Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ Preset

Price History
• Headphones
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 117 dB
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Driver: 40 mm
• Cable Length: 1.5 m
• Accessories: 6.3 mm jack adapter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ Preset
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AIAIAI TMA-2 (DJ Preset) Professional Headphones - modular headphone system with fully customisable, upgradeable and replaceable parts , Black B00UVGCM3Q
DESIGNED FOR PROFESSIONALS: The DJ Preset is one of AIAIA’s available TMA-2 Modular headphone preset configurations. Designed for DJs, this preset delivers a punchy and intense sound representation, focusing on bass and low-end dynamics, perfect for live performances and electronic music. A powerful, sturdy, closed -cup headphone offering high isolation suitable for live performance and electronic/bass heavy music. FULLY CUSTOMISABLE: With hundreds of possible combinations of headbands (including wireless), ear pads, speakers and cables, you can you upgrade and personalise your preset modular headphones with ease. The AIAIAI TMA-2 modular headphones are perfect for the modern-day digital musician. It allows you to easily switch between components to deliver a unique listening experience. HIGH QUALITY AUDIO: At the core of the headphones are the 40mm titanium-coated drivers (SO2 for a punchy sound representation). The driver provides high-end audio quality with a wide frequency range. It helps to minimise distortion for a clear and focused sound, which is great for picking up the beat. SUPERB COMFORT: Soft on-ear foam cushion covered with PU leather. The thickness of the cushion and the materials used give a closed and intense sound representation. You can easily change the position of the cups to make the headphones fit perfectly. A POWERFUL, STURDY HEADPHONES: New reinforced injection-moulded headband made from the best engineering nylon grade available. A durable compression moulded silicone head pad gives a better grip and the rugged headband is easy to clean after a long night in the club. IN THE BOX: S02 speaker units, H02 headband, E02 earpads and C02 cable.
prodImage
£151.21
Shipping: Free
AIAIAI TMA-2 DJ Preset Modular Headphones 75002
AIAIAI TMA-2 DJ Preset Modular Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£158.16
Shipping: Free
AIAIAI TMA-2 DJ Preset Modular Professional DJ Headphones
AIAIAI TMA-2 DJ Preset Modular Professional DJ Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
AIAIAI TMA-2 DJ Headphones - Black, Black 10293536
Hear your music the way it was meant to be heard with the Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ headphones. The precision-tuned drivers are made from bio-cellulose for stiffness and low distortion. They deliver crisp highs, warm mids and bass that feels balanced for crystal-clear detail across the spectrum. You'll hear the good, the bad, and the slightly off-key parts of your mix, exactly as they are. The soft memory foam cushions mould to your ears for a snug fit. They'll see you through long sessions without the dreaded ear fatigue.Good to know- The modular system lets you swap parts and upgrade components whenever you fancy- The secure cable lock keeps your connection steady, so you can focus on creating without interruptions- Use the protective pouch to shield your gear from scratches, dust and the chaos of your kit bag
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
AIAIAI TMA-2 (DJ Preset) Professional Headphones - modular headphone system with fully customisable, upgradeable and replaceable parts , Black
DESIGNED FOR PROFESSIONALS: The DJ Preset is one of AIAIA's available TMA-2 Modular headphone preset configurations. Designed for DJs, this...
prodImage
£181.45
Shipping: Free
AIAIAI TMA-2 (DJ Preset) Professional Headphones - modular headphone s
AIAIAI TMA-2 (DJ Preset) Professional Headphones - modular headphone system with fully customisable, upgradeable and replaceable parts , Black...
prodImage
£213.47
£217.06
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
More offers
AIAIAI TMA-2 DJ Preset Professional Headphones 76030
AIAIAI TMA-2 DJ Preset Professional Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£187.00
Shipping: Free
AIAIAI TMA-2 (DJ Preset) Professional Headphones - modular headphone system with fully customisable, upgradeable and replaceable parts , Black
prodImage
£222.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
6.3 mm jack adapter
Cable Length
1.5 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Driver
40 mm
Installation Type
Closed
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Sound Pressure
117 dB
Weight
270 g

Price History

1M 3M
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ Preset
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aiaiai

Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio
£169.00
Aiaiai TMA-2 StudioCompare 2 Prices
Aiaiai Tracks Headphone
£46.99
Aiaiai Tracks HeadphoneCompare 2 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless+
£264.39
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless+Compare 4 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Move XE Wireless
£166.00
Aiaiai TMA-2 Move XE WirelessCompare 1 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Move
£167.99
Aiaiai TMA-2 MoveCompare 4 Prices
Aiaiai E08
£50.46
Aiaiai E08Compare 1 Prices
Aiaiai H04
£54.46
Aiaiai H04Compare 1 Prices
Aiaiai Tracks USB-C
£47.99
Aiaiai Tracks USB-CCompare 2 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless
£235.00
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio WirelessCompare 3 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio XE
£106.00
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio XECompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Roland RH-A30
£150.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose QuietComfort Headphones
£152.99
Compare Prices
30 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro 250 Ohm
£139.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Black Edition 80 Ohm
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Black Edition 250 Ohm
£149.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Edition 32 Ohm
£168.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier WH950NB
£148.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony h.ear on 3 WH-H910N
£154.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica ATH-M50x
£139.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Technics EAH-DJ1200
£155.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ Preset
Amazon EU
prodImage
£151.21
Shipping: Free
junorecords
prodImage
£158.16
Shipping: Free
dyproaudio
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£160.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel