Edifier W820NB Plus

Price History
• Wireless ANC headphones with Bluetooth 5.2
• Supports LDAC, aptX HD, AAC, and SBC transmission speeds
• Hybrid active noise cancellation with closed-back design
• Built-in microphones with DNN noise reduction for clear calls
• 7 adjustable ambient sound volume levels
• Up to 49 hours playback time on a single charge
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier W820NB Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Edifier W820NB Plus Black Wireless Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Headphones 0688007
The Edifier W820NB Plus wireless noise cancellation over-ear headphones are equipped with advanced call noise cancellation technology, ensuring crystal clear voice calls even in noisy environments. The headphones intelligently identify and eliminate background noises, making communication seamless and hassle-free. Featuring hybrid ANC technology and a sealed ear wrapping design, the W820NB Plus headphones offer noise cancellation depth of up to -43dB, allowing you to effectively block out distractions in busy settings like airports, subways, and buses. Stay focused and keep the noise at bay with these headphones. The ambient sound mode of the W820NB Plus headphones lets you stay aware of your surroundings without having to remove the headphones. Whether you're listening to music or waiting for important announcements, you can do so comfortably and conveniently. The headphones are designed for long-term wear, with a super soft headband and ear cushions that provide a secure and pressure-free fit. With a built-in large-capacity battery and a low power consumption Bluetooth chip, the W820NB Plus headphones offer up to 49 hours of playback time, ensuring uninterrupted music enjoyment during your travels. Say goodbye to battery anxiety and enjoy your favourite tunes on the go. The W820NB Plus headphones support LDAC high definition codecs technology, delivering high-quality audio with a transmission bandwidth of up to 990kbps. This technology preserves music details during wireless transmission, offering nearly lossless sound quality that is natural and immersive. Whether you're listening wired or wirelessly, experience music with exceptional clarity and depth. Certified by Hi-Res audio and Hi-Res Wireless audio standards, the W820NB Plus headphones reproduce music with high resolution. Enjoy a premium audio experience with these headphones, whether you're at home or on the move.
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier W820NB-PLUS-IV
W820NB-PLUS-IV Wireless Noise Cancellation Over-Ear Headphones
1 days
prodImage
£67.99
£73.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Edifier W820NB Plus Wireless Noise Cancelling Hi-Res Bluetooth Headphones
Edifier W820NB Plus Wireless Noise Cancelling Hi-Res Bluetooth Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier W820NB Plus Wireless Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Headphone, -49 dB ANC, LDAC Hi-Res Audio, 88H Playtime, Spatial Sound, AI Clear Calls, Bluetooth V6.1 & Multipoint
Immerse yourself in pristine audio with the Edifier W820NB Plus. Experience superior Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) that silences the world with a profound -49 dB reduction, allowing you to focus solely on your music, podcasts, or peace. Certified with Hi-Res Audio and equipped with advanced LDAC technology, these headphones deliver exceptional sound quality, transmitting data at three times the rate of standard codecs for breathtaking clarity and detail.With an incredible 88-hour total playtime on a single charge (with ANC off), your listening journey continues uninterrupted for days. When you need to connect, Bluetooth 6.1 with multipoint functionality allows you to seamlessly switch between two devices. Engage with immersive Spatial Sound for a theater-like experience and take crystal-clear calls anywhere, thanks to AI-powered ENC microphone technology. For ultimate convenience, the lightweight, foldable design makes the W820NB Plus your perfect portable companion for travel, work, and life.
2 days
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier W820NB Plus Wireless Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Headphone, -49 dB ANC, LDAC Hi-Res Audio, 88H Playtime, Spatial Sound, AI Clear Calls, Bluetooth V6.1 & Multipoint
Experience the next level of wireless audio with the Edifier W820NB Plus Gen 2. These advanced over-ear headphones are engineered for the ultimate listening experience. Immerse yourself in crystal-clear Hi-Res Audio, powered by LDAC technology for three times the detail of standard Bluetooth codecs. Our industry-leading Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation dramatically reduces ambient noise by up to -49dB, allowing you to focus purely on your music, podcasts, or peace.Stay connected with AI-powered Clear Call technology for impeccable voice quality on every call. With an astounding 88 hours of playtime from a single charge (with ANC off), your music lasts for days. When you need to switch between devices, seamless Bluetooth 6.1 with multipoint connectivity makes it effortless. For a truly expansive soundscape, activate the spatial sound mode. Designed for modern life, these foldable headphones offer supreme comfort and portability, making the W820NB Plus your perfect audio companion anywhere.
2 days
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier W820NB Hybrid Active Noise Cancelling Headphones - Hi-Res Audio - 49H Playtime - Wireless Over Ear Bluetooth Headphones for for
Edifier W820NB Hybrid Active Noise Cancelling Headphones - Hi-Res Audio - 49H Playtime - Wireless Over Ear Bluetooth Headphones for for...
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier W820NB Hybrid Active Noise Cancelling Headphones - Hi-Res Audio - 49H Playtime - Comfortable Fit - Wireless Bluetooth Headphones for Travel,
prodImage
£118.27
Shipping: Free
More offers
Edifier W820NB Plus Wireless Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Headphones, -49 dB ANC, LDAC Hi-Res Audio, 88-Hour Playtime, Spatial Sound, AI Clear Calls, Bluetooth V6.1 and Multipoint, Navy
Immerse yourself in a world of pure, uninterrupted audio with the Edifier W820NB Plus. Featuring a certified -49 dB Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation system, these headphones effectively eliminate ambient distractions, allowing you to focus solely on your music, podcasts, or peace. Experience true high-resolution sound quality, thanks to LDAC technology that transmits three times more data than standard Bluetooth codecs, preserving every intricate detail of your audio as the artist intended.The listening experience is further expanded with immersive Spatial Sound, creating a captivating sense of depth and space. When taking calls, advanced AI noise reduction ensures your voice is transmitted with exceptional clarity, even in noisy environments. With a colossal 88-hour battery life with ANC off, you can enjoy weeks of listening on a single charge.Designed for convenience, the W820NB Plus features Bluetooth 6.1 with multipoint connectivity for seamless switching between two devices, a comfortable over-ear fit, and a foldable design for easy portability. Discover a new standard in wireless audio performance and versatility in a stunning navy finish.
2 days
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier W820NB Plus Wireless Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Headphone, -49 dB ANC, LDAC Hi-Res Audio, 88H Playtime, Spatial Sound, AI Clear Calls, Bluetooth V6.1 & Multipoint
Immerse yourself in sonic excellence with the Edifier W820NB Plus Generation 2 headphones. Experience the profound silence of Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation (ANC), blocking out the world with an incredible -49 dB of noise reduction. When you want to connect, easily switch to Ambient Sound mode.Powered by next-generation LDAC codec technology, these headphones deliver breathtaking Hi-Res Audio wirelessly, preserving every rich detail and nuance of your music. The expansive 88-hour battery life ensures your soundtrack continues for days on a single charge.Advanced features elevate every experience. Multi-Mode EQ lets you customize your sound profile, while immersive Spatial Sound creates a breathtaking 3D audio environment. AI-powered ENC call technology ensures your voice is crystal clear on every call. With seamless Bluetooth 6.1 and multipoint connectivity, effortlessly switch between two devices. Designed for your lifestyle, the W820NB Plus folds flat for easy portability and all-day comfort.
2 days
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless ANC headphones with Bluetooth 5.2
Supports LDAC, aptX HD, AAC, and SBC transmission speeds
Hybrid active noise cancellation with closed-back design
Built-in microphones with DNN noise reduction for clear calls
7 adjustable ambient sound volume levels
Up to 49 hours playback time on a single charge

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier W820NB Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great Customer Service and Priced Right
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/10/2023
|
These are a great product for the price range and the app allows some additional features that tech geeks might like. The sound quality is great, they are comfy. Used them on a few domestic and one long-haul flights. Customer...View More service is outstanding, my pair started having some issues, and I reached out to Edifier and within 48 hours, a replacement pair is on its way to me. Cant beat that level of support.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Fantastic headphones for the cost
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/10/2023
|
These headphones are great. Very good sound quality, features, and appearance. The downsides are that the material choice is a bit more plastic than I'd expect at the price point, and you need to use the app to get full...View More functionality. "Normal mode" is not available by default, you can only switch between noise cancelling and ambient pass through. You need to download the app, connect via phone and toggle Normal Mode or "Noice Cancelling Off" in the settings to make itView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great sound quality at a great price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/10/2023
|
The comfort can vary as the ear cups are very thin and they are pretty cheap feeling but the sound is good for the price.
1.0 out of 5 stars :(
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/10/2023
|
The earphones are aesthetically pleasing and sound quality is good however the anc cuts out making the audio distorted when moving and the microphone isn’t good. I’m very disappointed as I know edifier is a good brand.
1.0 out of 5 stars Won't pair with my cell phone, even with their app
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/10/2023
|
So, pairing headphones should not be an issue. But it is with these. First, in order to pair them with your phone, you need to download an app, which is little more than an advertisement for Edifier. And even then, they...View More won't pair. Oh, you could read the user manual, but you had better bring the Hubble telescope. it literally measures 2.25" x 2.75". Oh, and it has the instructions in about 10 languages. I even tried on my previous phone, and I got tthe same results. These will beView Less
With reviews from

Edifier W820NB Plus Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 21 reviews
5
7
4
5
3
4
2
1
3

More from Edifier

Edifier NeoBuds Pro
£109.00
Edifier NeoBuds ProCompare 3 Prices
Edifier NeoBuds Plus
£129.99
Edifier NeoBuds PlusCompare 1 Prices
Edifier WH700NB
£39.97
Edifier WH700NBCompare 4 Prices
Edifier V80
£29.99
Edifier V80Compare 3 Prices
Edifier W800BT Plus
£37.00
Edifier W800BT PlusCompare 8 Prices
Edifier TWS1
£39.99
Edifier TWS1Compare 2 Prices
Edifier WH500
£34.50
Edifier WH500Compare 3 Prices
Edifier X5
£64.40
Edifier X5Compare 1 Prices
Edifier W600BT
£26.97
Edifier W600BTCompare 2 Prices
Edifier W820NB
£55.28
Edifier W820NBCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Tune 780NC
£66.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Edifier W800BT
£66.33
Compare Prices
10 offers
Mackie MC-150
£59.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer HDJ-X5
£68.29
Compare Prices
9 offers
Audio Technica ATH-S300BT
£69.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
JBL Live 460NC
£74.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Technica ATH-M20xBT
£69.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Marshall Major V
£64.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Samson SR990
£75.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
AKG K361
£64.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Edifier W820NB Plus
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: £5.99
trendy-tronics
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel