Hifiman Sundara

Manufacturer: Hifiman
Hifiman Sundara
from £119.00to £299.9911 offersManufacturer: Hifiman
• Headphones
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Frequency Range: 6 Hz - 75 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 37 Ω
• Weight: 372 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hifiman Sundara
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HIFIMAN SUNDARA Closed-Back Over-Ear Planar Magnetic Wired Hi-Fi Headphones with Stealth Magnet Design, Detachable Cable, Wood Ear Cups for Home, Studio, Recording 16415
Acoustically Invisible Stealth Magnet: Compared with the rectangular shaped magnets of traditional planar headphones, Stealth Magnets significantly reduce reflections and diffraction that are detrimental to sound quality, resulting in dramatically improved sonic output. HIFIMAN Heritage: HIFIMAN’s NEO “supernano” Diaphragm (NsD)- The NsD is 80% thinner than diaphragms in more common headphones, resulting in fast response and detailed image with lush, full range sonics.
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
HIFIMAN HiFi Man Sundara Closed Back Headphones Over Ear Planar Maple Wood
HiFi Man Sundara Closed Back Headphones Over Ear Planar Maple Wood, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
HIFIMAN HiFi Man Sundara Closed Back Headphones Over Ear Planar Maple Wood SUNDARACLOSED
HiFi Man Sundara Closed Back Headphones Over Ear Planar Maple Wood, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£144.99
£149.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Base price: £146.99 / Unit
HIFIMAN SUNDARA Over-Ear Full-Size Planar Magnetic Headphones (Black) with High Fidelity Design Metal Casing 1005004110114541
HIFIMAN SUNDARA Over-Ear Full-Size Planar Magnetic Headphones (Black) with High Fidelity Design Metal Casing
prodImage
£146.59
Shipping: Free
HIFIMAN SUNDARA Planar Magnetic Over Ear Hi-Fi Headphones B07BY82GLL
Featuring Newly Developed Diaphragm that is 80% Thinner than the HE400 Series Resulting in a Wider Frequency Response, Faster and More Detailed. With the weight spreading strap for outstanding comfort but with a more fashion conscious look with its sleek and sumptuous matte black finish With its all metal headband the SUNDARA is built to take the rigours of urban street life. The SUNDARA is as tough as it is beautiful New 3.5mm Headphone connector for enhanced durability. This latest version of SUNDARA now is supplied with newly improved earpads for enhanced durability and a newly upgraded cable made with stronger, further improved materials (of OFC wire) custom designed for the headphone Please allow for a period of “burn in” where you allow playback of audio for a period of 150 hours to allow the headphones to reach their fullest audio potential
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
HIFIMAN SUNDARA Closed-Back Over-Ear Planar Magnetic Wired Hi-Fi Headp
HIFIMANSUNDARAClosed-BackOver-EarPlanarMagneticWiredHi-FiHeadphoneswithStealthMagnetDesignDetachableCableWoodEarCupsforHomeStudioRecording
prodImage
£190.06
Shipping: Free
HiFiMan Sundara Headphones
HiFiMan Sundara Planar Dynamic Driver Over Ear Headphones The HiFiMan Sundara headphones are a pair of over ear headphones with planar dynamic...
prodImage
£213.57
Shipping: Free
More offers
HIFIMAN Sundara Planar Magnetic Headphones - Hi-Fi Over Ear Wired 3.5mm Black 06925624201500
HIFIMAN Sundara Planar Magnetic Headphones - Hi-Fi Over Ear Wired 3.5mm Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Hifiman Sundara Silver Headphones Silver Return 1802
Hifiman Sundara Silver Headphones Silver Return, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
HiFiMan Sundara Planar Dynamic Driver Over Ear Headphones 1802
HiFiMan Sundara Planar Dynamic Driver Over Ear Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
HiFiman Sundara Planar Dynamic Driver Over Ear Wired Headphones Hybrid Headband 1802
HiFiman Sundara Planar Dynamic Driver Over Ear Wired Headphones Hybrid Headband, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Frequency Range
6 Hz - 75 kHz
Nominal Impedance
37 Ω
Weight
372 g

Price History

1M 3M
Hifiman Sundara
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hifiman

Hifiman Edition XV
£359.00
Hifiman Edition XVCompare 1 Prices
Hifiman Arya Organic
£689.00
Hifiman Arya OrganicCompare 3 Prices
Hifiman Ananda Unveiled
£489.00
Hifiman Ananda UnveiledCompare 1 Prices
Hifiman Ananda Nano
£288.00
Hifiman Ananda NanoCompare 6 Prices
Hifiman Arya Stealth
£549.00
Hifiman Arya StealthCompare 1 Prices
Hifiman Audivina LE
£359.00
Hifiman Audivina LECompare 1 Prices
Hifiman HE600
£719.00
Hifiman HE600Compare 1 Prices
Hifiman HE1000 Unveiled
£2,499.00
Hifiman HE1000 UnveiledCompare 1 Prices
Hifiman RE800
£86.19
Hifiman RE800Compare 2 Prices
Hifiman Svanar Wireless
£867.83
Hifiman Svanar WirelessCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Tour One M2
£119.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Soundcore Space One Pro
£119.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBT2
£139.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beats Studio3 Wireless
£120.00
Compare Prices
53 offers
Sennheiser HD 599
£120.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
AKG K361-BT
£111.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sennheiser Accentum Plus Wireless
£120.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips TAH8000E
£115.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Austrian Audio Hi-X20
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha HPH-MT5
£115.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hifiman Sundara
Advanced MP3 Players
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
cen-uk
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
gadgets-guru-uk
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: £4.99
Base price: £146.99 / Unit
prodImage
£146.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel