Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Black Edition 80 Ohm

Manufacturer: Beyerdynamic
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Black Edition 80 Ohm
from £149.003 offersManufacturer: Beyerdynamic
• Studio Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: No
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Installation Type: Open
• Sensitivity: 96 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 35 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Black Edition 80 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO Limited Black Edition Open-Back Studio Headphones 80 Ohm 718033
Open Over-Ear headphones for professional mixing, mastering, editing, and listening at home or in the studio. Perfect for studio applications thanks to their transparent, spacious, strong bass and treble sound. Compatible with HEADPHONE LAB – the virtual reference studio takes your beyerdynamic headphones to the next level: Mix with the free studio plug-in as if you were in a professional recording studio. The soft, circumaural and replaceable velour ear pads ensure high wearing comfort. Hard-wearing, durable and robust workmanship - Made in Germany.
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Open Dynamic Headphone Limited Edition in Black (80 Ohm) 718033
beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Open Dynamic Headphone Limited Edition in Black (80 Ohm), Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£149.00
£153.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Base price: £149.00 / Unit
beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Black Limited Edition Open Dynamic Headphone (80 Ohm)
Known as “the studio legends”, the DT 990 Pro, along with the DT 770 Pro and DT 880 Pro, is widely known across the globe as the...
prodImage
£149.00
£153.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Accessories
6.3 mm jack adapter
Cable Length
3 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Foldable
No
Frequency Range
5 Hz - 35 kHz
Installation Type
Open
Noise Cancelling
No
Nominal Impedance
80 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Sensitivity
96 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Weight
271 g
Wireless
No

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Black Edition 80 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Beyerdynamic

Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO
£89.00
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PROCompare 8 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKIICompare 8 Prices
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200
£159.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200Compare 7 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200
£219.00
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200Compare 3 Prices
Beyerdynamic AMIRON ZERO
£129.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON ZEROCompare 12 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
£329.49
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300Compare 10 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKIICompare 5 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X
£199.00
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO XCompare 5 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 770 M
£269.98
Beyerdynamic DT 770 MCompare 1 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 80 Ohm
£129.00
Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 80 OhmCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Roland VMH-D1
£148.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier W860NB
£148.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro 80 Ohm
£139.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aiaiai TMA-2 DJ Preset
£146.33
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beats Solo3 Wireless (PRODUCT)RED
£146.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 100
£169.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Edition 32 Ohm
£145.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AKG K 612 Pro
£144.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Tour One M2
£119.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony h.ear on 3 WH-H910N
£154.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Black Edition 80 Ohm
POLAR AUDIO
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
polar_audio
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: £4.99
Base price: £149.00 / Unit
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel