Bose Noise Cancelling Headphones 700

• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Answer/End Call Button: Yes
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bose Noise Cancelling Headphones 700 Luxe Silver 794297-0300
Bose Noise Cancelling Headphones 700 Luxe Silver, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Bose NC700 Noise Cancelling Headphones 700 Silver DUN-Bose-401
Brand ?Bose Manufacturer ?BOSE CORPORATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, Tower B, 4th Floor, N-10, DLF Cyber City, DLF Phase 2, Gurugram, Haryana 122031...
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Bose NC700 Noise Cancelling Headphones 700 Blue DUN-Bose-400
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Headphone cable, Storage box, USB cable
Additional information
Touch control
Voice control
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
20 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.0
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
250 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bose Noise Cancelling Headphones 700
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4095 Reviews

Latest
Ear pad fail
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/09/2024
|
The sound quality and noise canceling are excellent, however, they are not comfortable any longer with the ear pad failure. I bought Bose for quality and paid a high price. I'm not happy.
Ear pad fail
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/09/2024
|
Won't connect and when it does it mysteriously doesn't play audio
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/09/2024
|
After wrestling with these things for hours on end, the sight of them fills me with rage. Getting them to connect on Bluetooth to my phone was a struggle in itself, but even connected they won't play audio and constantly...View More disconnect and reconnect. Even factory resetting and trying to use their crappy apps hasn't done anything. Complete waste of money and unacceptable quality for headphones at this price point.View Less
Won't connect and when it does it mysteriously doesn't play audio
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/09/2024
|
After wrestling with these things for hours on end, the sight of them fills me with rage. Getting them to connect on Bluetooth to my phone was a struggle in itself, but even connected they won't play audio and constantly...View More disconnect and reconnect. Even factory resetting and trying to use their crappy apps hasn't done anything. Complete waste of money and unacceptable quality for headphones at this price point.View Less
Wonderful
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/09/2024
|
You can't beat a Bose product!!
With reviews from

Bose Noise Cancelling Headphones 700 Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 4095 reviews
5
2123
4
463
3
451
2
349
1
709

More from Bose

Bose QuietComfort Earbuds (2nd Gen)
£111.99
Bose QuietComfort Earbuds (2nd Gen)Compare 25 Prices
Bose QuietComfort Ultra Earbuds
£153.99
Bose QuietComfort Ultra EarbudsCompare 16 Prices
Bose Ultra Open Earbuds
£140.00
Bose Ultra Open EarbudsCompare 30 Prices
Bose QuietComfort Ultra
£134.99
Bose QuietComfort UltraCompare 35 Prices
Bose QuietComfort Headphones
£153.99
Bose QuietComfort HeadphonesCompare 32 Prices
Bose QuietComfort SC
£188.58
Bose QuietComfort SCCompare 10 Prices
Bose QuietComfort Earbuds II
£200.67
Bose QuietComfort Earbuds IICompare 4 Prices
Bose AE 2
£104.84
Bose AE 2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
£240.53
Compare Prices
12 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless
£235.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier S3
£279.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cambridge Audio Melomania P100 SE
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Skullcandy Aviator 900 ANC
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
V-moda M-100 Pro
£248.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meze 99 Classics
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony WH-1000XM3
£249.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 250 (80 Ohm)
£207.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Tour One M3
£229.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Bose Noise Cancelling Headphones 700
lyncher366
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel