Apple AirPods Max 2 Starlight (MHWL4ZM/A)

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple AirPods Max 2 Starlight (MHWL4ZM/A)
from £499.00to £711.307 offersManufacturer: Apple
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound: Spatial Audio
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Apple AirPods Max 2 Starlight (MHWL4ZM/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple AirPods Max 2 Wireless Over-Ear Headphones, Active Noise Cancellation, Adaptive Audio, Personalised Spatial Audio, Live Translation, Bluetooth Headphones for iPhone - Starlight B0GSS17FT7
ULTIMATE OVER EAR LISTENING EXPERIENCE — Powered by the H2 chip, AirPods Max 2 deliver improved high-fidelity audio with deep bass, expansive mids and crisp highs for an unparalleled listening experience. TUNE OUT THE NOISE — Up to 1.5x more Active Noise Cancellation than the previous generation, fully immersing you in every sound. HEAR THE WORLD AROUND YOU — Adaptive Audio automatically adjusts noise cancellation levels to suit your environment. Conversation Awareness lowers the volume of what’s playing to make it easy to talk to those around you. And Transparency lets outside sounds in so you can interact with your surroundings. PERSONALISED SPATIAL AUDIO — With sound tuned to your unique ear shape and dynamic head tracking, AirPods Max 2 deliver an immersive listening experience that surrounds you with cinema-like sound.
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max 2 with Active Noise Cancelling - Starlight 110978
Apple AirPods Max 2 MHWL4ZM/A Headphones in Starlight
Next Day
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Apple MHWL4ZM/A
Apple AirPods Max 2 MHWL4ZM/A Over-Ear Headphones - Starlight
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
APPLE AirPods Max 2 Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Starlight, Cream 10300937
Apple's AirPods Max 2 bring clearer sound, smarter features and stronger noise control. Improved Active Noise Cancellation helps block out sound from the outside world, so it's easier to stay wrapped up in what you're watching or playing. The H2 chip steps things up with richer high-fidelity sound, giving you deeper bass, fuller mids and crisp highs. Personalised Spatial Audio tunes sound to the shape of your ears for a more cinematic feel. With dynamic head tracking, it keeps audio planted in the right spot - even if you're bobbing along to your playlist. Plus, Live Translation helps you communicate across languages. It translates what someone's saying into your preferred language, making travel and conversations that bit easier.Good to know- Ultimate over-ear listening experience — Powered by the H2 chip, AirPods Max 2 deliver improved high-fidelity audio with deep bass, expansive mids and crisp highs for an unparalleled listening experience.- Tune out the noise — Up to 1.5x more Active Noise Cancellation than the previous generation, fully immersing you in every sound.- Hear the world around you — Adaptive Audio automatically adjusts noise cancellation levels to suit your environment. Conversation Awareness lowers the volume of what's playing to make it easy to talk to those around you. And Transparency lets outside sounds in so you can interact with your surroundings.- Personalised Spatial Audio — With sound tuned to your unique ear shape and dynamic head tracking, AirPods Max 2 deliver an immersive listening experience that surrounds you with cinema-like sound.- Communicate across languages — Simply press and hold the listening mode button to activate Live Translation powered by Apple Intelligence, which automatically translates the language someone is speaking into your preferred language.- Acoustic-first design — Designed with a breathable knitted-mesh canopy, memory foam and custom textile ear cushions, and telescoping arms for an exceptional over-ear fit. Available in five vibrant colours.- Lossless audio with USB-C — Experience every detail of the original recording when connecting AirPods Max 2 to your device via USB-C. And you can charge your AirPods Max 2 with the same cable you use to charge your other Apple devices.- All-day battery life — Up to 20 hours of listening or film playback on a single charge with Active Noise Cancellation and Spatial Audio enabled.Please note:- Live Translation with AirPods works on AirPods Max 2 with the latest firmware when paired with an Apple Intelligence-enabled iPhone running iOS 26.4 and later. Available in beta. Some features may not be available in all regions or languages; for more information, see apple.com/uk/ios/feature-availability.- Spatial Audio works with compatible content in supported apps. iPhone with TrueDepth camera required to create personalised profile.- Lossless Audio listening requires a wired USB-C connection and compatible content from supported apps and services.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max 2 - Starlight MHWL4ZM/A
AirPods Max 2Listening. Remastered.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£508.62
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max 2 USB-C Wireless Bluetooth Headphones Starlight Original MHWL4ZM/A
Apple AirPods Max 2 USB-C Wireless Bluetooth Headphones Starlight Original, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£520.51
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max(USB-C) Opened Starlight
AirPods Max(USB-C) Opened Starlight Apple AirPods Max with USB-C combine premium over-ear comfort with high-fidelity sound and advanced noise...
prodImage
£711.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
20 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Colour
Polar Star
Connections
USB-C
Equalizer
Yes
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Noise Reduction
Yes
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Sound
Spatial Audio
Voice Assistant
Apple Siri
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Wear Detection
Yes
Weight
386.2 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M
Apple AirPods Max 2 Starlight (MHWL4ZM/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Dali IO-8
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier Stax Spirit S5
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple AirPods Max 2 Violet (MHWP4ZM/A)
£478.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shure SRH1540
£496.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple AirPods Max 2 Orange (MHWN4ZM/A)
£482.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Focal Bathys
£522.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic Amiron Wireless Copper
£597.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII
£469.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII
£469.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Apple AirPods Max 2 Starlight (MHWL4ZM/A)
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel