Edifier W800BT Plus

Price History
• Option for wired connection via 3.5mm audio cable
• Bluetooth 5.1 connectivity for stable, fast signal transmission
• Connection to 2 devices simultaneously possible
• CVC noise cancellation for uninterrupted calls
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier W800BT Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Edifier W800BT Plus White Wired and Wireless Bluetooth Headphones 0688006
The W800BT plus is a set of impressive wireless Bluetooth headphones. The lightweight frame is extremely comfortable allowing you to enjoy a full day of listening. The over-the-head design has an ergonomic fit made from a breathable high elastic material and faux leather cover. The closed-back design also helps with reducing outside noise and keeping your sound in. On ear controls let you adjust the volume accordingly. Reach a comfortable level of volume without having to reach for your connecting device. Easily pause and resume audio at a push of a button. Experience high quality wireless playback with Bluetooth v5.1. Wireless playback lasts for approximately 55-hours and charge time of 2.5-hours. Use the 3.5mm to 3.5mm connector cable to change the W800BT plus to a wired set of headphones. This feature is incredibly useful when the battery in your headphones is low or empty. Conveniently charge the headphones via an included USB cable.
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier W800BT Plus Black Wired and Wireless Bluetooth Headphones 0688004
prodImage
£39.50
Shipping: Free
Edifier W800BT Plus Wired And Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - Red
Edifier W800BT Plus Wired And Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - Red, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier W800BT Plus Wired And Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - Black
Edifier W800BT Plus Wired And Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier W800BT Plus Ecouteurs Arceau Connecteur DE 3.5 mm Bluetooth Noir HJ8U
Edifier W800BT Plus Ecouteurs Arceau Connecteur DE 3.5 mm Bluetooth Noir - Bluetooth 5.1 Qualcomm QCC V5.1 for stable connection - Built-in...
prodImage
£51.00
Shipping: Free
EDIFY Earphones EDIFIER W800BT PLUS Over-Ear TWS Bluetooth Headphones Red for iPhone and Android
SUPERIOR SOUND QUALITY - AptX ensures minimal signal loss for HD audio. The 40mm NdFeB magnetic driver provides a wide sound field with powerful...
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Edifier W800BT Plus Wired And Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - White
Edifier W800BT Plus Wired And Wireless Bluetooth Headphones - White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier W800BT Plus Red Wired and Wireless Bluetooth Headphones 0688005
prodImage
£41.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Option for wired connection via 3.5mm audio cable
Bluetooth 5.1 connectivity for stable, fast signal transmission
Connection to 2 devices simultaneously possible
CVC noise cancellation for uninterrupted calls

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier W800BT Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
A great general use set
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/04/2023
|
Came looking for a good set of heaphones and bam, these met and kinda exceeding my expectations. Sound is good in general for music, video, etc , and if you download the app they do have options available that help tune the...View More headphones kinda to your style which is good though i wish there were more than 4 options. I use them everywhere and they are comfy and fit easily, dont get too hot on the ears either which is great! Great range on bluetooth and even better battery life. All in all i wouldView Less
Great for the price.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/04/2023
|
For the price of these headphones they’re great. They aren’t AMAZING at noise cancellation and don’t fold or anything for portability. But I don’t really care too much they get the job done and aren’t $200. Been going well for...View More maybe a month now. Will update if anything changesView Less
For the money a pretty good set of headphones.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/03/2023
|
I’ve only used them a handful of times. The controls are pretty easy to use they’re comfortable I’d say sound quality is an eight out of 10. Again for the money they’re not a bad deal.
Good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/02/2023
|
The third time I bought it, the last one I used for 4 years.
Not at all Noise Cancelling
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/12/2022
|
Sort of scummy that they tout that it's Noise Cancelling, when it in fact has absolutely no noise cancellation features at all. The sound quality is just okay, and the battery life isn't anything to write home...View More about. I'd choose literally any other headphones than this.View Less
With reviews from

Edifier W800BT Plus Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
2
4
2
3
1
2
0
1

More from Edifier

Edifier NeoBuds Pro
£109.00
Edifier NeoBuds ProCompare 3 Prices
Edifier S3
£279.99
Edifier S3Compare 4 Prices
Edifier NeoBuds Plus
£129.99
Edifier NeoBuds PlusCompare 1 Prices
Edifier WH700NB
£39.97
Edifier WH700NBCompare 4 Prices
Edifier V80
£29.99
Edifier V80Compare 3 Prices
Edifier TWS1
£39.99
Edifier TWS1Compare 2 Prices
Edifier WH500
£34.50
Edifier WH500Compare 3 Prices
Edifier X5
£64.40
Edifier X5Compare 1 Prices
Edifier W600BT
£26.97
Edifier W600BTCompare 2 Prices
Edifier W820NB
£55.28
Edifier W820NBCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Soundcore Q21i
£37.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Mackie MC-100
£36.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
OneOdio Pro-50
£31.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
JBL Tune 720BT
£36.76
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips TAH5205
£36.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
JBL Tune 530BT
£29.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Skullcandy Riff Wireless 2
£37.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Soundcore Q20i
£37.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Skullcandy Uprock
£34.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
JBL Tune 730BT
£38.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Edifier W800BT Plus
prodImage
£37.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.50
Shipping: Free
trendy-tronics
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
trendy-tronics
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel