Edifier WH950NB

Manufacturer: Edifier
Edifier WH950NB
from £98.72to £242.9910 offersManufacturer: Edifier
• Headphones
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 91 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 40 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier WH950NB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Edifier WH950NB Hybrid Active Noise Cancelling Headphones -LDAC Codec with Hi-Res Audio and Custom EQ via App After 55H Playtime with Foldable Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth V5.3 Headphones - Black B0BM92D2D1
[Hi-Res Music] These headphones support both Hi-Res Audio and LDAC-certified Hi-Res Audio, ensuring high-quality sound with a frequency response rate of up to 40kHz. [Detailed Sound] The 40mm driver with a dynamic titanium film in the Edifier WH950NB Headphones delivers exceptional sound quality that's bold and crisp. Upgrade your listening experience with these headphones today. [Crystal-Clear Call] With four built-in ambient noise-canceling microphones powered by an audio signal processor, the Edifier WH950NB Headphones are perfect for outdoor use. These microphones accurately identify your voice, reduce ambient noise, and suppress wind noise. [Active Noise Cancellation with Ambient Sound] There are 2 active noise cancellation modes, so that users could choose ambient sound or wind reduction in different scenarios to create an ideal environment. [55 hours of Playback Time, Fast-Charged Enabled] Enjoy a long battery life of up to 55 hours with the Edifier WH950NB Headphones - perfect for all-day use. With ANC on, you'll get 34 hours of playback, and a quick 10-minute charge will give you 7 hours of playback time. [Warranty] This product comes with a two-year warranty, guaranteeing the performance and providing you with reliable support.
prodImage
£98.72
Shipping: Free
Edifier WH950NB Hybrid Active Noise Cancelling Headphones - LDAC Codec with Hi-Res Audio and Custom EQ via App after 55H Playtime with Foldable
Features ...
prodImage
£126.77
Shipping: Free
Edifier WH950NB Black Hybrid Active Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Headphones 0688008
The WH950NB headphones are equipped with intelligent, active noise cancellation algorithms that remove surrounding noise. There are two active noise cancellation mode selections to meet everyone's needs. Furthermore, users can choose between ambient sound or wind reduction in different scenarios to create their ideal environment. The WH950NB headphones support both Hi-Res audio and Hi-Res audio wireless with LDAC certification. Our world-class acoustics team expertly tune them to deliver professional studio-grade sound. The WH950NB reaches a frequency response of 40kHz and outputs high-quality audio. The Hi-Res audio gives you a wide range of detail and clarity for the ultimate listening experience. The WH950NB uses four built-in microphones to ensure clear voice calls. These microphones are integrated with the audio signal processor to direct your voice, reduce irritating background noise, and suppress wind noise adding an extra layer of crystal-clear quality to the conversations that matter most. The WH950NB has a 40mm composite titanium film driver that delivers exceptional sound. It accurately presents natural and balanced audio for all genres of music. The WH950NB headphones are ideal for providing next-level sound with more excellent resolution and cleaner sound. After multiple rounds of testing and experimenting, we specially selected high-quality soft protein leather and memory foam ear pads for the WH950NB. They have a pillow-like softness that's comfortable yet seals out ambient noise. With a 55-hour battery life perfect for long road trips, you can enjoy up to 34 hours of playback time with ANC. In addition, you can get an extra 7 hours of battery life with a simple 10-minute fast charge. * Playback time may vary depending on surroundings, volume level, and audio sources. The latest Bluetooth 5.3 allows you to switch from one device to another. You can now multitask between watching a movie from your laptop to picking up a phone call in seconds without missing anything.
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier WH950NB Wireless BT Noise Cancellation Over-Ear Headphones - Black/Ivory
Edifier WH950NB Wireless BT Noise Cancellation Over-Ear Headphones - Black/Ivory, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier WH950NB Active Noise Cancelling Wireless Hi-Res Bluetooth Headphones WHT
Edifier WH950NB Active Noise Cancelling Wireless Hi-Res Bluetooth Headphones WHT, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier WH950NB Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Headphones - Black 1942172
The WH950NB headphones are equipped with intelligent, active noise cancellation algorithms that remove surrounding noise. There are two active noise cancellation mode selections to meet everyone's needs. Furthermore, users can choose between ambient sound or wind reduction in different scenarios to create their ideal environment. The headphones support both Hi-Res audio and Hi-Res audio wireless with LDAC certification. Our world-class acoustics team expertly tune them to deliver professional studio-grade sound. The headphones reaches a frequency response of 40kHz and output high-quality audio. The Hi-Res audio gives you a wide range of detail and clarity for the ultimate listening experience. It uses four built-in microphones to ensure clear voice calls. These microphones are integrated with the audio signal processor to direct your voice, reduce irritating background noise, and suppress wind noise adding an extra layer of crystal-clear quality to the conversations that matter most. The WH950NB has a 40mm composite titanium film driver that delivers exceptional sound. It accurately presents natural and balanced audio for all genres of music. The WH950NB headphones are ideal for providing next-level sound with more excellent resolution and cleaner sound. After multiple rounds of testing and experimenting, we specially selected high-quality soft protein leather and memory foam ear pad for the WH950NB. They have a pillow-like softness that's comfortable yet seals out ambient noise. With a 55-hour battery life perfect for long road trips, you can enjoy up to 34 hours of playback time with ANC. In addition, you can get an extra 7 hours of battery life with a simply 10-minute fast charge. * Playback time may vary depending on surroundings, volume level, and audio sources. The latest Bluetooth 5.3 allows you to switch from one device to another. You can now multitask between watching a movie from your laptop to picking up a phone call in seconds without missing anything.
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Edifier WH950NB Active Noise Cancelling Wireless Hi-Res Bluetooth Headphones BLK
Edifier WH950NB Active Noise Cancelling Wireless Hi-Res Bluetooth Headphones BLK, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier WH950NB Hybrid Active Noise Cancelling Hi-Res Audio Bluetooth Headphones
Edifier WH950NB Hybrid Active Noise Cancelling Hi-Res Audio Bluetooth Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Edifier WH950NB Bluetooth Headset black NEW
Edifier WH950NB Bluetooth Headset black NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£214.64
Shipping: Free
Edifier WH950NB Gen 2 Hybrid Active Noise Cancelling Foldable Headphones, Wirele
Edifier WH950NB Gen 2 Hybrid Active Noise Cancelling Foldable Headphones, Wirele, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
55 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 40 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Sound Pressure
91 dB
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
296 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier WH950NB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edifier

Edifier NeoBuds Pro
£113.39
Edifier NeoBuds ProCompare 3 Prices
Edifier TWS NB
£94.99
Edifier TWS NBCompare 1 Prices
Edifier W820NB
£57.81
Edifier W820NBCompare 7 Prices
Edifier Hecate GM6
£69.99
Edifier Hecate GM6Compare 1 Prices
Edifier X2s
£19.99
Edifier X2sCompare 4 Prices
Edifier W800BT Plus
£37.00
Edifier W800BT PlusCompare 11 Prices
Edifier TWS1
£39.99
Edifier TWS1Compare 3 Prices
Edifier S3
£279.99
Edifier S3Compare 2 Prices
Edifier TWS6
£119.99
Edifier TWS6Compare 2 Prices
Edifier W860NB
£159.00
Edifier W860NBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Skullcandy Crusher Evo
£99.00
Compare Prices
30 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ XE
£99.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO
£89.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Grado SR60
£99.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
KOSS Pro4S
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Live 650BTNC
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AKG K271 MKII
£99.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Geemarc CL7400
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Zen Hybrid SXFI
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Edifier ES850NB
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier WH950NB
Amazon EU
prodImage
£98.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
digitalis-audio
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel