Edifier Stax Spirit S5

Price History
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Optional
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: ENC
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 94 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier Stax Spirit S5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Edifier STAX SPIRIT S5 HiFi Wireless Planar Magnetic Hi-Res Bluetooth Headphones
Edifier STAX SPIRIT S5 HiFi Wireless Planar Magnetic Hi-Res Bluetooth Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier Stax Spirit S5 Wireless Planar Magnetic Headphone Black S5-BLK
Edifier Stax Spirit S5 Wireless Planar Magnetic Headphone Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier Stax Spirit S5 Wireless Planar Magnetic Headphone Black S5-BLK
Edifier Stax Spirit S5 Wireless Planar Magnetic Headphone Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier STAX Spirit S5 Wireless Planar Magnetic Headphones, Snapdragon Sound, aptX Adaptive, Hi-Res Audio (LDAC LHDC), Bluetooth 5.4, Dual-Mic cVc Tech, 80H Playback & Fast Charging for Audiophiles UKAMED-S5-SPACEBLACK-1
[Upgraded Planar Magnetic Driver] STAX SPIRIT S5 features planar magnetic drivers with EqualMass diaphragm for consistent sound, low distortion, and quick response. [CD Loseless Audio for Audiophiles] Powered by Qualcomm QCC5181 Bluetooth SoC and Snapdragon Sound tech, provides strong RF link and low power usage. It supports LDAC, LHDC, and all Snapdragon Sound codecs like aptX HD, aptX Adaptive, and aptX Lossless. [Hi-Res Audio] With LDAC and LHDC, leading-edge high solution audio codec, S5 supports both Hi-Res audio and Hi-Res audio Wireless, offering an abundance of detail and clarity for the ultimate listening experience. [Multiple Connectivity Options] STAX SPIRIT S5 has Bluetooth V5.4, Google Fast Pair with Android, USB-C, and AUX cables for easy connectivity. Enjoy stable, fast transmission. [Crystal Clear Calls & Low Latency] S5 features dual-mic with Qualcomm cVc for noise suppression, clear calls. Closed-Back design offers privacy. Qualcomm aptX Adaptive maintains high-res audio (24-bit/96kHz) with low 89ms latency.
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier STAX SPIRIT S5 Bluetooth Hi-Res Audio Headphones With Microphone - Black
Edifier STAX SPIRIT S5 Bluetooth Hi-Res Audio Headphones With Microphone - Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
6.3 mm jack adapter, Headphone cable, Storage box, USB cable
Additional information
App control
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
80 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.4
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
10 Hz - 40 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
ENC
Noise Reduction
Yes
Nominal Impedance
24 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Remote Control
Yes
Sound
aptX
Sound Pressure
94 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
347 g
Wireless
Optional

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier Stax Spirit S5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edifier

Edifier NeoBuds Pro
£109.00
Edifier NeoBuds ProCompare 3 Prices
Edifier S3
£279.99
Edifier S3Compare 4 Prices
Edifier NeoBuds Plus
£129.99
Edifier NeoBuds PlusCompare 1 Prices
Edifier WH700NB
£39.97
Edifier WH700NBCompare 4 Prices
Edifier V80
£29.99
Edifier V80Compare 3 Prices
Edifier WH500
£34.50
Edifier WH500Compare 3 Prices
Edifier X5
£64.40
Edifier X5Compare 1 Prices
Edifier W820NB
£55.28
Edifier W820NBCompare 10 Prices
Edifier W800BT
£66.33
Edifier W800BTCompare 10 Prices
Edifier W220T
£50.00
Edifier W220TCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bose QuietComfort 35 II
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dali IO-8
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shure SRH1540
£474.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony WH-1000X The Collexion
£513.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII
£469.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple AirPods Max 2 Orange (MHWN4ZM/A)
£406.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII
£469.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple AirPods Max Space Gray (MGYH3ZM/A)
£543.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple AirPods Max 2 Midnight (MHWK4ZM/A)
£419.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
FiiO FT5
£429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier Stax Spirit S5
emax-uk
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
EdifierDirect UK
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel