Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Black Edition 250 Ohm

Manufacturer: Beyerdynamic
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Black Edition 250 Ohm
from £149.00to £256.905 offersManufacturer: Beyerdynamic
• Headphones
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Installation Type: Open
• Sound Pressure : 96 dB
• Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 35 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 250 Ω
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Cable Length: 3 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Black Edition 250 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO Limited Black Edition Studio Headphones - 250 Ohm 713368
LIMITED BLACK EDITION DESIGN – Sleek matte black finish with matching components for a modern, professional studio look. A collector’s version of the legendary DT 990 PRO. OPEN-BACK STUDIO SOUND – Delivers a spacious, transparent soundstage ideal for mixing, mastering, and critical listening. Perfect for identifying fine details and spatial depth. 250 OHM IMPEDANCE – Optimised for use with professional audio interfaces, headphone amplifiers, and studio equipment, ensuring precise sound reproduction with maximum fidelity. SUPERIOR COMFORT FOR LONG SESSIONS – Soft, replaceable velour ear pads and adjustable steel headband provide hours of fatigue-free comfort, even during extended studio work. HANDMADE IN GERMANY – Precision-engineered by Beyerdynamic for exceptional durability, reliability, and audio accuracy trusted by professionals worldwide. HEADPHONE LAB – The virtual reference studio takes your beyerdynamic headphones to the next level: Mix with the free studio plug-in as if you were in a professional recording studio.
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Open Dynamic Headphone Limited Edition in Black 250 Ohm 713368
beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Open Dynamic Headphone Limited Edition in Black 250 Ohm, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£149.00
£153.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Base price: £149.00 / Unit
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Open-Back Studio Headphones Limited Edition Black 250 Ohm
Introducing the beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Open Dynamic Headphone Limited Edition in Black (250 Ω) - a modern standard for serious studios.
prodImage
£149.00
£153.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Open Dynamic Studio Headphones (250 Ohm limited editi... 713368
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Open Dynamic Studio Headphones (250 Ohm limited editi..., Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£187.86
Shipping: Free
Beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO Limited Black Edition Studio Headphones - 250 Ohm
Beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO Limited Black Edition Studio Headphones - 250 Ohm LIMITED BLACK EDITION DESIGN - Sleek matte black finish with matching...
prodImage
£256.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
6.3 mm jack adapter, Pocket
Cable Length
3 m
Colour
Black
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Frequency Range
5 Hz - 35 kHz
Gold-Plated Connector
Yes
Installation Type
Open
Nominal Impedance
250 Ω
Sound Pressure
96 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
340 g

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Black Edition 250 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Beyerdynamic

Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO
£89.00
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PROCompare 8 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKIICompare 8 Prices
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200
£159.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200Compare 7 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200
£219.00
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200Compare 3 Prices
Beyerdynamic AMIRON ZERO
£129.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON ZEROCompare 12 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
£329.49
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300Compare 11 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKIICompare 5 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X
£199.00
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO XCompare 5 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 770 M
£269.98
Beyerdynamic DT 770 MCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Roland VMH-D1
£148.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sennheiser Adapt 660
£172.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edifier W860NB
£148.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beats Solo3 Wireless (PRODUCT)RED
£146.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mackie MC-350
£138.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
AKG K 612 Pro
£144.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony h.ear on 3 WH-H910N
£154.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AKG K371
£134.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Fidelio X3
£142.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
AKG K553 MKII
£157.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Black Edition 250 Ohm
POLAR AUDIO
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
polar_audio
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: £4.99
Base price: £149.00 / Unit
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: £4.99
junorecords
prodImage
£187.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel