Austrian Audio Hi-X55

Manufacturer: Austrian Audio
Austrian Audio Hi-X55
from £325.471 offerManufacturer: Austrian Audio
• Headphones
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 118 dB
• Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 28 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 25 Ω
• Cable Length: 3 m
• Weight: 305 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Austrian Audio Hi-X55
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Austrian Audio Hi-X55 Over-Ear Headphones - High Comfort with Slow Retention Ear Pads - Maximum Flexibility - 3.5mm Jack - Includes Adaptor to 6.3mm - Black B087PP72WX
On the go or in the studio: The professional Hi-X55 closed on-ear headphones deliver flawless sound quality and are suitable for everyday use as well as for use in a professional recording studio. Greatly improved reproduction: The newly developed "High Excursion" technology ensures optimized airflow and the strongest magnetic field in its class. This means that you are well equipped when working on digital mixing systems. The wearing comfort is not too short: the circumaural, double-walled ear shell of the studio headphones not only ensures that the headphone signal is overspoken to the recording, but is also characterised by a high wearing comfort. Robust and durable: The hinges and headband of the foldable Studio Headphones are made of all-metal and make the Hi-X55 particularly durable. So the robust headphones can withstand all the rigors of everyday life. Box contents: Austrian Audio Hi-X55 headphones - Incl.: removable 3.5 mm jack cable (3 m) with 6.3 mm adapter - Slow retention ear pads - Frequency range: 5 Hz - 28 kHz - Colour: black
prodImage
£325.47
£341.95
Shipping: £16.48
with shipping: £16.48
Product Details
Cable Length
3 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Frequency Range
5 Hz - 28 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Nominal Impedance
25 Ω
Sound Pressure
118 dB
Weight
305 g

Price History

1M 3M
Austrian Audio Hi-X55
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Austrian Audio

Austrian Audio Hi-X60
£260.10
Austrian Audio Hi-X60Compare 2 Prices
Austrian Audio Hi-X20
£119.00
Austrian Audio Hi-X20Compare 1 Prices
Austrian Audio Hi-X50
£189.03
Austrian Audio Hi-X50Compare 1 Prices
Austrian Audio Hi-X65
£259.00
Austrian Audio Hi-X65Compare 1 Prices
Austrian Audio Hi-X15
£93.00
Austrian Audio Hi-X15Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zildjian Alchem-E Perfect Tune
£329.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
£329.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sennheiser HD 490 Pro Plus
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser HD 490 Pro
£334.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pioneer DJ HDJ-X10
£309.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sivga Luan
£275.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
KEF Mu7
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple AirPods Max Blue 2024 (MWW63ZM/A)
£349.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Cambridge Audio Melomania P100 SE
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marshall Monitor III A.N.C.
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Austrian Audio Hi-X55
Amazon US
prodImage
£325.47
Shipping: £16.48
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel