Audeze LCD-S20

• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: No
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Wired, over-ear headphones with closed-back design
• Frequency range from 10 Hz to 40 kHz
• Impedance of 18 ohms
• Maximum sound pressure level over 120 dB
• 90 mm driver size with SLAM driver technology
Show all product details

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Audeze LCD-S20 Closed Back Planar Headphone for Studios and Audiophiles LCDS20
LCD-S20 brings the carefully-tuned precision of Audeze's best-known studio headphones to an affordable closed-back model for the first time. Rely on the sound trusted by the world's foremost recording studios. Planar Magnetic with SLAM Featuring our lastest advancements to reproduce fine details in spatial audio — precision engineered in our California workshop. Great Bass without Compromise Powerfully dynamic bass that hits hard, goes low, and never gets muddy. Ideal for tracking and recording Superior bidirectional passive noise reduction prevents microphone bleed Precise response for accurate timing Planar drivers offering pinpoint impulse response help you keep time with the music and stay on beat Low distortion protects hearing Hear backing tracks with greater clarity — without boosting the volume
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: Free
Audeze LCD-S20 Over-ear Wired Planar Magnetic Headphones with Detachable Cable P003805
Audeze LCD-S20 Over-ear Wired Planar Magnetic Headphones with Detachable Cable, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Audeze LCD-S20 Closed Back On-Ear Headphones - Silver 8486877
The Audeze LCD-S20 is a professional-grade closed-back headphone designed for tracking and recording. Featuring 90mm planar magnetic drivers and SLAM technology, it delivers dynamic, lifelike bass and pinpoint impulse response. Acoustically dampened earcups provide superior passive noise isolation to prevent microphone bleed. Built from premium magnesium and aluminium, with gel-filled earpads for effortless all-day comfort. Features patent-pending SLAM technology for powerfully dynamic, extended bass and pinpoint spatial imaging. Superior bidirectional passive noise reduction and acoustically dampened earcups completely prevent microphone bleed. Adjustable leather suspension headband and supple gel-filled earpads ensure effortless comfort during long studio sessions. Headphone FeaturesPassive noise cancellation. Adjustable headband. Gel-filled, cloth-covered ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls2.5m cord length. Detachable cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wired. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 3.5mm jack . 90mm driver. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. General InformationIn the box: LCD-S20 headphone, 2.5m headphone cable, 3.5mm to 6.3mm adaptor. Model number: LCD-S20. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 0819343014724. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
AUDEZE LCD-S20 Headphones – Silver & Black, Silver/Grey,Black 10288272
Hear every beat exactly as it was recorded. The Audeze LCD-S20 headphones are ready to dive deeper into your tunes. Their advanced planar magnetic drivers give you pin-point precision with next to no distortion - catch even the tiniest detail in your mixes. Plus, the closed-back build helps block out distractions, while the gel-filled earpads hug your ears for cloud-like comfort. Good to know - Its SLAM and Fazor technology work together to reduce distortion and improve clarity - Get the full-range sound you deserve with a wide frequency response from 10 to 40,000 Hz - The adjustable floating headband evenly spreads the weight across your head, cutting down pressure points for long-lasting comfort - Its made from aluminium, steel, and magnesium, they're durable enough for everyday use without ever weighing you down
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Audeze LCD-S20 Closed Back Planar Magnetic Headphones
Uncompromising Clarity and Exceptional Depth Redefining the standard for closed-back listening, the Audeze LCD-S20 planar magnetic headphones...
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Audeze LCD-S20 Closed Back Planar Headphone for Studios and Audiophile
Audeze LCD-S20 Closed Back Planar Headphone for Studios and Audiophiles Compatibility notice: Buyers should confirm suitability with their own...
prodImage
£557.65
£561.24
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Product Details
Additional features
Wired, over-ear headphones with closed-back design
Frequency range from 10 Hz to 40 kHz
Impedance of 18 ohms
Maximum sound pressure level over 120 dB
90 mm driver size with SLAM driver technology
Total harmonic distortion below 0.1% at 100 dB
Noise Cancelling
No
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Wireless
No

Price History

1M 3M
Audeze LCD-S20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Bang & Olufsen BeoPlay HX
£399.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple AirPods Max Orange 2024 (MWW73ZM/A)
£403.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dyson OnTrac
£350.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple AirPods Max Blue 2024 (MWW63ZM/A)
£379.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
JBL Tour One M3 Smart Tx
£379.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII
£469.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple AirPods Max 2 Violet (MHWP4ZM/A)
£412.08
Compare Prices
7 offers
Apple AirPods Max 2 Midnight (MHWK4ZM/A)
£419.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
FiiO FT5
£429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple AirPods Max 2 Blue (MHWM4ZM/A)
£419.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
Audeze LCD-S20
Peter Tyson Online
prodImage
£395.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel