Sennheiser HD 620S

Manufacturer: Sennheiser
Sennheiser HD 620S
from £219.00to £289.996 offersManufacturer: Sennheiser
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: No
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio input (6.3 mm)
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sensitivity: 110 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 6 Hz - 30 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sennheiser HD 620S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sennheiser HD 620S Closed-Back Headphones - Premium Audiophile Stereo Sound with Speaker-Like Spatial Imaging and Optimized Surround for Immersive Listening - Wired, Black SL-KSI6-V8LI
Closed‑back design with open‑like spaciousness: Acoustic engineering and an open baffle system create a wide, natural soundstage while maintaining the isolation of closed‑back headphones, ideal for focused listening at home or at your desk Angled dynamic transducers for immersive imaging: 42mm dynamic drivers with 38mm diaphragms are positioned at an angle to mimic speaker setups, offering precise stereo imaging and balanced bass for audiophile listening and immersive gaming Smooth, accurate sound with low distortion: An ultra‑lightweight 150‑ohm aluminum voice coil supports fast impulse response and clear frequency reproduction, helping reveal natural detail across music, games, and everyday listening Comfort built for long sessions: Soft artificial‑leather earpads, proper internal venting, and a lightweight chassis help reduce fatigue during extended music sessions, gaming hours, or work‑from‑home focus time Durable materials and timeless construction: A steel‑reinforced headband slider and sturdy earcup architecture combine long‑term reliability with a clean, modern design suitable for home, office, and studio environments Great for immersive games & multimedia: Closed‑back isolation helps minimize distractions, while natural imaging and balanced tonality support clear positional cues for single‑player, console, and PC gaming Detachable cable for flexible connectivity: Includes a 1.8m detachable cable and 3.5mm to 6.3mm adapter for use with desktop gear, audio interfaces, and home hi‑fi systems Optimized for DAC/amp desktop setups: Designed to pair well with dedicated headphone amplifiers and DACs, letting listeners shape their preferred sound profile with clean, stable wired performance
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser HD 620S Closed-Back Headphones NEW
Sennheiser HD 620S Closed-Back Headphones NEW, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser HD620s black
Sennheiser HD 620S delivers reference-level sound in a closed-back design, combining detailed audio performance with immersive, speaker-like imaging.
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser HD 620S Closed-Back Headphones - Premium Audiophile Stereo Sound with 810091272817
Sennheiser HD 620S Closed-Back Headphones - Premium Audiophile Stereo Sound with, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser HD 620S Closed-Back Headphones - Premium Audiophile Stereo Sound with Speaker-Like Spatial Imaging and Optimized Surround for Immersive Listening - Wired, Black K4-RU1N-N3XF
Distraction OFF, sound ON: Open, expansive listening with noise isolation that immerses you in closed-back acoustics without sacrificing natural, airy and intricate audio quality A panoramic soundstage: Angled, 42mm dynamic transducers with 38mm diaphragms mimic a speaker setup and deliver balanced bass for focused listening - unparalleled in closed-back headphone design Superior sonic precision: Ultra-low distortion at all frequencies, lifelike vocals and clear frequency bands, powered by an ultra-lightweight 150-ohm aluminum voice coil for optimal impulse response Enduring comfort, all day: A lightweight, sturdy chassis paired with soft, artificial leather earpads with internal venting and roomy ear cups for long, intimate listening sessions Style meets durability: A steel-reinforced headband slider and earcup covers blend sleek design with robust construction for aesthetic appeal and lasting quality
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser HD 620S Closed-Back Headphones - Premium Audiophile Stereo Sound with Speaker-Like Spatial Imaging and Optimized Surround for Immersive Listening - Wired, Black 20-W852-PUZ1
Distraction OFF, sound ON: Open, expansive listening with noise isolation that immerses you in closed-back acoustics without sacrificing natural, airy and intricate audio quality A panoramic soundstage: Angled, 42mm dynamic transducers with 38mm diaphragms mimic a speaker setup and deliver balanced bass for focused listening - unparalleled in closed-back headphone design Superior sonic precision: Ultra-low distortion at all frequencies, lifelike vocals and clear frequency bands, powered by an ultra-lightweight 150-ohm aluminum voice coil for optimal impulse response Enduring comfort, all day: A lightweight, sturdy chassis paired with soft, artificial leather earpads with internal venting and roomy ear cups for long, intimate listening sessions Style meets durability: A steel-reinforced headband slider and earcup covers blend sleek design with robust construction for aesthetic appeal and lasting quality
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
3.5 mm jack plug, 6.3 mm jack adapter
Cable Length
1.8 m
Connections
Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio input (6.3 mm)
Driver
42 mm
Frequency Range
6 Hz - 30 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Noise Cancelling
No
Nominal Impedance
150 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Sensitivity
110 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Total Harmonic Distortion
0.05 %
Weight
326 g
Wireless
No

Price History

1M
Sennheiser HD 620S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sennheiser

Sennheiser RS 5200
£203.99
Sennheiser RS 5200Compare 1 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 3
£91.44
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 3Compare 6 Prices
Sennheiser RS 2000
£134.39
Sennheiser RS 2000Compare 3 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum Sport
£108.99
Sennheiser Momentum SportCompare 8 Prices
Sennheiser RS 175
£159.00
Sennheiser RS 175Compare 1 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4
£115.99
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4Compare 6 Prices
Sennheiser IE 200
£106.99
Sennheiser IE 200Compare 3 Prices
Sennheiser HD 600
£137.43
Sennheiser HD 600Compare 4 Prices
Sennheiser HD 490 Pro
£334.45
Sennheiser HD 490 ProCompare 2 Prices
Sennheiser IE 100 Pro
£65.00
Sennheiser IE 100 ProCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Focal Listen Professional
£218.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dali IO-4
£225.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grado SR225
£224.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bose Noise Cancelling Headphones 700
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grado SR325x
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
V-moda M-100 Pro
£256.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fairphone Fairbuds XL
£207.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Audio Technica ATH-A990Z
£207.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 250 (80 Ohm)
£214.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser HD 620S
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
premium-sound-uk
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
jfra.ltd
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel