Apple AirPods Max 2 Orange (MHWN4ZM/A)
- Headphones
- Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
- Wireless: Yes
- Noise Cancelling: Yes
- Noise Cancelling Type: Active
- Connections: USB-C
- Installation Type: Closed
- Sound: Spatial Audio
Price History
1M 3M
Apple AirPods Max 2 Orange (MHWN4ZM/A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sony WH-1000XM5
£164.70

Sony WH-1000XM6
£263.99

Beats Studio Pro
£149.98

Sony WH-1000XM4
£180.72

Sonos Ace
£359.00

JBL Live 770NC
£69.99

Soundcore Space One
£55.28

Sennheiser HD 600
£162.69
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Apple Airpods Max 2 (2026) Orange MHWN4
Apple AirPods Max 2 (2026) Wireless Over-Ear Headphones deliver premium high-fidelity audio with advanced Active Noise Cancellation and immersive...

£406.99
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max 2 - Orange MHWN4ZM/A
AirPods Max 2Listening. Remastered.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£419.48
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max 2 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones, Active Noise Cancellation, Adaptive Audio, Personalised Spatial Audio, Live Translation, Bluetooth Headphones for iPhone - Orange B0GSS66JW8
ULTIMATE OVER EAR LISTENING EXPERIENCE — Powered by the H2 chip, AirPods Max 2 deliver improved high-fidelity audio with deep bass, expansive mids and crisp highs for an unparalleled listening experience. TUNE OUT THE NOISE — Up to 1.5x more Active Noise Cancellation than the previous generation, fully immersing you in every sound. HEAR THE WORLD AROUND YOU — Adaptive Audio automatically adjusts noise cancellation levels to suit your environment. Conversation Awareness lowers the volume of what’s playing to make it easy to talk to those around you. And Transparency lets outside sounds in so you can interact with your surroundings. PERSONALISED SPATIAL AUDIO — With sound tuned to your unique ear shape and dynamic head tracking, AirPods Max 2 deliver an immersive listening experience that surrounds you with cinema-like sound.

£499.00
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max 2 with Active Noise Cancelling - Orange 110980
Apple AirPods Max 2 MHWN4ZM/A Headphones in Orange
Next Day

£499.00
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max 2 MHWN4ZM/A Over-Ear Headphones - Orange
3 to 5 day

£499.00
Shipping: Free
APPLE AirPods Max 2 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Orange, Orange 10300939
Apple's AirPods Max 2 bring clearer sound, smarter features and stronger noise control. Improved Active Noise Cancellation helps block out sound from the outside world, so it's easier to stay wrapped up in what you're watching or playing. The H2 chip steps things up with richer high-fidelity sound, giving you deeper bass, fuller mids and crisp highs. Personalised Spatial Audio tunes sound to the shape of your ears for a more cinematic feel. With dynamic head tracking, it keeps audio planted in the right spot - even if you're bobbing along to your playlist. Plus, Live Translation helps you communicate across languages. It translates what someone's saying into your preferred language, making travel and conversations that bit easier.Good to know- Ultimate over-ear listening experience — Powered by the H2 chip, AirPods Max 2 deliver improved high-fidelity audio with deep bass, expansive mids and crisp highs for an unparalleled listening experience.- Tune out the noise — Up to 1.5x more Active Noise Cancellation than the previous generation, fully immersing you in every sound.- Hear the world around you — Adaptive Audio automatically adjusts noise cancellation levels to suit your environment. Conversation Awareness lowers the volume of what's playing to make it easy to talk to those around you. And Transparency lets outside sounds in so you can interact with your surroundings.- Personalised Spatial Audio — With sound tuned to your unique ear shape and dynamic head tracking, AirPods Max 2 deliver an immersive listening experience that surrounds you with cinema-like sound.- Communicate across languages — Simply press and hold the listening mode button to activate Live Translation powered by Apple Intelligence, which automatically translates the language someone is speaking into your preferred language.- Acoustic-first design — Designed with a breathable knitted-mesh canopy, memory foam and custom textile ear cushions, and telescoping arms for an exceptional over-ear fit. Available in five vibrant colours.- Lossless audio with USB-C — Experience every detail of the original recording when connecting AirPods Max 2 to your device via USB-C. And you can charge your AirPods Max 2 with the same cable you use to charge your other Apple devices.- All-day battery life — Up to 20 hours of listening or film playback on a single charge with Active Noise Cancellation and Spatial Audio enabled.Please note:- Live Translation with AirPods works on AirPods Max 2 with the latest firmware when paired with an Apple Intelligence-enabled iPhone running iOS 26.4 and later. Available in beta. Some features may not be available in all regions or languages; for more information, see apple.com/uk/ios/feature-availability.- Spatial Audio works with compatible content in supported apps. iPhone with TrueDepth camera required to create personalised profile.- Lossless Audio listening requires a wired USB-C connection and compatible content from supported apps and services.
"1 to 3 days"

£499.00
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max 2 - Orange MHWN4ZM/A
Apple AirPods Max 2 - Orange, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£553.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Yes |
| 20 h |
| Yes |
| 5.3 |
| Orange |
| USB-C |
| Yes |
| Closed |
| Yes |
| Active |
| Yes |
| Over-Ear |
| Spatial Audio |
| Apple Siri |
| Yes |
| 386.2 g |
| Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Apple AirPods Max 2 Orange (MHWN4ZM/A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products