JBL Live 460NC

• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Passive
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Sound Pressure : 96 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£74.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £74.95 / Unit
Best Prices
Best Price
£74.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £74.95 / Unit

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Live 460NC - Voice-Activated Bluetooth Headphones - Noise Cancelling LIVE460NC
JBL Live 460NC - Voice-Activated Bluetooth Headphones - Noise Cancelling, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£74.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £74.95 / Unit
JBL Live 460NC - Voice-Activated Bluetooth Headphones - Noise Cancelling JBLLIVE460NCWHT
JBL Live 460NC - Voice-Activated Bluetooth Headphones - Noise Cancelling, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£74.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £74.95 / Unit
JBL Live 460 NC Wireless On-Ear Bluetooth Headphones with Active Noise-Cancelling Technology, Up to 50 Hours Battery Life, Rose Pink B08VD9QTWN
JBL Live 460 NC wireless Bluetooth headphones provide unrestricted listening with world-famous JBL Signature Sound and a comfortable ergonomic design, for an immersive listening experience all day long Adaptive Noise-Cancelling lets you stay in the zone, Smart Ambient keeps you aware of your surroundings and TalkThru amplifies speech so you can easily take calls without taking off the headphones Enjoy up to 50 hours of playtime with ANC off, up to 40 hours with ANC on and 4 hours of charge in only 10 minutes, or use the detachable audio cable to keep rocking even when the battery is empty Personalize your JBL Live 460 NC headphones with the My JBL Headphones app, which allows you to change the EQ sets, select your preferred Voice Assistant, set your Smart Ambient settings and much more Items Delivered: 1 x JBL LIVE 460 NC wireless on-ear headphones with Active Noise-Cancelling technology, 1 x USB-C charging cable, 1 x audio cable, 1 x Quick-Start Guide and Safety Sheet, in rose pink
prodImage
£93.42
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 460NC Wireless On-Ear Bluetooth Headphones - White
JBL Live 460NC - Wireless On-Ear Bluetooth headphones with Active Noise Cancelling technology and up to 50 hours battery life, in white
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 460NC - Wireless On-Ear Noise Cancelling Headphones with Long Battery Life and Voice Assistant Control - Black, Medium X051-WR6YDKP-LQB08
The JBL Live 460NC wireless headphones feature 40mm drivers and a sound signature that can be found in the most famous venues all around the world..Impedance (ohms) : 32. Dynamic frequency response range (Hz) : 20Hz – 20kHz. Keep the noise away and stay focused on the music with Adaptive Noise Cancelling. The Ambient Aware technology allows you to safely walk busy streets by increasing ambient sounds, while with TalkThru music is lowered and speech is amplified so you can easily chat keeping your headphones on. Get help from your preferred voice assistant using your voice or with a tap on the earcup. Activate Nose Cancelling or Ambient Aware, check the battery life or power off your JBL Live 460NC simply with your voice. Use the all-new JBL App to easily set your preferred voice assistants. Stay in touch with your world by managing calls with the buttons on the ear-cup. The mic technology allows for perfect stereo calls. Rock on for up to 50 hours (or up to 40 hours with ANC and BT on). Then, stop for a quick 10-minute charge to get extra 4-hour fun. What's Included: JBL LIVE 460NC headphone, audio cable, USB-C cable, QSG Android 6.0 or higher is required for full access to Alexa features when using this device. The headphones have Multi point Connection, which allows you to switch seamlessly between the connected devices.
prodImage
£179.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
USB cable
Battery Life
50 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.0
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Passive
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Sound Pressure
96 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
210 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Live 460NC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

61 Reviews

Latest
Very good headphones
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/10/2024
|
I paid £49 as a used but “like new” pair. And that’s exactly what they were, like brand new. I guess these were just opened and sent back. My gain. Anyway, even at the £79 RRP price point these are great headphones. Brilliantly...View More clear and punchy with deep deep bass. Customizable EQ with Noise Cancelling, Ambient Sound (so you can still hear road traffic for example orTalk Thru (which enables a conversation with music still on) functionalities, all controlled via the JBL headphones App. Excellent.View Less
good
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
21/10/2024
|
itd really good
Very good headphones
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/10/2024
|
I paid £49 as a used but “like new” pair. And that’s exactly what they were, like brand new. I guess these were just opened and sent back. My gain. Anyway, even at the £79 RRP price point these are great headphones. Brilliantly...View More clear and punchy with deep deep bass. Customizable EQ with Noise Cancelling, Ambient Sound (so you can still hear road traffic for example orTalk Thru (which enables a conversation with music still on) functionalities, all controlled via the JBL headphones App. Excellent.View Less
good
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
21/10/2024
|
itd really good
Excellent!!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/09/2024
|
I am very satisfied with these headphones, they have an incredible surround sound, I use them to listen to music and watch movies on my TV, my only difference is the size of the headphones which I consider a little small but it...View More also depends on each person, also for the reduced price at which I bought them I am very satisfied with the purchase.View Less
With reviews from

JBL Live 460NC Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 61 reviews
5
38
4
7
3
5
2
4
1
7

More from JBL

JBL Tour Pro 3
£169.00
JBL Tour Pro 3Compare 12 Prices
JBL Live Flex
£44.99
JBL Live FlexCompare 6 Prices
JBL Tune 770NC
£49.99
JBL Tune 770NCCompare 14 Prices
JBL Tune Beam 2
£39.99
JBL Tune Beam 2Compare 9 Prices
JBL Tune Beam
£35.05
JBL Tune BeamCompare 8 Prices
JBL Endurance Peak 4
£69.99
JBL Endurance Peak 4Compare 10 Prices
JBL Tour One M2
£129.00
JBL Tour One M2Compare 4 Prices
JBL Sense Pro
£99.26
JBL Sense ProCompare 12 Prices
JBL Tune Flex
£39.75
JBL Tune FlexCompare 7 Prices
JBL T290
£9.94
JBL T290Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

House of Marley Positive Vibration XL
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AKG K 612 Pro
£74.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samson SR990
£75.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Reloop RHP-10 Mono
£73.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sennheiser HD 25 Light MK2
£76.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic RB-M600B
£68.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Creative Zen Hybrid SXFI
£72.04
Compare Prices
11 offers
JBL Live 670NC
£89.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Philips X2HR
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Skullcandy Hesh 2.0
£71.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Live 460NC
leap2c
prodImage
£74.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £74.95 / Unit
leap2c
prodImage
£74.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £74.95 / Unit
prodImage
£93.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel