Beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO X

Price History
• Headphones
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, Mini-XLR
• Installation Type: Open
• Sound Pressure : 100 dB
• Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 48 Ω
• Cable Length: 1.8 m
• Weight: 345 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO X Open-Back Studio Mixing and Mastering Headphones 729906
beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO X Open-Back Studio Mixing and Mastering Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£205.00
£209.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
Beyerdynamic DT 900 Pro X Over-Ear Studio Headphones ACE-74328
Beyerdynamic DT 900 Pro X Over-Ear Studio Headphones Package: Standard Item details: Brand new in retail box. Sold by registered UK company. We are...
prodImage
£205.00
£209.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Beyerdynamic DT 900 Pro X Open-Back Studio Headphones (48 Ohm) 729906
Beyerdynamic DT 900 Pro X Open-Back Studio Headphones (48 Ohm), Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£258.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cable Length
1.8 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, 6.3 mm jack connector, Mini-XLR
Frequency Range
5 Hz - 40 kHz
Installation Type
Open
Nominal Impedance
48 Ω
Sound Pressure
100 dB
Weight
345 g

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

87 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/03/2022
|
I have an array of headphones from the DT880 Pro to the DT 1990 From and the are all excellent and pretty much has the Byerdynamics signature sound but what makes this model different is the ability to use it anywhere with or...View More without an amp. At 48 ohms impedance it's perfect for on the go Musicians to record and mix. Isolation is excellent, very minimal leakage and it's comfortable for long sessions. With Beyerdynamics you can't go wrong.View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
11/03/2022
|
Use these with my Zen Dac V2 absolutely amazing sound quality, been playing Elden Ring and it sounds incredible. The “true bass” button on the zen day v2 truly brings these to life.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
11/03/2022
|
If you're wondering how this compares to the 770 Pro (I have the 250 ohm) - the 700 Pro X is better. But is it double-the-price better? I don't know that I think it is. It's more detailed than the 770 Pro to my ears,...View More with much higher quality bass. The 770 has MORE base, but it muddies the sound, while the 700 stays clean and crisp. I also don't get the nasty treble spike that I hear in the 770. The soundstage and imaging is similar, which is why I think this (and the 770) areView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
10/03/2022
|
Some mids and highs in the center channel aren't as pronounced as its competitors, but if you pay close attention to thr music, the great details are not lost at all. I find the sound of this headphone chilling and smooth...View More most of the time. But it really gets me excited listening to rocks and pop songs that doesn't have a crazy amount of instruments. The only complain I have about this is that I wish there was more adjustment in the head band. I'm using up all the slots and it'sView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
07/03/2022
|
Bought these for my son fir christmas but he had already bought a pair. He is doing a music tech and sound engineering degree. And he really rates these. He is pretty fussy when it comes to audio and the fact that he hasnt...View More complianed speaks volumes (excuse pun).View Less
With reviews from

Beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO X Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 87 reviews
5
61
4
11
3
12
2
3
1
0

More from Beyerdynamic

Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200
£159.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200Compare 10 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
£240.53
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300Compare 11 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKIICompare 5 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO X
£189.00
Beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO XCompare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 300
£169.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 300Compare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200
£219.00
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200Compare 2 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 71 IE
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 71 IECompare 1 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKIICompare 6 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X
£199.00
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO XCompare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO
£89.00
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PROCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audio Technica ATH-A990Z
£207.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fairphone Fairbuds XL
£202.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 100
£169.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
AKG N9 Hybrid
£209.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Marshall Monitor III A.N.C.
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sennheiser RS 175
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dali IO-6
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser HD 620S
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha HPH-MT7
£196.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBT2
£153.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 900 PRO X
polar_audio
prodImage
£205.00
Shipping: £4.99
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
prodImage
£205.00
Shipping: £4.99
junorecords
prodImage
£258.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel