Creative Zen Hybrid 2

Price History
• Headphones with Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)
• Clear sound with balanced highs and mids
• Up to 49 hours of battery life with ANC activated
• Built-in noise-canceling microphone
• Three different storage options
• Bluetooth and USB-C connectivity
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Zen Hybrid 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Creative Zen Hybrid 2 (White, Bluetooth, USB-C, ANC) 51EF1140AA000
ANC Technology USB-C Charging Stylish White Design
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Zen Hybrid 2 Bluetooth Headphones (Black) 51EF1140AA001
HYBRID ANC AND AMBIENT MODE - Dedicated feedforward and feedback microphones for Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) ENJOY GREAT ACOUSTICS AND LOW LATENCY AUDIO - Creative Zen Hybrid 2 is expertly tuned to deliver clear highs and well-balanced mids 49 HOURS WITH ANC ON, WIRELESS AND WIRED MODES - Comes with a long-lasting battery life up to 67 hours with ANC off BUILT-IN NOISE-CANCELLING MIC - Creative Zen Hybrid 2 features a built-in noise-cancelling microphone that picks up your voice over the noise MADE TO TRAVEL, DESIGNED FOR COMFORT - There are three ways for storage--flat fold, half fold, and compact fold
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Zen Hybrid 2 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Cream, Cream 10292698
The Creative Zen Hybrid 2 has active noise cancelling to help cut out background noise, so you can stay focused on your podcasts or playlists. Its ENC noise reduction keeps your voice clear on calls, even in busy spaces. Need to stay aware? Switch to Ambient Mode to hear what's happening around you. And with soft leatherette earpads, they stay comfy from morning commute to longer listening sessions. Good to know - The rechargeable battery lasts up to 67 hours on a single charge - Bluetooth and a 3.5 mm connection let you listen wirelessly or plug in - Multipoint pairing keeps you connected to two devices at once - Siri and Google Assistant support makes quick voice controls easy - Comes with a detachable cable for wired listening - They're lightweight, foldable and easy to carry
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Zen Hybrid 2 Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Calls/Music USB Type-C Bluetooth Cream 407504
Bringing you the perfect combination of versatility design and performance Creative Zen Hybrid 2 stuns with five built-in noise-cancelling microphones long-lasting battery life of up to 67 hours Noise Control features and more. ENJOY LOW LATENCY AUDIO WIRELESSLY Creative Zen Hybrid 2 is expertly tuned to deliver clear highs and well-balanced mids with its custom-tuned 40 mm dynamic drivers. Paired with Low Latency mode latency has been greatly reduced down to just ~85ms. SUPER X-Fi SPATIAL HOLOGRAPHY Super X-Fi technology recreates the same expansive depth details and soundstage of a high-end multi-speaker system on headphones. Hear every nuance and subtlety like how they are meant to be heard. SXFI READY certified headphones are specially tuned to deliver optimal performance when paired with the SXFI App. Experience SXFI Spatial Holography on locally saved content on any device. TUNE OUT Four dedicated feedforward and feedback microphones for Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) to remove a broader spectrum of ambient noise of up to -30 dB. OR LET OUTSIDE SOUND IN Switch to Ambient Mode to naturally interact with your surroundings. The Creative Zen Hybrid 2 comes with a whopping 67 hours of total battery life! A quick 5-minute boost provides 5 hours of listening. JUST YOUR VOICE AND NOTHING MORE Enjoy ultra-clear call experience with its built-in noise-reducing microphones further enhanced with ENC technology it analyzes and filters out unwanted background noise leaving you with clean voice input. EFFORTLESS CONTROL Providing easy access to playback controls ANC and more the headphones ensure all necessary controls within reach. SEAMLESS STREAMING WITH MULTIPOINT PAIRING Enjoy seamless audio streaming with Bluetooth 5.2 and Multipoint Connectivity. Pair up to two Bluetooth devices at once allowing you to answer calls and stream audio respectively from two separate audio devices. COMFORT Featuring an adjustable headband and 90 swivel and foldable earcups achieve a secure fit tailored to your preferences. When not in use simply fold and stow away effortlessly. The inclusion of a memory foam headband and replaceable comfort-boosting earpads also provides an added level of comfort.
prodImage
£70.90
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Zen Hybrid 2 Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Call 51EF1140AA000
Bringing you the perfect combination of versatility. design. and performance. Creative Zen Hybrid 2 stuns with five built-in noise-cancelling microphones. long-lasting battery life of up to 67 hours. Noise Control features. and more.ENJOY LOW LATENCY AUDIO WIRELESSLYCreative Zen Hybrid 2 is expertly tuned to deliver clear highs and well-balanced mids with its custom-tuned 40 mm dynamic drivers. Paired with Low Latency mode. latency has been greatly reduced down to just ~85ms.SUPER X-Fi®SPATIAL HOLOGRAPHYSuper X-Fi technology recreates the same expansive depth. details. and soundstage of a high-end multi-speaker system on headphones. Hear every nuance and subtlety like how they are meant to be heard.SXFI READY certified headphones are specially tuned to deliver optimal performance when paired with the SXFI App. Experience SXFI Spatial Holography on locally saved content on any device.TUNE OUTFour dedicated feedforward and feedback microphones for Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) to remove a broader spectrum of ambient noise of up to -30 dB.OR LET OUTSIDE SOUND INSwitch to Ambient Mode to naturally interact with your surroundings.The Creative Zen Hybrid 2 comes with a whopping 67 hours of total battery life!A quick 5-minute boost provides 5 hours of listening.JUST YOUR VOICE AND NOTHING MOREEnjoy ultra-clear call experience with its built-in noise-reducing microphones. further enhanced with ENC technology. it analyzes and filters out unwanted background noise. leaving you with clean voice input.EFFORTLESS CONTROLProviding easy access to playback controls. ANC. and more. the headphones ensure all necessary controls within reach.SEAMLESS STREAMING WITH MULTIPOINT PAIRINGEnjoy seamless audio streaming with Bluetooth® 5.2 and Multipoint Connectivity. Pair up to two Bluetooth devices at once. allowing you to answer calls and stream audio respectively from two separate audio devices.COMFORTFeaturing an adjustable headband and 90° swivel and foldable earcups. achieve a secure fit tailored to your preferences. When not in use. simply fold and stow away effortlessly. The inclusion of a memory foam headband and replaceable comfort-boosting earpads also provides an added level of comfort.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.38
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Zen Hybrid 2 Bluetooth Headphones, Black black 51EF1140AA001
CREATIVE Zen Hybrid 2 Bluetooth Headphones, Black black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphone Accessories
prodImage
£89.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headphones with Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)
Clear sound with balanced highs and mids
Up to 49 hours of battery life with ANC activated
Built-in noise-canceling microphone
Three different storage options
Bluetooth and USB-C connectivity

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Zen Hybrid 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creative

Creative Outlier Free Pro+
£64.59
Creative Outlier Free Pro+Compare 8 Prices
Creative Outlier Free+
£49.91
Creative Outlier Free+Compare 8 Prices
Creative Outlier Go
£43.59
Creative Outlier GoCompare 4 Prices
Creative Aurvana Ace 2
£84.48
Creative Aurvana Ace 2Compare 3 Prices
Creative Outlier Air V2
£68.06
Creative Outlier Air V2Compare 1 Prices
Creative Zen Hybrid (Gen 2)
£49.99
Creative Zen Hybrid (Gen 2)Compare 2 Prices
Creative Zen Air 2
£50.93
Creative Zen Air 2Compare 1 Prices
Creative Aurvana Ace
£64.59
Creative Aurvana AceCompare 6 Prices
Creative Aurvana Ace Mimi
£86.95
Creative Aurvana Ace MimiCompare 7 Prices
Creative Zen Air Plus
£39.99
Creative Zen Air PlusCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic RP-HT090
£44.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 5000 Series TAK5500
£43.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Alesis DRP100
£49.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips SHB3075
£44.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
Creative Zen Hybrid
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic RB-HF520B
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pogs The Gecko 2
£44.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fresh'n Rebel Clam Fuse
£44.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Marshall Major IV
£55.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
JBL Tune 710BT
£44.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Creative Zen Hybrid 2
Creative Labs (Europe)
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs (Europe)
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel