Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X

Price History
• Headphones
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, Mini-XLR
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 100 dB
• Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 48 Ω
• Cable Length: 1.8 m
• Weight: 350 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X Closed-Back Studio headphones for Recording & Monitoring (48 Ohm)
With the closed DT 700 PRO X, beyerdynamic presents a pair of circumaural studio headphones that are suitable for professional recording and...
prodImage
£199.00
£203.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Lowest total price
beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X Closed-back studio headphones with STELLAR.45 driver for recording and monitoring on all playback devices 737704
Closed-back studio headphones for recording & monitoring with detailed, powerful and vibrant sound. Wide range of applications on all devices thanks to STELLAR.45 driver with an impedance of 48 ohms. Superb wearing comfort with outstanding passive isolation. Hard-wearing, durable and robust workmanship. Compatible with HEADPHONE LAB – the virtual reference studio takes your beyerdynamic headphones to the next level: Mix with the free studio plug-in as if you were in a professional recording studio. Sustainable headphones – made in Germany.
prodImage
£203.00
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X Closed-Back Recording and Monitoring Studio Headphones 737704
beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X Closed-Back Recording and Monitoring Studio Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£205.00
£209.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
Beyerdynamic - DT 700 Pro X, Closed-back Circumaural Studio Headphones with Deta 737704
Beyerdynamic - DT 700 Pro X, Closed-back Circumaural Studio Headphones with Deta, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£237.66
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X Closed-back studio headphones with STELLAR.4
beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X Closed-back studio headphones with STELLAR.45 driver for recording and monitoring on all playback devices Closed-back...
prodImage
£286.59
£290.18
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X Closed-back studio headphones with STELLAR.45 driver for recording and monitoring on all playback devices
prodImage
£298.53
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X Closed-back studio headphones with STELLAR.45 driver for recording and monitoring on all playback devices
prodImage
£298.53
£302.52
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X Closed-back studio headphones with STELLAR.45 driver for recording and monitoring on all playback devices
prodImage
£310.47
£314.46
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X Closed-back studio headphones with STELLAR.45 driver f
Closed-back studio headphones for recording & monitoring with detailed, powerful and vibrant sound. Wide range of applications on all devices...
prodImage
£322.41
£325.40
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Cable Length
1.8 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, Mini-XLR
Frequency Range
5 Hz - 40 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Nominal Impedance
48 Ω
Sound Pressure
100 dB
Weight
350 g

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

87 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/03/2022
|
I have an array of headphones from the DT880 Pro to the DT 1990 From and the are all excellent and pretty much has the Byerdynamics signature sound but what makes this model different is the ability to use it anywhere with or...View More without an amp. At 48 ohms impedance it's perfect for on the go Musicians to record and mix. Isolation is excellent, very minimal leakage and it's comfortable for long sessions. With Beyerdynamics you can't go wrong.View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
11/03/2022
|
If you're wondering how this compares to the 770 Pro (I have the 250 ohm) - the 700 Pro X is better. But is it double-the-price better? I don't know that I think it is. It's more detailed than the 770 Pro to my ears,...View More with much higher quality bass. The 770 has MORE base, but it muddies the sound, while the 700 stays clean and crisp. I also don't get the nasty treble spike that I hear in the 770. The soundstage and imaging is similar, which is why I think this (and the 770) areView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
11/03/2022
|
Use these with my Zen Dac V2 absolutely amazing sound quality, been playing Elden Ring and it sounds incredible. The “true bass” button on the zen day v2 truly brings these to life.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
10/03/2022
|
Some mids and highs in the center channel aren't as pronounced as its competitors, but if you pay close attention to thr music, the great details are not lost at all. I find the sound of this headphone chilling and smooth...View More most of the time. But it really gets me excited listening to rocks and pop songs that doesn't have a crazy amount of instruments. The only complain I have about this is that I wish there was more adjustment in the head band. I'm using up all the slots and it'sView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
07/03/2022
|
Bought these for my son fir christmas but he had already bought a pair. He is doing a music tech and sound engineering degree. And he really rates these. He is pretty fussy when it comes to audio and the fact that he hasnt...View More complianed speaks volumes (excuse pun).View Less
With reviews from

Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 87 reviews
5
61
4
11
3
12
2
3
1
0

More from Beyerdynamic

Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200
£159.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200Compare 10 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
£240.53
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300Compare 11 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKIICompare 5 Prices
Beyerdynamic Verio 200
£74.08
Beyerdynamic Verio 200Compare 8 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO X
£205.00
Beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO XCompare 3 Prices
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 300
£169.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 300Compare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO X
£189.00
Beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO XCompare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO
£89.00
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PROCompare 6 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200
£219.00
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sennheiser RS 175
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dali IO-6
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBT2
£153.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sennheiser HD 620S
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Monitor III A.N.C.
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yamaha HPH-MT7
£196.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fairphone Fairbuds XL
£202.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 Move
£167.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sennheiser Momentum 4 Wireless
£194.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Positive Grid Spark Neo
£194.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: £4.99
POLAR AUDIO
prodImage
£203.00
Shipping: Free
polar_audio
prodImage
£205.00
Shipping: £4.99
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£237.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel