Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio

Price History
• Headphones
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 113 dB
• Frequency Range: 10 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Driver: 40 mm
• Cable Length: 1.5 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AIAIAI TMA-2 Studio Preset Professional Modular Studio Headphones 76075
AIAIAI TMA-2 Studio Preset Professional Modular Studio Headphones, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > DJ & Monitoring Headphones
prodImage
£159.70
Shipping: Free
AIAIAI TMA-2 Studio Headphones - Black, Black 10293541
Hear your music the way it was meant to be heard with the Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio headphones. The precision-tuned drivers are made from bio-cellulose for stiffness and low distortion. They deliver crisp highs, warm mids and bass that feels balanced for crystal-clear detail across the spectrum. You'll hear the good, the bad, and the slightly off-key parts of your mix, exactly as they are. The soft Alcantara memory foam cushions mould to your ears for a snug fit. They'll see you through long sessions without the dreaded ear fatigue.Good to know- The modular system lets you swap parts and upgrade components whenever you fancy- The secure cable lock keeps your connection steady, so you can focus on creating without interruptions- Use the protective pouch to shield your gear from scratches, dust and the chaos of your kit bag
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
AIAIAI* TMA-2 Pro Range - Studio Preset
HIGHLY DETAILED AUDIO - These over ear headphones with a diaphragm precision-grown from NAC Audio bio-cellulose delivers a clear and highly detailed sound representation and will be an indispensable help to you in your dynamic creative process SUPERB COMFORT - DJ headphones with ultra soft resilliant Alcantara cushions for enhanced comfort. Alcantara is a highly innovative material offering an unrivalled combination of sensory aesthetic and functional qualities AVOIDING DISTORTION - The high-quality speaker unit of these head phones is lighter and stronger than regular PET speaker units, allowing the sound-producing diaphragm to vibrate without the levels of distortion found in other speakers DESIGNED TO LAST - Made from sturdy materials, these AIAIAI wired headphones are built to last. Furthermore, we have made it possible for you to upgrade or re-outfit the parts as need be SUSTAINABLE MODULAR DESIGN - The TMA-2 Modular Headphone System is the unique opportunity to upgrade individual parts, or change between different combinations, extending the use cases and longevity of your product
prodImage
£182.50
£192.50
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Product Details
Cable Length
1.5 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Driver
40 mm
Frequency Range
10 Hz - 40 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Sound Pressure
113 dB

Price History

1M 3M
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aiaiai

Aiaiai Tracks Headphone
£46.99
Aiaiai Tracks HeadphoneCompare 2 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ Preset
£151.21
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ PresetCompare 8 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless+
£264.02
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless+Compare 4 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Comfort Wireless
£359.41
Aiaiai TMA-2 Comfort WirelessCompare 1 Prices
Aiaiai H04
£54.46
Aiaiai H04Compare 1 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Move XE Wireless
£166.00
Aiaiai TMA-2 Move XE WirelessCompare 1 Prices
Aiaiai E08
£50.46
Aiaiai E08Compare 1 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Move
£167.99
Aiaiai TMA-2 MoveCompare 4 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio XE
£106.00
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio XECompare 6 Prices
Aiaiai Tracks USB-C
£47.99
Aiaiai Tracks USB-CCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Atomos Studio Sonic
£159.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier W860NB
£159.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro Black Edition 80 Ohm
£139.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 880 Pro
£159.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Skullcandy Crusher 540 Active
£161.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Edifier WH950NB
£148.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Technics EAH-DJ1200
£155.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Austrian Audio Hi-X25BT
£126.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sennheiser HD 25 Plus
£163.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fairphone Fairbuds XL (2025)
£164.39
Compare Prices
9 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio
junorecords
prodImage
£159.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£182.50
Shipping: £10.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel