Hifiman Ananda Nano

Manufacturer: Hifiman
Hifiman Ananda Nano
from £288.00to £620.756 offersManufacturer: Hifiman
• Headphones
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: No
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Installation Type: Open
• Sound Pressure : 94 dB
• Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 55 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 14 Ω
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hifiman Ananda Nano
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HIFIMAN ANANDA-NANO Open-Back Stealth Magnets Planar Hi-Fi Headphones for Audiophiles, Home and Studio, Silver 0K-EVNN-LBR1
Nanometer Thickness Diaphragm based on the famous SUSVARA Design: Much lower distortion, higher transient response, double improvement of dynamics and details. ANANDA NANO has a wide frequency range-5Hz to 55kHz. The three-dimensional sound field wraps around the listener's ears, with the positioning and imaging of musical instruments are as precise as if experienced in a live performance. Acoustically Invisible Stealth Magnet: Unlike the sound waves created by a conventional magnet, the special shape of Stealth Magnets enables the waves to pass through the magnets without generating interference. HIFIMAN’s advanced magnet design is acoustically transparent, dramatically reducing wave diffraction turbulence that degrades the integrity of the sound waves. The reduced distortion yields pure sonic output that is accurate and full-range. Portable Device, Ready to Drive: High sensitivity that allows use with virtually any smart-phone or portable audio device. Low distortion and amazing sound quality Window Shade Grill Design: Greatly reduces sonic reflections for clearer sound; Asymmetrical Ear Cups: Follows the natural shape of the human ear Hybrid Headband Design ANANDA NANO has a carefully designed weight dispersing strap allowing the headband to afford outstanding levels of long-term comfort. The sleek and sumptuous matte black finish is combined with a metal earcup holder for maximum durability; Changeable Connection Design ANANDA NANO features 3.5mm headphone jacks for maximum connectivity over the life of the headphone.
prodImage
£288.00
Shipping: Free
HIFIMAN ANANDA-NANO Open-Back Stealth Magnets Planar Hi-Fi Headphones for Audiophiles, Home and Studio, Silver 16995
prodImage
£288.00
Shipping: Free
Hifiman - Ananda Nano, Planar Open-Back Headphones
Hifiman - Ananda Nano, Planar Open-Back Headphones, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Other Pro Audio Equipment
prodImage
£289.02
Shipping: Free
HiFiMan Ananda Nano High End Planar Headphones
HiFiMan Ananda Nano High End Planar Headphones, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Processors
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
HIFIMAN ANANDA-NANO Open-Back Stealth Magnets Planar Hi-Fi Headphones for Audiophiles, Home and Studio, Silver
HIFIMAN ANANDA-NANO Open-Back Stealth Magnets Planar Hi-Fi Headphones for Audiophiles, Home and Studio, Silver Nanometer Thickness Diaphragm based...
prodImage
£620.75
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hifiman Headphones Hifiman Ananda Nano Magnetic Over-Ear Headphones
Hifiman Ananda Nano Magnetic Over-Ear Headphones, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
3.5 mm jack plug adapter
Additional information
Grid design on the ear cups for reduced sound reflections
Cable Length
3 m
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Frequency Range
5 Hz - 55 kHz
Installation Type
Open
Nominal Impedance
14 Ω
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Sound Pressure
94 dB
Weight
419 g
Wireless
No

Price History

1M 3M
Hifiman Ananda Nano
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hifiman

Hifiman Edition XV
£359.00
Hifiman Edition XVCompare 1 Prices
Hifiman Sundara
£119.00
Hifiman SundaraCompare 11 Prices
Hifiman Arya Organic
£689.00
Hifiman Arya OrganicCompare 3 Prices
Hifiman Ananda Unveiled
£489.00
Hifiman Ananda UnveiledCompare 1 Prices
Hifiman Arya Stealth
£549.00
Hifiman Arya StealthCompare 1 Prices
Hifiman Audivina LE
£359.00
Hifiman Audivina LECompare 1 Prices
Hifiman HE600
£719.00
Hifiman HE600Compare 1 Prices
Hifiman HE1000 Unveiled
£2,499.00
Hifiman HE1000 UnveiledCompare 1 Prices
Hifiman RE800
£86.19
Hifiman RE800Compare 2 Prices
Hifiman Svanar Wireless
£867.83
Hifiman Svanar WirelessCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hifiman Ananda
£293.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meze 99 Classics
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier S3
£279.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Focal Listen Professional
£218.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Monitor III A.N.C.
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sivga Luan
£275.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
KEF Mu7
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bang & Olufsen Beoplay Portal
£275.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zildjian Alchem-E Perfect Tune
£329.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Austrian Audio Hi-X60
£260.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hifiman Ananda Nano
Spartan-Music
prodImage
£288.00
Shipping: Free
Advanced MP3 Players
prodImage
£288.00
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£289.02
Shipping: Free
spartan-music
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel