Sennheiser RS 120-W

Manufacturer: Sennheiser
Sennheiser RS 120-W
from £89.00to £119.003 offersManufacturer: Sennheiser
• Headphones
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 100 dB
• Frequency Range: 22 Hz - 19.5 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 24 Ω
• Driver: 30 mm
• Total Harmonic Distortion: 0.7 %
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sennheiser RS 120-W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sennheiser RS 120-W On-Ear Wireless Headphones for Crystal-clear TV Listening with 3 Sound Modes, Lightweight Design, Easy Volume Control, 60 m Range and Convenient Transmitter/Charger Combo - Black B0B7P9R373
Crystal‑Clear TV Sound: Enjoy clear, well‑balanced stereo audio designed to make dialogue, voices, and everyday TV content easier to hear and follow Three Sound Modes: Tailor your listening with Speech, Music, and Neutral profiles, ideal for enhancing clarity, catching details, or enjoying movies and shows comfortably Simple Volume Control: Intuitive on‑ear dial makes it easy to adjust volume independently from the TV, supporting personalized listening without disturbing others Freedom to Move: Reliable digital wireless transmission with up to 60m (200 ft) range ensures stable audio around the home, perfect for multitasking or moving room‑to‑room Lightweight Comfort: Soft on‑ear cushions and low headband pressure provide long‑wear comfort for extended viewing sessions, day or night Easy Charging Dock: The transmitter doubles as a convenient charging base, just place the headphones in the dock for automatic recharge with no extra steps Broad TV Compatibility: Connects easily to most TVs using the included RCA or 3.5mm cables, making setup simple even on older or non‑smart TVs Dependable Long Battery Life: Up to 20 hours of listening with the included rechargeable AAA batteries keeps you connected through multiple viewing sessions
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser RS 120-W On-Ear Wireless Headphones for Crystal-Clear TV Listening wi
Sennheiser RS 120-W On-Ear Wireless Headphones for Crystal-Clear TV Listening wi, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£115.53
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser RS120W
RS120W On-Ear Wireless TV Headphones - Black
1 days
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
20 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.2
Driver
30 mm
Frequency Range
22 Hz - 19.5 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Reduction
Yes
Nominal Impedance
24 Ω
Sound Pressure
100 dB
Total Harmonic Distortion
0.7 %
Volume Adjustable
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sennheiser RS 120-W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sennheiser

Sennheiser RS 5200
£203.99
Sennheiser RS 5200Compare 1 Prices
Sennheiser RS 2000
£134.39
Sennheiser RS 2000Compare 3 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 3
£91.44
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 3Compare 6 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum Sport
£107.99
Sennheiser Momentum SportCompare 8 Prices
Sennheiser RS 175
£159.00
Sennheiser RS 175Compare 1 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4
£113.99
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4Compare 6 Prices
Sennheiser IE 200
£105.99
Sennheiser IE 200Compare 3 Prices
Sennheiser HD 600
£123.69
Sennheiser HD 600Compare 4 Prices
Sennheiser HD 490 Pro
£334.45
Sennheiser HD 490 ProCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sennheiser HD 560S
£89.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 270 PRO
£89.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sennheiser HD 280 pro
£72.40
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pioneer HDJ-X5
£89.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sennheiser Accentum Wireless
£88.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Skullcandy Crusher Wireless
£92.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AKG K 240 MK II Studio
£88.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hifiman HE400se
£88.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
AKG K271 MKII
£99.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony ULT Wear
£89.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
Sennheiser RS 120-W
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£115.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel