Nothing Headphone (1)

Price History
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Optional
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: USB-C
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 16 Ω
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nothing Headphone (1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NOTHING TECH NOTHING HEADPHONE 1 BLACK A11300003
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£161.29
Shipping: Free
NOTHING TECH NOTHING HEADPHONE 1 WHITE A11300006
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£161.29
Shipping: Free
Nothing Headphone (1) Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Calls/Music USB Type-C Bluetooth Black 408392
Designed to turn heads A minimal distinctive design crafted to stand out and built to last. Every detail of Headphone (1) from the choice of materials to the integration of tactile controls was thoughtfully considered to create a striking aesthetic that reflects our transparent bold identity. Strength in every detail Formed aluminium strengthens key structural parts without adding unnecessary weight while precision-moulded plastics bring flexibility and balance. A transparent casing wraps each earcup revealing the engineering within. At the core a nickel-plated diaphragm reinforces the driver for improved durability and clarity keeping sound consistent across every track. Balanced comfort Headphone (1) is designed with a focus on ergonomic fit and softness. The PU ear cushions provide a gentle touch that resists oils and makeup while the optimised ear cup depth ensures a secure balanced fit. This design minimises pressure and maximises comfort for all head shapes. Built to last Headphone (1) is tested against a full set of hardware reliability standards to ensure it performs under pressure. That includes over 50 tests covering headband extension drop impact sweat twist and temperature resistance. Each component is carefully engineered and tested for strength to ensure consistent reliability with every use. Explore the Nothing X app With the advanced 8-band EQ you can customise your sound to make it truly yours. Share your unique equaliser profile with others or the rest of the Nothing community. Dual connection lets you switch seamlessly between Bluetooth devices while customisable controls let you programme the Button to do exactly what you want. Press and talk Long-press to record a vocal note. Essential Space does the thinking for you and adds your content to the right collection. ChatGPT Integrated Access ChatGPT on your Nothing device anytime anywhere. Compatible with Headphone (1) and easy to set up in the Nothing X app. News Reporter AI-selected and summarised news narrated by Nothing CFO Tim Holbrow. Only on Nothing OS with the News Reporter widget. Sound by KEF The sound of Headphone (1) is acoustically engineered in partnership with KEF a historic British brand in audio with over 60 years of expertise. Using KEFs advanced tools and deep knowledge the sound profile is crafted to reproduce music as the artist intended. Known for precision and natural balance KEF brings a level of refinement that enhances every listening session. The result is immersive audio that feels detailed lifelike and true across every genre. Rigorous Tuning & Testing The driver tuning and acoustic package of Headphone (1) undergo rigorous auditing and fine-tuning in KEFs specialised listening rooms to recreate signature sonic experiences. Every element from frequency response to soundstage is carefully engineered using acoustic modelling software to perform consistently across different music genres and listening modes. Each round of testing ensures clarity richness and emotional depth in every frequency band. The process is repeated across multiple scenarios including Active Noise Cancellation Transparency Mode and Spatial Audio to guarantee balanced and precise sound output in any environment. Crisp clear calls No missed words or muffled voices. Four microphones work with AI-powered Clear Voice Technology to isolate your voice and suppress surrounding noise. Trained on over 28 million real-world scenarios it keeps you clear in cafs on calls or in windy conditions. No gaps all sound Headphone (1) supports LDAC USB-C audio and a 3.5 mm jack for high-quality playback across any setup. With Hi-Res Wireless certification and 24-bit/96 kHz precision it delivers lossless sound with exceptional clarity and detail. Whether wired or wireless you hear every layer exactly as it was meant to be. 80 hours of uninterrupted sound Headphone (1) is designed to keep up with your day. Enjoy up to 35 hours of playback with Active Noise Cancellation on or extend it
prodImage
£182.13
Shipping: Free
Nothing Headphone (1) Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Calls/Music USB Type-C Bluetooth White 408393
Designed to turn heads A minimal distinctive design crafted to stand out and built to last. Every detail of Headphone (1) from the choice of materials to the integration of tactile controls was thoughtfully considered to create a striking aesthetic that reflects our transparent bold identity. Strength in every detail Formed aluminium strengthens key structural parts without adding unnecessary weight while precision-moulded plastics bring flexibility and balance. A transparent casing wraps each earcup revealing the engineering within. At the core a nickel-plated diaphragm reinforces the driver for improved durability and clarity keeping sound consistent across every track. Balanced comfort Headphone (1) is designed with a focus on ergonomic fit and softness. The PU ear cushions provide a gentle touch that resists oils and makeup while the optimised ear cup depth ensures a secure balanced fit. This design minimises pressure and maximises comfort for all head shapes. Built to last Headphone (1) is tested against a full set of hardware reliability standards to ensure it performs under pressure. That includes over 50 tests covering headband extension drop impact sweat twist and temperature resistance. Each component is carefully engineered and tested for strength to ensure consistent reliability with every use. Explore the Nothing X app With the advanced 8-band EQ you can customise your sound to make it truly yours. Share your unique equaliser profile with others or the rest of the Nothing community. Dual connection lets you switch seamlessly between Bluetooth devices while customisable controls let you programme the Button to do exactly what you want. Press and talk Long-press to record a vocal note. Essential Space does the thinking for you and adds your content to the right collection. ChatGPT Integrated Access ChatGPT on your Nothing device anytime anywhere. Compatible with Headphone (1) and easy to set up in the Nothing X app. News Reporter AI-selected and summarised news narrated by Nothing CFO Tim Holbrow. Only on Nothing OS with the News Reporter widget. Sound by KEF The sound of Headphone (1) is acoustically engineered in partnership with KEF a historic British brand in audio with over 60 years of expertise. Using KEFs advanced tools and deep knowledge the sound profile is crafted to reproduce music as the artist intended. Known for precision and natural balance KEF brings a level of refinement that enhances every listening session. The result is immersive audio that feels detailed lifelike and true across every genre. Rigorous Tuning & Testing The driver tuning and acoustic package of Headphone (1) undergo rigorous auditing and fine-tuning in KEFs specialised listening rooms to recreate signature sonic experiences. Every element from frequency response to soundstage is carefully engineered using acoustic modelling software to perform consistently across different music genres and listening modes. Each round of testing ensures clarity richness and emotional depth in every frequency band. The process is repeated across multiple scenarios including Active Noise Cancellation Transparency Mode and Spatial Audio to guarantee balanced and precise sound output in any environment. Crisp clear calls No missed words or muffled voices. Four microphones work with AI-powered Clear Voice Technology to isolate your voice and suppress surrounding noise. Trained on over 28 million real-world scenarios it keeps you clear in cafs on calls or in windy conditions. No gaps all sound Headphone (1) supports LDAC USB-C audio and a 3.5 mm jack for high-quality playback across any setup. With Hi-Res Wireless certification and 24-bit/96 kHz precision it delivers lossless sound with exceptional clarity and detail. Whether wired or wireless you hear every layer exactly as it was meant to be. 80 hours of uninterrupted sound Headphone (1) is designed to keep up with your day. Enjoy up to 35 hours of playback with Active Noise Cancellation on or extend it
prodImage
£182.13
Shipping: Free
Nothing Headphone (1) Hybrid Active Noise Cancelling Headphones, Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with 6 Mics, 80Hrs Playtime, Hi-Res Audio, KEF-Tuned, Spatial Sound, Comfort Fit & Fast Charging, Black B0F1Z88FBT
BATTERY LIFE: Headphone (1) is designed to keep up with your day. Enjoy up to 35 hours of playback with Active Noise Cancellation on, or extend it to 80 hours with ANC off. A quick 5-minute charge gives you up to 5 hours of listening, so you’re always ready to go. ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATION (ANC): Pure sound, without the commotion. Advanced hybrid Active Noise Cancellation uses dual feedforward and feedback microphones to reduce noise effectively. It checks your surroundings every 600ms and adapts the cancellation level in real time. LOSSLESS AUDIO: Headphone (1) supports LDAC, USB-C audio, and a 3.5mm jack for wired, high-quality playback across any setup. Whether connected, or used wirelessly, Hi-Res Wireless certification and 24-bit/96kHz precision delivers lossless sound with exceptional clarity and detail. COMFORT: Headphone (1) is designed with a focus on ergonomic fit and softness. The PU ear cushions provide a gentle touch that resists oils and makeup, while the optimised ear cup depth ensures a secure, balanced fit. This design minimises pressure and maximises comfort for all head shapes. ENC: No missed words or muffled voices. Four microphones work with AI-powered Clear Voice Technology to isolate your voice and suppress surrounding noise. Trained on over 28 million real-world scenarios, it keeps you clear in cafés, on calls, or in windy conditions.
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Nothing Headphone(1) 42dB ANC| Dual Device| Hi-Res+LDAC|40mm Driver|Sound by KEF A11300006
Nothing Headphone(1) 42dB ANC| Dual Device| Hi-Res+LDAC|40mm Driver|Sound by KEF, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£209.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.50 / Unit
Nothing Headphone 1 Wireless Over Ear Headphones ANC White B170
Nothing Headphone 1 Wireless Over Ear Headphones ANC White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £239.99 / Unit
CMF BY NOTHING Nothing Headphone (1) B170 Black
Features Immersive Sound by KEF Adaptive Noise Cancellation High-Definition Audio & Dual Connection Extended Battery Life Clear Calls with...
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Nothing Headphone (1) Over-Ear Wireless Headphones - White 7358999
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Crafted for those who want music as the artist intended, the Nothing Headphone (1) delivers immersive sound with a custom 40mm driver made with KEF. Real-time active noise cancellation adapts to your environment, blocking distractions whether commuting, working or enjoying music. Four-mic noise cancellation keeps calls clear in any setting. Support for Hi-Res Audio, LDAC and USB-C lossless playback ensures top sound quality. Telescopic arms and PU memory foam ear pieces provide a comfortable, secure fit for long sessions. With a 1040mAh battery, the Nothing Headphone (1) offers up to 35 hours of listening with ANC on, covering days without charging. A 5-minute fast charge gives 2.4 hours of playback, and full charging takes about 120 minutes via USB-C. Bespoke controls (Roller, Paddle and Button) make managing music and calls intuitive. The balanced headphones have an adjustable headband for a secure fit. Connect wirelessly via Bluetooth or plug in with the included 1.5m USB-C to USB-C or 3.5mm audio cable. They come with a carrying case, and Nothing's iconic transparent design sets them apart. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Adjustable headband. PU ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.5m cord length. USB-C to USB-C cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless and wired. Connects to devices via Bluetooth. 3.5mm jack . 40mm driver. Touch on side controls. Featuring gesture control. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x rechargeable battery (included) . 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Headphone, carrying case, Safety information and warranty information and User Guide, USB-C to USB-C cable, 3.5mm to 3.5mm audio cable. Water-resistant. IPX2. Model number: A11300006. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6974434224179. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Nothing Headphone (1) Over-Ear Wireless Headphones - Black 7679496
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Headphone (1) delivers an immersive audio experience thanks to its custom 40mm dynamic driver & natural and precise sound engineered in partnership with KEF. It comes with real-time ANC to reduce noise by adapting to environments, boosted by the 4-mic ENC to guarantee crisp, clear calls, even in challenging conditions. Support for Hi-Res Audio, LDAC and USB-C lossless playback means the audio quality is of the highest calibre. Headphone (1) is built with telescopic arms that mould to the head as well as ear pads made from PU memory foam. Headphone (1) is built with telescopic arms that mould to the head as well as cushioning ear pads made from PU memory foam. Bespoke controls, including the Roller, Paddle and Button, ensure intuitive use. The 1040mAh battery delivers up to 35 hours of listening time with ANC ON, while a five-minute fast charge offers 2.4 hours. Headphone (1) audio's performance is optimised to deliver sound just as the artist intended. Headphone (1) incorporates advanced real-time ANC technology with dual feedforward and feedback microphones to reduce noise. Combining thoughtful design with innovative engineering, Headphone (1) comes in Nothing's iconic transparent aesthetic. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Adjustable headband. PU ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.5m cord length. USB-C to USB-C cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless and wired. Connects to devices via Bluetooth. 3.5mm jack . 40mm driver. Touch on side controls. Featuring gesture control. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x rechargeable battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: Headphone, carrying case, Safety information and warranty information and User Guide, USB-C to USB-C cable, 3.5mm to 3.5mm audio cable. Water-resistant. IPX2. Model number: A11300003. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6974434224223. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
NOTHING Headphone (1) Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - White, White 10284206
Tune out the hubbub around you with these Nothing headphones. Their active noise cancellation is both smart and adjustable. Smart because it adjusts for leakage between the headphones and your ear. Adjustable because you can tweak the noise cancelling to suit your surroundings. With 40 mm dynamic drivers, you get plenty of booming bass and volume. So, you can listen to your favourite tracks in all their high-res glory. And they're ready for the elements with their water and dust-resistance. Good to know - AI-powered ENC tech makes sure you'll be heard loud and clear on calls, even when the city's buzzing - Turn on Transparency Mode to hear clearly when you don't want to miss announcements on the tube - Connect up to two devices and switch between them in no time with Bluetooth multipoint - With tactile controls on the earcups, you can easily skip, play, or pause your music - You get up to 35 hours with ANC and 80 hours without ANC - that could last your entire playlist, twice over! - With their Signature Nothing design, these see-through headphones truly stand out - Top up on battery before heading out with their 5-minute quick charge
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
NOTHING Headphone (1) Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Black, Black 10284207
Tune out the hubbub around you with these Nothing headphones. Their active noise cancellation is both smart and adjustable. Smart because it adjusts for leakage between the headphones and your ear. Adjustable because you can tweak the noise cancelling to suit your surroundings. With 40 mm dynamic drivers, you get plenty of booming bass and volume. So, you can listen to your favourite tracks in all their high-res glory. And they're ready for the elements with their water and dust-resistance. Good to know - AI-powered ENC tech makes sure you'll be heard loud and clear on calls, even when the city's buzzing - Turn on Transparency Mode to hear clearly when you don't want to miss announcements on the tube - Connect up to two devices and switch between them in no time with Bluetooth multipoint - With tactile controls on the earcups, you can easily skip, play, or pause your music - You get up to 35 hours with ANC and 80 hours without ANC - that could last your entire playlist, twice over! - With their Signature Nothing design, these see-through headphones truly stand out - Top up on battery before heading out with their 5-minute quick charge
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
CMF BY NOTHING Nothing Headphone (1) B170 White
prodImage
£322.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nothing Headphone [1] White Wireless Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Headphones A11300006
Nothing Headphone [1] White Wireless Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
3.5 mm jack plug, Storage box, USB cable
Additional information
Transparency mode
Range: 10 m
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
80 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Time
2 h
Connections
USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 40 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Noise Reduction
Yes
Nominal Impedance
16 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Touch Control
No
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
No
Weight
329 g
Wireless
Optional

Price History

1M 3M
Nothing Headphone (1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nothing

Nothing Ear (a)
£48.99
Nothing Ear (a)Compare 24 Prices
Nothing Ear
£48.99
Nothing EarCompare 13 Prices
Nothing Ear (3)
£118.13
Nothing Ear (3)Compare 14 Prices
Nothing Ear (open)
£61.12
Nothing Ear (open)Compare 11 Prices
Nothing Ear stick
£90.75
Nothing Ear stickCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Ear (3a)
£99.00
Nothing Ear (3a)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Skullcandy Crusher 540 Active
£161.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Yamaha HPH-MT7
£196.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio
£159.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Atomos Studio Sonic
£159.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beats Solo3 Wireless (PRODUCT)RED
£136.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier W860NB
£159.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 880 Pro
£159.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Black Edition 80 Ohm
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sennheiser HD 25 Plus
£163.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fairphone Fairbuds XL (2025)
£164.39
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nothing Headphone (1)
prodImage
£161.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£161.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£182.13
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel