Apple AirPods Max Space Gray (MGYH3ZM/A)

Price History
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: Lightning Connector
• Installation Type: Closed
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Apple AirPods Max Space Gray (MGYH3ZM/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple AirPods Max - Space Gray B08Q2CYLTQ
Apple-designed dynamic driver provides high-fidelity audio Active Noise Cancellation blocks outside noise, so you can immerse yourself in music Transparency mode for hearing and interacting with the world around you Spatial audio with dynamic head tracking provides theater-like sound that surrounds you Computational audio combines custom acoustic design with the Apple H1 chip and software for breakthrough listening experiences Designed with a knit-mesh canopy and memory foam ear cushions for an exceptional fit
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods Max | Space Grey Wireless Bluetooth Headphones | MGYH3ZM/A
JOURNEY INTO SOUND Discover a new era of flawless audio with the AirPods Max. Machined aluminium ear cups connect by a unique suspension system,
prodImage
£543.99
Shipping: Free
APPLE AIRPODS MAX SPACE GRAY WITH BLACK HEADBAND MGYH3TY/A
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Storage box, USB cable
Additional information
Adaptive equalizer
Transparency mode
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
20 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.0
Colour
Space Gray
Connections
Lightning Connector
Driver
40 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Foldable
No
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
No
Weight
384.8 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M
Apple AirPods Max Space Gray (MGYH3ZM/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4233 Reviews

Latest
A bit heavy but comfortable and good sound and noise cancellation
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
10/03/2026
|
Really expensive but if you have other Apple products like Mac or Apple TV it totally worth for seamless connectivity and amazing noise cancellation and sound spacial when seeing movies on Apple TV makes a great experience
A bit heavy but comfortable and good sound and noise cancellation
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
10/03/2026
|
Really expensive but if you have other Apple products like Mac or Apple TV it totally worth for seamless connectivity and amazing noise cancellation and sound spacial when seeing movies on Apple TV makes a great experience
👍
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/02/2026
|
Wasn't sure what to expect, but it arrived in perfect condition. No scratches, looks brand new!
👍
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/02/2026
|
Wasn't sure what to expect, but it arrived in perfect condition. No scratches, looks brand new!
good high quality replicas not quite 1:1...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
09/02/2026
|
good high quality replicas not quite 1:1
With reviews from

Apple AirPods Max Space Gray (MGYH3ZM/A) Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 4233 reviews
5
3199
4
391
3
204
2
130
1
309

More from Apple

Apple AirPods Pro 3 (MFHP4ZM/A)
£167.99
Apple AirPods Pro 3 (MFHP4ZM/A)Compare 11 Prices
Apple AirPods 4 (MXP63ZM/A)
£89.10
Apple AirPods 4 (MXP63ZM/A)Compare 10 Prices
Apple EarPods (USB-C)
£7.99
Apple EarPods (USB-C)Compare 9 Prices
Apple AirPods 4 (MXP63DN/A)
£151.47
Apple AirPods 4 (MXP63DN/A)Compare 2 Prices
Apple AirPods Pro 3 (MFHP4DN/A)
£259.80
Apple AirPods Pro 3 (MFHP4DN/A)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bose QuietComfort 35 II
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edifier Stax Spirit S5
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony WH-1000X The Collexion
£513.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Shure SRH1540
£474.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII
£469.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple AirPods Max Orange 2024 (MWW73ZM/A)
£407.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Focal Bathys
£543.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grado RS2
£548.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple AirPods Max Blue 2024 (MWW63ZM/A)
£379.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple AirPods Max 2 Blue (MHWM4ZM/A)
£419.48
Compare Prices
7 offers
Apple AirPods Max Space Gray (MGYH3ZM/A)
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£543.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel