Resistant, Microphone for iPhone Android - Crazy Pink B0GJGL781G
SOUND BY BOSE. We teamed up with Bose to bring you a high-fidelity audio experience defined by clarity of sound and depth of range. Everything from ear gels to audio architecture is optimized for ideal performance SUPERIOR ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLING. Block out the world and dive into pure sound with next-level noise cancellation CLIP IT AND RIP IT. Clip-anywhere design for easy carry and bold style—attach it to your bag, keys, or belt and go BEST IN CLASS SOUND + STYLE FOR LESS. High-fidelity audio, expert tuning, noise cancelling, and a full feature set SECURE FIT, WATER RESISTANT. Rated IPX4 with sweat and water resistance, these buds are made to withstand any adventure while blocking out unwanted ambient noise UP TO 40 HOURS BATTERY + SIMPLIFIED LISTENING. Multipoint Pairing, Google Fast Pair, Auto On/Connect, Voice Sidetone for Calls, Use Either Bud solo
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Skullcandy Method 360 ANC Wireless Earbuds, Sound by Bose, Bluetooth Headphones, Premium Noise Cancelling, Up to 40 Hrs Battery, Sweat and Water Resistant, Microphone for iPhone Android - Future B0GJGH2JH5
SOUND BY BOSE. We teamed up with Bose to bring you a high-fidelity audio experience defined by clarity of sound and depth of range. Everything from ear gels to audio architecture is optimized for ideal performance SUPERIOR ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLING. Block out the world and dive into pure sound with next-level noise cancellation CLIP IT AND RIP IT. Clip-anywhere design for easy carry and bold style—attach it to your bag, keys, or belt and go BEST IN CLASS SOUND + STYLE FOR LESS. High-fidelity audio, expert tuning, noise cancelling, and a full feature set SECURE FIT, WATER RESISTANT. Rated IPX4 with sweat and water resistance, these buds are made to withstand any adventure while blocking out unwanted ambient noise UP TO 40 HOURS BATTERY + SIMPLIFIED LISTENING. Multipoint Pairing, Google Fast Pair, Auto On/Connect, Voice Sidetone for Calls, Use Either Bud solo
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Ear Adapter Set
Additional information
Stay-Aware mode
Integrated attachment ring on the charging case
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
11 h
Battery Life Charging Case
29 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
77 g
Connections
USB-C
Driver
12 mm
Equalizer
Yes
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Nominal Impedance
16 Ω
Range
10 m
Sensitivity
97 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Touch Control
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight Per Earbud
11 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Skullcandy Method 360 ANC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Skullcandy

Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2
£109.85
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2Compare 23 Prices
Skullcandy Crusher Evo
£82.50
Skullcandy Crusher EvoCompare 19 Prices
Skullcandy Crusher 540 Active
£161.49
Skullcandy Crusher 540 ActiveCompare 5 Prices
Skullcandy Grind Wireless
£34.99
Skullcandy Grind WirelessCompare 8 Prices
Skullcandy Hesh 540 ANC
£69.99
Skullcandy Hesh 540 ANCCompare 7 Prices
Skullcandy Aviator 900 ANC
£249.00
Skullcandy Aviator 900 ANCCompare 2 Prices
Skullcandy Jib+
£24.99
Skullcandy Jib+Compare 1 Prices
Skullcandy Icon 180
£29.99
Skullcandy Icon 180Compare 5 Prices
Skullcandy Push 720 Open
£79.99
Skullcandy Push 720 OpenCompare 11 Prices
Skullcandy Push Ultra
£114.88
Skullcandy Push UltraCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Endurance Peak 4
£69.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
House of Marley Trenchtown ANC
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
JLab Epic Sport ANC 3
£82.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
Urbanista Stockholm
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fresh'n Rebel Twins Rush
£69.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Creative Aurvana Ace Mimi
£86.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
EarFun Air Pro 3
£69.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Vibe Buds 2
£69.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Soundcore Life Note
£61.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony WF-C710N
£69.00
Compare Prices
35 offers
Skullcandy Method 360 ANC
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel