Sony WH-1000XM3

Price History
• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 104.5 dB
• Frequency Range: 4 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 47 Ω
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony WH-1000XM3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony WH-1000XM3 Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones with Mic, 30 Hours Battery WH1000XM3
Sony WH-1000XM3 Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones with Mic, 30 Hours Battery, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Sony WH-1000XM3 Wireless Noise-Cancelling Over-Ear Headphones WH1000XM3/S
Update your tech collection with these sleek & sophisticated Sony WH-1000XM3 Wireless Noise-Cancelling Headphones, available now at OnBuy!
prodImage
£298.94
Shipping: Free
Sony WH-1000XM3 Noise Cancelling Wireless Headphones with Mic, 30 Hours Battery Life, Quick Charge, Gesture Control, Ambient Sound Mode, with Alexa Built-in – Silver N-4548736081246
Industry leading noise cancellation* thanks to QN1 chip. Diaphragm: Aluminium-coated LCP. (Disclaimer in description) Battery life of 30 hours and quick charging so you're never without your headphones Improved design to make the 1000 x m3's even more comfortable and lightweight High resolution audio packed with technology and features to give truly authentic sound Optimized for google assistant and alexa for a seamless hands-free control and more Alexa built-in devices let you instantly connect to Alexa to play music, control your smart home, get information, news, weather, and more using just your voice For optimal sound enjoyment, it is recommended to always load the latest software update onto the device. WH-1000XM3 current software: Version 4.5.2
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Sony WH-1000XM3 Wireless Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Black
Take your tunes to the next level with this pair of Sony WH-1000XM3 Wireless Noise-Cancelling Headphones in black from OnBuy.
prodImage
£398.98
Shipping: Free
Sony WH-1000XM3 Wireless Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Black
Enjoy next-level listening with zero distractions thanks to these superb Sony WH-1000XM3 Wireless Noise-Cancelling Headphones Black from OnBuy.
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Sony WH-1000XM3 Wireless Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Silver WH1000XM3
Revel in the silence and superb sound quality provided by the Sony WH-1000XM3 Wireless Noise-Cancelling Headphones in silver from OnBuy.
prodImage
£669.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
30 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
4.2
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Frequency Range
4 Hz - 40 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
NFC
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Nominal Impedance
47 Ω
Sound Pressure
104.5 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
255 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sony WH-1000XM3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1136 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great device
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/09/2023
|
It is simply the best headphones ever I still use them until now Great sound, great feeling while wearing, and the best noise cancellation 👍🏼👍🏼👍🏼👍🏼
5.0 out of 5 stars Amazing Pair of headphone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/07/2023
|
I’ve had these for two years . Used them on flights as well as everyday listening . The sound quality is great and noise cancelling is amazing .Battery is good as well as mic . It’s definitely possible to have these as your...View More only headphones . Only gripe is that I wouldn’t wear these in the gym as you get sweaty . Overall though I’m very happy with these headphonesView Less
Like new after 2 years
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/12/2022
|
I bought them on a Black Friday Deal at Amazon on November 2020 for 199€ and for that price they exceeded my expectations. At first they seemed a bit uncomfortable on the crown area, and they do heat up your ears over time,...View More you'll feel them after 1 hour of wearing. The touch pad can be inaccurate sometimes, and it takes a bit to connect the Bluetooth, but that's where the bad news end. The sound is amazing, deep and clear (highly customisable through the App too), the noise cancellationView Less
Like new after 2 years
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/12/2022
|
I bought them on a Black Friday Deal at Amazon on November 2020 for 199€ and for that price they exceeded my expectations. At first they seemed a bit uncomfortable on the crown area, and they do heat up your ears over time,...View More you'll feel them after 1 hour of wearing. The touch pad can be inaccurate sometimes, and it takes a bit to connect the Bluetooth, but that's where the bad news end. The sound is amazing, deep and clear (highly customisable through the App too), the noise cancellationView Less
Amazing!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/11/2022
|
Love the battery life, noise cancellation, portability
With reviews from

Sony WH-1000XM3 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 1136 reviews
5
706
4
133
3
83
2
71
1
143

More from Sony

Sony WH-1000XM6
£263.99
Sony WH-1000XM6Compare 22 Prices
Sony WH-1000XM4
£180.39
Sony WH-1000XM4Compare 15 Prices
Sony WF-1000XM6
£191.00
Sony WF-1000XM6Compare 6 Prices
Sony WF-1000XM5
£144.99
Sony WF-1000XM5Compare 36 Prices
Sony WF-C500
£83.59
Sony WF-C500Compare 2 Prices
Sony WH-CH520
£17.99
Sony WH-CH520Compare 64 Prices
Sony WF-C710N
£69.00
Sony WF-C710NCompare 35 Prices
Sony WH-CH720N
£55.88
Sony WH-CH720NCompare 49 Prices
Sony WF-C700N
£52.99
Sony WF-C700NCompare 5 Prices
Sony MDR-7506
£86.00
Sony MDR-7506Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Skullcandy Aviator 900 ANC
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meze 99 Classics
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica ATH-R70xa
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
£240.53
Compare Prices
11 offers
Austrian Audio Hi-X65
£265.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless+
£264.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sennheiser HD 620S
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roland VMH-S100
£264.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless
£235.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dali IO-4
£225.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony WH-1000XM3
shop-save-uk
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£298.94
Shipping: Free
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£398.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel