Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio XE

Price History
• Headphones
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 113 dB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Driver: 40 mm
• Cable Length: 1.5 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio XE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AIAIAI TMA-2 Studio XE - Closed Back Studio Headphones with Balanced, Detailed Sound, High Sound Isolation, Over Ear PU Leather Earpads and Replaceable Components B0DHSTQS4D
Experience your sound with precision and accuracy: Detailed and balanced across the full frequency range with an expansive sound stage via a stiff signature bio-diaphragm and high-grade neodymium magnet. Immerse yourself in your music: The over-ear PU leather cushion design provides high passive sound isolation from noise in your environment. Stay comfortable during long sessions: Over-ear cushions and padded headband using high grade memory foam covered in soft PU leather, for enhanced comfort during long creation sessions or live performances. Customise, replace and upgrade: The modular nature of TMA-2 Studio XE allows for endless customisation and easy upgrades or replacements of individual parts. Reduce your environmental impact: Carefully selected materials for durability and sustainability. Speaker units made from 100% recycled plastic.
prodImage
£106.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
AIAIAI TMA-2 Studio XE Headphones - Black, Black 10293544
Hear your music the way it was meant to be heard with the Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio XE headphones. The precision-tuned drivers are made from bio-cellulose for stiffness and low distortion. They deliver crisp highs, warm mids and bass that feels balanced for crystal-clear detail across the spectrum. You'll hear the good, the bad, and the slightly off-key parts of your mix, exactly as they are. The soft PU leather memory foam cushions mould to your ears for a snug fit. They'll see you through long sessions without the dreaded ear fatigue.Good to know- The modular system lets you swap parts and upgrade components whenever you fancy- The secure CO5 cable keeps your connection steady, so you can focus on creating without interruptions- Use the protective pouch to shield your gear from scratches, dust and the chaos of your kit bag
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£106.00
Shipping: Free
AIAIAI TMA-2 Studio XE - Closed Back Studio Headphones with Balanced, Detailed Sound, High Sound Isolation, Over Ear PU Leather Earpads and Replaceab
AIAIAI TMA-2 Studio XE - Closed Back Studio Headphones with Balanced, Detailed Sound, High Sound Isolation, Over Ear PU Leather Earpads and...
prodImage
£155.88
Shipping: Free
AIAIAI TMA-2 Studio XE - Closed Back Studio Headphones with Balanced, Detailed Sound, High Sound Isolation, Over Ear PU Leather Earpads and Replaceab
prodImage
£155.88
Shipping: Free
AIAIAI TMA-2 Pro Range - Studio XE AIAI-TMA-2-PRO-ST-XE-21
AIAIAI TMA-2 Pro Range - Studio XE, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £174.99 / Unit
More offers
AIAIAI TMA-2 Studio XE - Closed Back Studio Headphones with Balanced, Detailed Sound, High Sound Isolation, Over Ear PU Leather Earpads and Replaceab
prodImage
£162.12
£168.11
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Cable Length
1.5 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Driver
40 mm
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Sound Pressure
113 dB
Weight
2.6 g

Price History

1M 3M
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio XE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Aiaiai

Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio
£159.70
Aiaiai TMA-2 StudioCompare 3 Prices
Aiaiai Tracks Headphone
£46.99
Aiaiai Tracks HeadphoneCompare 2 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ Preset
£151.21
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ PresetCompare 8 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless+
£264.02
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio Wireless+Compare 4 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Comfort Wireless
£359.41
Aiaiai TMA-2 Comfort WirelessCompare 1 Prices
Aiaiai H04
£54.46
Aiaiai H04Compare 1 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Move XE Wireless
£166.00
Aiaiai TMA-2 Move XE WirelessCompare 1 Prices
Aiaiai E08
£50.46
Aiaiai E08Compare 1 Prices
Aiaiai TMA-2 Move
£167.99
Aiaiai TMA-2 MoveCompare 4 Prices
Aiaiai Tracks USB-C
£47.99
Aiaiai Tracks USB-CCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

FiiO JT1
£106.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beats Solo 4
£107.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
Austrian Audio Hi-X25BT
£126.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hifiman HE400se
£108.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
Shure SRH440A
£103.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO
£89.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Grado SR60
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Skullcandy Crusher ANC 2
£109.85
Compare Prices
26 offers
Philips TAH8506
£87.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ XE
£109.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 Studio XE
prodImage
£106.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£106.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel