Sennheiser CX True Wireless

Price History
• In-ear Headset
• Sound Pressure : 110 dB
• Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 21 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 16 Ω
• Answer/End Call Button: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
• Range: 10 m
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sennheiser CX True Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sennheiser CX True Wireless Earbuds - Bluetooth In-Ear Headphones for Music NEW ‎CX TW white
Sennheiser CX True Wireless Earbuds - Bluetooth In-Ear Headphones for Music NEW, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£75.99
£79.79
Shipping: £3.80
with shipping: £3.80
Sennheiser CX True Wireless Earbuds - Bluetooth In-Ear Headphones for Music and Calls with Passive Noise Cancellation, Customizable Touch Controls, Bass Boost, IPX4 and 27-hour Battery Life, White N-4044155256611
Experience superior sound without compromise: Powered by German-made 7mm TrueResponse transducers with a wide range of Bluetooth codec support (AAC, aptX, SBC) Long battery life: Get up to 27 hours of music playtime with on the go charging with the Ideal-quality case that comes with the product Passive Noise Cancellation and light-weight ergonomic design: The ergonomic design offers optimal comfort and a secure fit with 4 ear adapter sizes for excellent passive Noise Cancellation Full digital control: Smart Control App for iOS , Android allows earbud functionalities to be personalized for everyday needs and enables smooth pairing, fully adaptable controls for music, calls and voice assistant
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
9 h
Battery Life Charging Case
18 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.2
Connections
USB-C
Frequency Range
5 Hz - 21 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Nominal Impedance
16 Ω
Range
10 m
Sound Pressure
110 dB

Price History

1M 3M
Sennheiser CX True Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

942 Reviews

Latest
2.0 out of 5 stars Not that great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/11/2023
|
The sound quality is pretty average. You may expect something similar with cheaper alternatives, which is surprising given this is Senheiser.
2.0 out of 5 stars Not that great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/11/2023
|
3.0 out of 5 stars Pretty good but expected better.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/11/2023
|
I bought these for my wife back in Dec 2022. She has used them only a few times struggling with the twist method to put them in your ears and so hasn't been using them. I took them on and eventually got the method down ok...View More but it took a while. Even then, there is a degree of are they in securely enough, an almost semi-constant feeling that they're goiing to pop out, and in some instances they have. I don't run but I don't beleive they would be suitable for doing so. I also findView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/11/2023
|
I bought these for my wife back in Dec 2022. She has used them only a few times struggling with the twist method to put them in your ears and so hasn't been using them. I took them on and eventually got the method down ok...View More but it took a while. Even then, there is a degree of are they in securely enough, an almost semi-constant feeling that they're goiing to pop out, and in some instances they have. I don't run but I don't beleive they would be suitable for doing so. I also findView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars BANG for the buck!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/11/2023
|
This are a pretty solid pair of earphones. They offer a pretty good sound quality, with a decent battery life. The noise cancellation is not the best out there, specially with the competition in the price range, but they do...View More offer a pretty good transparency mode, as well as the pretty well integrated APP Support (Sennheiser smartphone app), paired with it, they have a great deal of customization options, and the touch controls are great. They do have a bit of connectivity issues sometimes, atView Less
With reviews from

Sennheiser CX True Wireless Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 942 reviews
5
372
4
126
3
94
2
132
1
218

More from Sennheiser

Sennheiser RS 5200
£192.99
Sennheiser RS 5200Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser HD 600
£162.69
Sennheiser HD 600Compare 3 Prices
Sennheiser RS 195
£299.00
Sennheiser RS 195Compare 3 Prices
Sennheiser IE 100 Pro
£86.36
Sennheiser IE 100 ProCompare 6 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum 4 Wireless
£194.00
Sennheiser Momentum 4 WirelessCompare 9 Prices
Sennheiser MX 375 Street
£15.99
Sennheiser MX 375 StreetCompare 6 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4
£115.99
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4Compare 5 Prices
Sennheiser RS 2000
£102.17
Sennheiser RS 2000Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser HD 560S
£99.00
Sennheiser HD 560SCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Urbanista Milan
£76.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Hammerhead True Wireless X
£76.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic RZ-S500W
£76.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Minor IV
£74.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony LinkBuds Fit
£74.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
OnePlus Buds Pro 3
£84.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Huawei FreeBuds 5i
£77.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony WF-1000XM4
£74.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus Buds Pro 2
£85.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
JBL Reflect Aero TWS
£77.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sennheiser CX True Wireless
ttreasures1
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: £3.80
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel