Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro 80 Ohm

Manufacturer: Beyerdynamic
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro 80 Ohm
from £139.00to £262.267 offersManufacturer: Beyerdynamic
• Studio headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: No
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Installation Type: Open
• Sound Pressure : 96 dB
• Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 35,000 Hz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro 80 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO Over-Ear Studio Monitor Headphones - Open-Back Stereo Construction, Wired (80 Ohm, Grey) 718173
Open Over-Ear headphones for professional mixing, mastering, editing, and listening at home or in the studio. Perfect for studio applications thanks to their transparent, spacious, strong bass and treble sound. The soft, circumaural and replaceable velour ear pads ensure high wearing comfort. Compatible with HEADPHONE LAB – the virtual reference studio takes your beyerdynamic headphones to the next level: Mix with the free studio plug-in as if you were in a professional recording studio. Hard-wearing, durable and robust workmanship - Made in Germany.
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro 80 Ohm Open Back Studio Headphones for Mixing Mastering 718173
beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro 80 Ohm Open Back Studio Headphones for Mixing Mastering, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£139.00
£146.80
Shipping: £7.80
with shipping: £7.80
Base price: £139.00 / Unit
beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO Over-Ear Studio Headphones - Open-Back Wired 80 Ohm Grey
beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO Over-Ear Studio Headphones - Open-Back Wired 80 Ohm Grey, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO 80 OHM - open studio headphones
BeyerdynamicDT990PRO80OHM-openstudioheadphones
prodImage
£139.00
£143.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO Over-Ear Studio Monitor Headphones - Open-Back Stereo Construction, Wired (80 Ohm, Grey)
beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO Over-Ear Studio Monitor Headphones - Open-Back Stereo Construction, Wired (80 Ohm, Grey) Open Over-Ear headphones for...
prodImage
£239.66
Shipping: Free
More offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Open Dynamic Studio Headphones (80 Ohm) 718173
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro Open Dynamic Studio Headphones (80 Ohm), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > DJ & Monitoring Headphones
prodImage
£177.58
Shipping: Free
beyerdynamic DT 990 PRO Over-Ear Studio Monitor Headphones - Open-Back Stereo Construction, Wired (80 Ohm, Grey)
prodImage
£262.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
6.3 mm jack adapter
Cable Length
3 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Frequency Range
5 Hz - 35,000 Hz
Gold-Plated Connector
Yes
Installation Type
Open
Noise Cancelling
No
Nominal Impedance
80 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Sound Pressure
96 dB
Weight
250 g
Wireless
No

Price History

1M 3M
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro 80 Ohm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Beyerdynamic

Beyerdynamic AMIRON ZERO
£129.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON ZEROCompare 12 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300
£329.49
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 300Compare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO
£89.00
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PROCompare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKII
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 1990 Pro MKIICompare 9 Prices
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200
£159.00
Beyerdynamic AMIRON 200Compare 7 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKII
£469.00
Beyerdynamic DT 1770 Pro MKIICompare 5 Prices
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200
£219.00
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 200Compare 3 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO X
£199.00
Beyerdynamic DT 700 PRO XCompare 5 Prices
Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 80 Ohm
£129.00
Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 80 OhmCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audio Technica ATH-R50x
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic AVENTHO 100
£169.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mackie MC-350
£138.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Roland RH-300
£139.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
AKG K 182
£104.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sennheiser HD 600
£137.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Fidelio X3
£142.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Tour One M2
£119.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hama Passion Voyage
£134.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mackie MC-450
£140.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 990 Pro 80 Ohm
POLAR AUDIO
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
polar_audio
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: £7.80
Base price: £139.00 / Unit
rougetechnologiesuk
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel