Nothing Headphone (a)

Price History
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Liquid silicone headband for flexible adjustment
• Memory foam ear cushions for high wearing comfort
• 40 mm drivers with titanium-coated diaphragm for powerful sound
• AI-powered active noise cancellation with three levels
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nothing Headphone (a)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NOTHING TECH NOTHING HEADPHONE A PINK A11300030
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.97
Shipping: Free
NOTHING TECH NOTHING HEADPHONE A WHITE A11300029
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.97
Shipping: Free
Nothing Headphone (a) Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Music USB Type-C Bluetooth Pink 421330
Noise complaints welcome Our engineers used a 40 mm titanium-coated diaphragm to deliver expressive highs and deep bass at up to 110 dB. The driver boosts low-end impact while a next-gen magnet and voice-coil system increase sensitivity. AI-boosted Dynamic Bass Enhancement locks on to low frequencies and boosts them in real time adding power to make beats bigger without distortion. Headphone (a) is Hi-Res Audio certified for wired and wireless listening. Our engineers used LDAC wireless technology for high-quality 24-bit/96kHz audio without cords. And you can connect with a USBC or 3.5mm jack. Leave me alone Stop responding to strangers on the train. Using AI to power dual feedforward and feedback microphones three levels of Active Noise Cancellation block distractions. Transparency Mode lets the world in by picking up sounds from your surroundings in real time. Huh? Trained on over 28 million real-world scenarios AI-powered Clear Voice Technology uses the three microphones on Headphone (a) to keep every call crisp and echo-free in crowds cafs and windy conditions. Swap easier Switching between phones and computers is easy with low latency dual-device connections on Android Windows and iOS. Hot enough to make your ex jealous Our designers crafted a transparent case to show off the locations of mechanical structures like the battery and flex cables. New Pink and Yellow colourways join our classic Black and White line-up for a more expressive take on the playful (a) series. 5 days no sleep Our engineers fitted two core batteries for up to 5 days of power that's over 135 hours of playback. A dual-core chipset keeps AI-powered Active Noise Cancellation in full force for over 75 hours on a single charge. Charge fast anywhere Get 8 hours of playback in 5 minutes. And go from zero to full in 2 hours. On-the-go charging keeps Headphone (a) powered everywhere. Touch to turn on Headphone (a) combines precise controls with tactile and audio feedback for effortless interactions. The mechanical Button Roller and Paddle turn every adjustment into a sensory experience. Button Click through functions in one tap. Use the Button to take photos and summon your favourite digital assistant. Channel Hop lets you swap between audio apps without your phone. Customise how you use the Button on the Nothing X app. Camera Shutter Turn Headphone (a) into a hands-free photographer. Tap the Button to capture images. Or start and pause video in a single touch. Hidden photos album optional. Instinctual adjustments. Roll to tune volume. Click to play. Long-press to switch between modes. Real-time in-ear feedback boosts precision in every turn.
prodImage
£118.13
Shipping: Free
Nothing Headphone (a) Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Music USB Type-C Bluetooth White 421329
prodImage
£118.13
Shipping: Free
Nothing Headphone (a) Pink Wireless Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Headphones A11300030
Nothing Headphone (a) Pink Wireless Over-Ear Noise Cancelling Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£135.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £135.00 / Unit
Nothing Headphone (a) 2026 New, Adaptive Active Noise Cancelling Headphones, Wireless Over Ear Bluetooth 5.4 ANC Headset with LDAC Hi-Res, 5 HD Mics Ultra Bass via APP, 135 Hours Playtime, Yellow B0G6LGJW6D
BATTERY LIFE: Our engineers fitted two core batteries for up to 135 hours of power – that's over five days of playback. A dual-core chipset keeps AI-powered Active Noise Cancellation in full force for over 75 hours on a single charge. FAST CHARGE: Get 8 hours of playback in 5 minutes. And go from zero to full in 2 hours. ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATION (ANC): Using AI to power dual feedforward and feedback microphones, three levels of Active Noise Cancellation block distractions. Transparency Mode lets the world in by picking up sounds from your surroundings in real time. LOSSLESS AUDIO: Headphone (a) is Hi-Res Audio certified for wired and wireless listening. Our engineers used LDAC wireless technology for high-quality 24-bit/96kHz audio without cords, and you can connect with a USB‑C or 3.5 mm jack BUTTONS: Headphone (a) combines precise controls with tactile feedback for effortless interactions. The mechanical Button, Roller and Paddle turn every adjustment into a sensory experience.
prodImage
£138.00
Shipping: Free
Nothing Headphone (a) 2026 New, Adaptive Active Noise Cancelling Headphones, Wireless Over Ear Bluetooth 5.4 ANC Headset with LDAC Hi-Res, 5 HD Mics Ultra Bass via APP, 135 Hours Playtime, Black B0G6LCC42J
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Nothing Headphone (a) Wireless Over-Ear Headphones- Pink 8176709
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 1W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Nothing Headphone a Pink Active Noise Cancelling Wireless Bluetooth Over-Ear Headphones. Transparent layered finish and a high-gloss surface. Control your headphones from your headphones, not your phone. And feel sensory satisfaction as you do. Certified hi-resolution audio and crisp call clarity. Headphone FeaturesBass control. Adjustable headband. PU leather + memory foam ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.2m cord length. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 3.5mm jack . 40mm driver. Button controls. Featuring gesture control. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. General InformationIn the box: Headphone Carry pouch 3.5mm audio cable(1.2M) USB-C cable(1.2M) (charging & USB Audio) QSG. Water-resistant. Model number: A11300030. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6974434227439. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Nothing Headphone (a) Wireless Over-Ear Headphones- White 8118640
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 1W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Nothing Headphone a White Active Noise Cancelling Wireless Bluetooth Over-Ear Headphones. Transparent layered finish and a high-gloss surface. Control your headphones from your headphones, not your phone. And feel sensory satisfaction as you do. Certified hi-resolution audio and crisp call clarity. Headphone FeaturesBass control. Adjustable headband. PU leather + memory foam ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.2m cord length. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 3.5mm jack . 40mm driver. Button controls. Featuring gesture control. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 130 minute charging time. General InformationIn the box: Headphone Carry pouch 3.5mm audio cable(1.2M) USB-C cable(1.2M) (charging & USB Audio) QSG . Water-resistant. Model number: A11300029. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6974434227446. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
NOTHING Headphone (a) Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Sports Headphones - White, White 10298319
Tune out the hubbub around you with these Nothing headphones. Their active noise cancellation is both smart and adjustable. Smart because it corrects the leakage around your ears, meaning fewer distractions and better sound. Adjustable because you can dial the noise cancelling up or down depending on where you are - lower in a quiet office, higher on a noisy train. The 40 mm dynamic drivers give you plenty of booming bass and volume, so, you can listen to your favourite tracks in all their high-res glory. And with IP52 rating, they're ready for the elements, so you don't have to worry about light rain, sweat, or everyday dust. Good to know - AI-powered ENC keeps your voice loud and clear on calls, even when the city's buzzing - LDAC and Hi-Res support give crisp, detailed audio for rich, immersive sound - Nothing X app lets you tweak Spatial Audio, 8-band EQ, and bass, so you can customise sound to your liking - Bluetooth multipoint lets you connect two devices and switch between them instantly - Tactile earcup controls make it easy to play, pause, or skip tracks - Transparency Mode lets you hear what's happening around without taking the headphones off - 75 hours of life with ANC and 135 hours without means you can listen for days on a single charge - A signature Nothing design makes these see-through headphones truly stand out - Five-minute quick charge gives you hours of playtime, so you can top it up quickly before heading out
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
NOTHING Headphone (a) Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Sports Headphones - Black, Black 10298375
Tune out the hubbub around you with these Nothing headphones. Their active noise cancellation is both smart and adjustable. Smart because it corrects the leakage around your ears, meaning fewer distractions and better sound. Adjustable because you can dial the noise cancelling up or down depending on where you are - lower in a quiet office, higher on a noisy train. The 40 mm dynamic drivers give you plenty of booming bass and volume, so, you can listen to your favourite tracks in all their high-res glory. And with IP52 rating, they're ready for the elements, so you don't have to worry about light rain, sweat, or everyday dust. Good to know - AI-powered ENC keeps your voice loud and clear on calls, even when the city's buzzing - LDAC and Hi-Res support give crisp, detailed audio for rich, immersive sound - Nothing X app lets you tweak Spatial Audio, 8-band EQ, and bass, so you can customise sound to your liking - Bluetooth multipoint lets you connect two devices and switch between them instantly - Tactile earcup controls make it easy to play, pause, or skip tracks - Transparency Mode lets you hear what's happening around without taking the headphones off - 75 hours of life with ANC and 135 hours without means you can listen for days on a single charge - A signature Nothing design makes these see-through headphones truly stand out - Five-minute quick charge gives you hours of playtime, so you can top it up quickly before heading out
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Nothing Headphone (a) Wireless Over-Ear ANC Headphones Black
Nothing Headphone (a) Wireless Over-Ear ANC Headphones Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
Brand Nothing Nothing Headphone a B186 White
Dynamic Noise Cancellation Tailored for You: Experience the Nothing Headphone (a) with cutting-edge Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation, utilizing...
prodImage
£178.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
NOTHING TECH NOTHING HEADPHONE A YELLOW A11300038
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.97
Shipping: Free
NOTHING TECH NOTHING HEADPHONE A BLACK A11300028
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.97
Shipping: Free
Nothing Headphone (a) Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Music USB Type-C Bluetooth Black 421743
prodImage
£118.13
Shipping: Free
Nothing Headphone (a) Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Music USB Type-C Bluetooth Yellow 452645
prodImage
£118.13
Shipping: Free
Nothing Headphone (a) 2026 New, Adaptive Active Noise Cancelling Headphones, Wireless Over Ear Bluetooth 5.4 ANC Headset with LDAC Hi-Res, 5 HD Mics Ultra Bass via APP, 135 Hours Playtime, White B0G6L57FHV
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Nothing Headphone (a) Wireless Over-Ear Headphones - Black 8185659
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 1W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Nothing Headphone a Black Active Noise Cancelling Wireless Bluetooth Over-Ear Headphones. Transparent layered finish and a high-gloss surfaces. Control your headphones from your headphones, not your phone. And feel sensory satisfaction as you do. Certified hi-resolution audio and crisp call clarity. Headphone FeaturesBass control. Adjustable headband. PU leather + memory foam ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.2m cord length. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 3.5mm jack . 40mm driver. Button controls. Featuring gesture control. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 130 minute charging time. General InformationIn the box: Headphone1 Carry pouch1 3.5mm audio cable(1.2M) 1 USB-C cable(1.2M)*1 (charging & USB Audio) QSG1. Water-resistant. Model number: A11300028. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6974434227453. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Nothing Headphone (a) Wireless Over-Ear Headphones - Yellow 8184612
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 1W minimum and 5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Nothing Headphone a- yellow- Active Noise Cancelling Wireless Bluetooth Over-Ear Headphones. Transparent layered finish and a high-gloss surface. Control your headphones from your headphones, not your phone. And feel sensory satisfaction as you do. Certified hi-resolution audio and crisp call clarity. Headphone FeaturesBass control. Adjustable headband. PU leather + memory foam ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.2m cord length. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 3.5mm jack . 40mm driver. Button controls. Featuring gesture control. BatteryBatteries required 1 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. General InformationIn the box: Headphone 1 Carry pouch 1 3.5mm audio cable(1.2M) 1 USB-C cable(1.2M)*1 (charging & USB Audio) QSG 1. Water-resistant. Model number: A11300038. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6974434227569. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
NOTHING Headphone (a) Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Sports Headphones - Yellow, Yellow 10298321
Tune out the hubbub around you with these Nothing headphones. Their active noise cancellation is both smart and adjustable. Smart because it corrects the leakage around your ears, meaning fewer distractions and better sound. Adjustable because you can dial the noise cancelling up or down depending on where you are - lower in a quiet office, higher on a noisy train. The 40 mm dynamic drivers give you plenty of booming bass and volume, so, you can listen to your favourite tracks in all their high-res glory. And with IP52 rating, they're ready for the elements, so you don't have to worry about light rain, sweat, or everyday dust. Good to know - AI-powered ENC keeps your voice loud and clear on calls, even when the city's buzzing - LDAC and Hi-Res support give crisp, detailed audio for rich, immersive sound - Nothing X app lets you tweak Spatial Audio, 8-band EQ, and bass, so you can customise sound to your liking - Bluetooth multipoint lets you connect two devices and switch between them instantly - Tactile earcup controls make it easy to play, pause, or skip tracks - Transparency Mode lets you hear what's happening around without taking the headphones off - 75 hours of life with ANC and 135 hours without means you can listen for days on a single charge - A signature Nothing design makes these see-through headphones truly stand out - Five-minute quick charge gives you hours of playtime, so you can top it up quickly before heading out
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
NOTHING Headphone (a) Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Sports Headphones - Pink, Pink 10298320
Tune out the hubbub around you with these Nothing headphones. Their active noise cancellation is both smart and adjustable. Smart because it corrects the leakage around your ears, meaning fewer distractions and better sound. Adjustable because you can dial the noise cancelling up or down depending on where you are - lower in a quiet office, higher on a noisy train. The 40 mm dynamic drivers give you plenty of booming bass and volume, so, you can listen to your favourite tracks in all their high-res glory. And with IP52 rating, they're ready for the elements, so you don't have to worry about light rain, sweat, or everyday dust. Good to know - AI-powered ENC keeps your voice loud and clear on calls, even when the city's buzzing - LDAC and Hi-Res support give crisp, detailed audio for rich, immersive sound - Nothing X app lets you tweak Spatial Audio, 8-band EQ, and bass, so you can customise sound to your liking - Bluetooth multipoint lets you connect two devices and switch between them instantly - Tactile earcup controls make it easy to play, pause, or skip tracks - Transparency Mode lets you hear what's happening around without taking the headphones off - 75 hours of life with ANC and 135 hours without means you can listen for days on a single charge - A signature Nothing design makes these see-through headphones truly stand out - Five-minute quick charge gives you hours of playtime, so you can top it up quickly before heading out
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Nothing Headphone (a) Wireless Over-Ear ANC Headphones White A11300029
Nothing Headphone (a) Wireless Over-Ear ANC Headphones White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
Nothing Headphone (a) Wireless Over Ear ANC Headphones Yellow A11300038
Nothing Headphone (a) Wireless Over Ear ANC Headphones Yellow, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Liquid silicone headband for flexible adjustment
Memory foam ear cushions for high wearing comfort
40 mm drivers with titanium-coated diaphragm for powerful sound
AI-powered active noise cancellation with three levels
Battery life of up to 135 hours with fast charging
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Nothing Headphone (a)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nothing

Nothing Ear (a)
£48.99
Nothing Ear (a)Compare 24 Prices
Nothing Ear
£48.99
Nothing EarCompare 13 Prices
Nothing Ear (3)
£118.13
Nothing Ear (3)Compare 14 Prices
Nothing Ear (open)
£61.12
Nothing Ear (open)Compare 11 Prices
Nothing Ear stick
£90.75
Nothing Ear stickCompare 2 Prices
Nothing Ear (3a)
£99.00
Nothing Ear (3a)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

KOSS Pro4S
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sennheiser HD 560S
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser HD 599
£97.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beats Solo3 Wireless
£99.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
Skullcandy Crusher Wireless
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Geemarc CL7400
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AKG K 702
£100.30
Compare Prices
10 offers
Soundcore Space Q45
£97.01
Compare Prices
24 offers
OneOdio Monitor 60
£79.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
AKG K361-BT
£102.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nothing Headphone (a)
prodImage
£98.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.13
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel