JBL Live 680NC

Price History
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: On-Ear
• Wireless: Yes
• Noise Cancelling: Yes
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Connections: USB-C
• Sound Pressure : 95 dB
• Sensitivity: 98 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Show all product details

Price History

1M
JBL Live 680NC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Live 680NC Wireless On‑Ear Noise Cancelling Headphones, White JBL-LIVE-680NC-WHT
Hi‑Res Audio: JBL Signature Sound delivers greater clarity, detail, and range, bringing your music to life with the richness and precision of true Hi‑Res audio, whether you're in wireless or wired mode True Adaptive Noise Cancelling 2.0: Its four microphones constantly analyze your surroundings, calibrating the ANC level in real time to block distractions. Or you can use the JBL Headphones App to adjust how much of the outside world to let in 2‑mic Perfect Calls 2.0 with AI: Dual beamforming mics and intelligent noise cancellation cut through traffic, wind, and background hum Battery life: With up to 80 hours of battery life, your music goes further than ever. And when you’re running low, just a 5‑minute speed charge gives you 4 more hours of playtime What's in the box: 1 x JBL Live 680NC headphones / 1 x USB Type-C to analog 3.5mm cable / 1 x Carrying pouch / 1 x Warranty/Warning / 1 x QSG
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 680NC Wireless On‑Ear Noise Cancelling Headphones, Black B0GLP7M2TJ
Hi‑Res Audio: JBL Signature Sound delivers greater clarity, detail, and range, bringing your music to life with the richness and precision of true Hi‑Res audio, whether you're in wireless or wired mode True Adaptive Noise Cancelling 2.0: Its four microphones constantly analyze your surroundings, calibrating the ANC level in real time to block distractions. Or you can use the JBL Headphones App to adjust how much of the outside world to let in 2‑mic Perfect Calls 2.0 with AI: Dual beamforming mics and intelligent noise cancellation cut through traffic, wind, and background hum Battery life: With up to 80 hours of battery life, your music goes further than ever. And when you’re running low, just a 5‑minute speed charge gives you 4 more hours of playtime What's in the box: 1 x JBL Live 680NC headphones / 1 x USB Type-C to analog 3.5mm cable / 1 x Carrying pouch / 1 x Warranty/Warning / 1 x QSG
prodImage
£119.97
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 680NC Wireless On‑Ear Noise Cancelling Headphones, Blue B0GLPKD7KL
Hi‑Res Audio: JBL Signature Sound delivers greater clarity, detail, and range, bringing your music to life with the richness and precision of true Hi‑Res audio, whether you're in wireless or wired mode True Adaptive Noise Cancelling 2.0: Its four microphones constantly analyze your surroundings, calibrating the ANC level in real time to block distractions. Or you can use the JBL Headphones App to adjust how much of the outside world to let in 2‑mic Perfect Calls 2.0 with AI: Dual beamforming mics and intelligent noise cancellation cut through traffic, wind, and background hum Battery life: With up to 80 hours of battery life, your music goes further than ever. And when you’re running low, just a 5‑minute speed charge gives you 4 more hours of playtime What's in the box: 1 x JBL Live 680NC headphones / 1 x USB Type-C to analog 3.5mm cable / 1 x Carrying pouch / 1 x Warranty/Warning / 1 x QSG
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 680NC Wireless On‑Ear Noise Cancelling Headphones, Champagne JBL-LIVE-680NC-SAND
Hi‑Res Audio: JBL Signature Sound delivers greater clarity, detail, and range, bringing your music to life with the richness and precision of true Hi‑Res audio, whether you're in wireless or wired mode True Adaptive Noise Cancelling 2.0: Its four microphones constantly analyze your surroundings, calibrating the ANC level in real time to block distractions. Or you can use the JBL Headphones App to adjust how much of the outside world to let in 2‑mic Perfect Calls 2.0 with AI: Dual beamforming mics and intelligent noise cancellation cut through traffic, wind, and background hum Battery life: With up to 80 hours of battery life, your music goes further than ever. And when you’re running low, just a 5‑minute speed charge gives you 4 more hours of playtime What's in the box: 1 x JBL Live 680NC headphones / 1 x USB Type-C to analog 3.5mm cable / 1 x Carrying pouch / 1 x Warranty/Warning / 1 x QSG
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 680NC Wireless Bluetooth Noise-Cancelling Headphones - Black, Black 10298393
The JBL Live 680NC headphones bring your music and podcasts to life. Their Hi-Resolution Audio wraps you in rich, detailed music with impressive range and clarity. That means you'll hear every little detail in your favourite tracks. The True Adaptive Noise Cancelling 2.0 with real time calibration blocks out distractions as they happen. It's perfect for busy train rides or bustling streets. And you get up to 80 hours of battery, with a quick five minute charge giving you four more hours when needed. Good to know - Two beamforming mics give you clear, focused calls with reduced background noise - Personi-Fi 3.0 shapes your audio to match your personal listening profile - The multi-point connection lets you switch between two devices - Google Fast Pair gets you connected to a new device in seconds - The JBL Headphones app lets you set up a hearing profile and tweak the EQ- Their fold flat design slips easily into the pouch so they're ideal for traveling
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 680NC Wireless On-Ear Headphones - Black
JBL Live 680NC Wireless On-Ear Headphones - Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 680NC Wireless On-Ear Headphones - White
JBL Live 680NC Wireless On-Ear Headphones - White, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 680NC On-Ear Wireless & Wired Noise Cancelling Headphones - Black 8112615
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.5W minimum and 4.1W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The JBL Live 680NC on-ear headphones make every moment of your day sounds better. JBL Signature Sound and Hi-Res certified audio makes playlists, podcasts, and videos feel more engaging. Four-mic Adaptive Noise Cancelling 2.0 clears away distractions. The refreshed on-ear earcups are shaped for comfort and acoustic precision. Calls sound natural and clear, thanks to the AI-trained algorithm. The JBL app controls to customise your sound, and they have a battery that keeps going for up to 80 hours. JBL Signature Sound with Hi-Res Audio and Spatial Sound. JBL Signature Sound delivers greater clarity, detail, and range, bringing your music to life with the richness and precision of true Hi-Res audio. JBL Spatial Sound immerses you in 3D sound from any stereo content. Fine-tune your sound experience with the JBL Headphones app, whether you're in wireless or wired mode. True Adaptive Noise Cancelling 2.0, with Real Time Calibration. The four microphones constantly analyse your surroundings, calibrating the ANC level in real time to block distractions. Or you can use the JBL Headphones App to adjust how much of the outside world to let in. 2-Mic Perfect Calls 2.0 with AI-Trained Algorithm. Dual beamforming mics and intelligent noise cancellation cut through traffic, wind, and background hum. Every word comes through naturally clear, just like you're both in the same room. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Adjustable headband. Foldable. Man-made leather ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.2m cord length. 3.5mm to USB-C cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless and wired. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 6.0. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 40mm driver. On ear controls. Featuring gesture control. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x rechargeable battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 80 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling on (single charge):50 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (single charge): 80 hours. Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: JBL Live 680NC headphones, USB Type-C to 3.5mm cable, Carrying pouch, Warranty/Warning, QSG. IPX2. Model number: JBL LIVE 680NC BLACK. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130033186. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 680NC On-Ear Wireless & Wired Noise Cancelling Headphones - White 8175810
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.5W minimum and 4.1W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The JBL Live 680NC on-ear headphones make every moment of your day sounds better. JBL Signature Sound and Hi-Res certified audio makes playlists, podcasts, and videos feel more engaging. Four-mic Adaptive Noise Cancelling 2.0 clears away distractions. The refreshed on-ear earcups are shaped for comfort and acoustic precision. Calls sound natural and clear, thanks to the AI-trained algorithm. The JBL app controls to customise your sound, and they have a battery that keeps going for up to 80 hours. JBL Signature Sound with Hi-Res Audio and Spatial Sound. JBL Signature Sound delivers greater clarity, detail, and range, bringing your music to life with the richness and precision of true Hi-Res audio. JBL Spatial Sound immerses you in 3D sound from any stereo content. Fine-tune your sound experience with the JBL Headphones app, whether you're in wireless or wired mode. True Adaptive Noise Cancelling 2.0, with Real Time Calibration. The four microphones constantly analyse your surroundings, calibrating the ANC level in real time to block distractions. Or you can use the JBL Headphones App to adjust how much of the outside world to let in. 2-Mic Perfect Calls 2.0 with AI-Trained Algorithm. Dual beamforming mics and intelligent noise cancellation cut through traffic, wind, and background hum. Every word comes through naturally clear, just like you're both in the same room. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Adjustable headband. Foldable. Man-made leather ear pieces. Connectivity and Controls1.2m cord length. 3.5mm to USB-C cord. Detachable cable. Connection: wireless and wired. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth 6.0. With a 3.5mm jack connection. 40mm driver. On ear controls. Featuring gesture control. 10m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 1 x rechargeable battery (included) . Listening time (single charge): 80 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling on (single charge):50 hours. Listening time with Noise Cancelling off (single charge): 80 hours. Rechargeable battery. 120 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: JBL Live 680NC headphones, USB Type-C to 3.5mm cable, Carrying pouch, Warranty/Warning, QSG. IPX2. Model number: JBL LIVE 680NC WHITE. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130033209. Warning - Not suitable for children under the age of 3 years due to small parts and entanglement hazard.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
JBL Live 680NC Wireless On-Ear Headphones - Blue
JBL Live 680NC Wireless On-Ear Headphones - Blue, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 680NC Wireless On-Ear Headphones - Sand
JBL Live 680NC Wireless On-Ear Headphones - Sand, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 680NC Wireless On‑Ear Noise Cancelling Headphones, White JBL-LIVE-680NC-WHT
Hi‑Res Audio: JBL Signature Sound delivers greater clarity, detail, and range, bringing your music to life with the richness and precision of true Hi‑Res audio, whether you're in wireless or wired mode True Adaptive Noise Cancelling 2.0: Its four microphones constantly analyze your surroundings, calibrating the ANC level in real time to block distractions. Or you can use the JBL Headphones App to adjust how much of the outside world to let in 2‑mic Perfect Calls 2.0 with AI: Dual beamforming mics and intelligent noise cancellation cut through traffic, wind, and background hum Battery life: With up to 80 hours of battery life, your music goes further than ever. And when you’re running low, just a 5‑minute speed charge gives you 4 more hours of playtime What's in the box: 1 x JBL Live 680NC headphones / 1 x USB Type-C to analog 3.5mm cable / 1 x Carrying pouch / 1 x Warranty/Warning / 1 x QSG
prodImage
£122.67
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 680NC Wireless On‑Ear Noise Cancelling Headphones, Green B0GLP4XKQP
Hi‑Res Audio: JBL Signature Sound delivers greater clarity, detail, and range, bringing your music to life with the richness and precision of true Hi‑Res audio, whether you're in wireless or wired mode True Adaptive Noise Cancelling 2.0: Its four microphones constantly analyze your surroundings, calibrating the ANC level in real time to block distractions. Or you can use the JBL Headphones App to adjust how much of the outside world to let in 2‑mic Perfect Calls 2.0 with AI: Dual beamforming mics and intelligent noise cancellation cut through traffic, wind, and background hum Battery life: With up to 80 hours of battery life, your music goes further than ever. And when you’re running low, just a 5‑minute speed charge gives you 4 more hours of playtime What's in the box: 1 x JBL Live 680NC headphones / 1 x USB Type-C to analog 3.5mm cable / 1 x Carrying pouch / 1 x Warranty/Warning / 1 x QSG
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 680NC Wireless On‑Ear Noise Cancelling Headphones, Orange B0GLPPC7L7
Hi‑Res Audio: JBL Signature Sound delivers greater clarity, detail, and range, bringing your music to life with the richness and precision of true Hi‑Res audio, whether you're in wireless or wired mode True Adaptive Noise Cancelling 2.0: Its four microphones constantly analyze your surroundings, calibrating the ANC level in real time to block distractions. Or you can use the JBL Headphones App to adjust how much of the outside world to let in 2‑mic Perfect Calls 2.0 with AI: Dual beamforming mics and intelligent noise cancellation cut through traffic, wind, and background hum Battery life: With up to 80 hours of battery life, your music goes further than ever. And when you’re running low, just a 5‑minute speed charge gives you 4 more hours of playtime What's in the box: 1 x JBL Live 680NC headphones / 1 x USB Type-C to analog 3.5mm cable / 1 x Carrying pouch / 1 x Warranty/Warning / 1 x QSG
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 680NC Wireless On‑Ear Noise Cancelling Headphones, Champagne JBL-LIVE-680NC-SAND
Hi‑Res Audio: JBL Signature Sound delivers greater clarity, detail, and range, bringing your music to life with the richness and precision of true Hi‑Res audio, whether you're in wireless or wired mode True Adaptive Noise Cancelling 2.0: Its four microphones constantly analyze your surroundings, calibrating the ANC level in real time to block distractions. Or you can use the JBL Headphones App to adjust how much of the outside world to let in 2‑mic Perfect Calls 2.0 with AI: Dual beamforming mics and intelligent noise cancellation cut through traffic, wind, and background hum Battery life: With up to 80 hours of battery life, your music goes further than ever. And when you’re running low, just a 5‑minute speed charge gives you 4 more hours of playtime What's in the box: 1 x JBL Live 680NC headphones / 1 x USB Type-C to analog 3.5mm cable / 1 x Carrying pouch / 1 x Warranty/Warning / 1 x QSG
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Live 680NC Wireless On‑Ear Noise Cancelling Headphones, Purple B0GLP6NG12
Hi‑Res Audio: JBL Signature Sound delivers greater clarity, detail, and range, bringing your music to life with the richness and precision of true Hi‑Res audio, whether you're in wireless or wired mode True Adaptive Noise Cancelling 2.0: Its four microphones constantly analyze your surroundings, calibrating the ANC level in real time to block distractions. Or you can use the JBL Headphones App to adjust how much of the outside world to let in 2‑mic Perfect Calls 2.0 with AI: Dual beamforming mics and intelligent noise cancellation cut through traffic, wind, and background hum Battery life: With up to 80 hours of battery life, your music goes further than ever. And when you’re running low, just a 5‑minute speed charge gives you 4 more hours of playtime What's in the box: 1 x JBL Live 680NC headphones / 1 x USB Type-C to analog 3.5mm cable / 1 x Carrying pouch / 1 x Warranty/Warning / 1 x QSG
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Pocket, USB cable
App Support
Yes
Battery Life
80 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
6.0
Charging Time
2 h
Connections
USB-C
Driver
40 mm
Equalizer
Yes
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Foldable
Yes
Frequency Range
10 Hz - 40 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Noise Reduction
Yes
Nominal Impedance
32 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
On-Ear
Sensitivity
98 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Sound Pressure
95 dB
Touch Control
Yes
Voice Assistant
Apple Siri, Other, Samsung Bixby
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Weight
231.2 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M
JBL Live 680NC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL Tour Pro 3
£169.00
JBL Tour Pro 3Compare 12 Prices
JBL Live Flex
£44.99
JBL Live FlexCompare 6 Prices
JBL Tune 770NC
£49.99
JBL Tune 770NCCompare 14 Prices
JBL Tune Beam 2
£39.99
JBL Tune Beam 2Compare 9 Prices
JBL Tune Beam
£35.05
JBL Tune BeamCompare 8 Prices
JBL Endurance Peak 4
£69.99
JBL Endurance Peak 4Compare 10 Prices
JBL Tour One M2
£129.00
JBL Tour One M2Compare 4 Prices
JBL Sense Pro
£99.26
JBL Sense ProCompare 12 Prices
JBL Tune Flex
£39.75
JBL Tune FlexCompare 7 Prices
JBL T290
£9.94
JBL T290Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Fidelio L3
£119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sennheiser RS 120-W
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Baseus Inspire XH1
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Austrian Audio Hi-X20
£119.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hifiman Sundara
£119.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Audio Technica ATH-A550Z
£119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 770 Pro 80 Ohm
£119.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Beats Studio3 Wireless
£120.00
Compare Prices
48 offers
Edifier W820NB Plus Gen 2
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sennheiser HD 25
£121.04
Compare Prices
16 offers
JBL Live 680NC
Tekzone UK
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Tekzone UK
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel