Audio Technica ATH-R70xa

Price History
• Over-Ear / On-Ear: Over-Ear
• Wireless: No
• Noise Cancelling: No
• Connections: Headphones (3.5 mm)
• Installation Type: Open
• Accessories: 6.3 mm jack adapter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica ATH-R70xa
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica ATH-R70XA Pure Open-Back Reference Headphones AUDI-TECH-R70XA
Professional open-back reference headphones provide the perfect balance of accuracy, transparency and comfort for discerning engineers, producers and musicians Fully open-back design allows unrestricted airflow to eliminate internal resonance and provide extremely quick transient response Japanese craftsmanship: Each pair of headphones is meticulously assembled from components built in-house, then rigorously tested before leaving our Tokyo factory Featherlight (199 g) design with streamlined, metal-reinforced construction, reimagined headband, and replaceable velour earpads deliver unmatched comfort for long working sessions Unique, dual-sided 3.0 m (9.8') detachable locking cable is L/R signal independent to ensure proper stereo orientation
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Audio Tech Audio-Technica - ATH-R70Xa, Professional Open-Back Reference Headphones with Acc
Audio-Technica - ATH-R70Xa, Professional Open-Back Reference Headphones with Acc, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Other Pro Audio Equipment
prodImage
£304.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
6.3 mm jack adapter
Connections
Headphones (3.5 mm)
Installation Type
Open
Noise Cancelling
No
Over-Ear / On-Ear
Over-Ear
Wireless
No

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica ATH-R70xa
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica ATH-M50x
£139.95
Audio Technica ATH-M50xCompare 3 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBT2
£153.99
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBT2Compare 4 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M20x
£47.49
Audio Technica ATH-M20xCompare 11 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M20xBT
£69.00
Audio Technica ATH-M20xBTCompare 9 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M30x
£39.99
Audio Technica ATH-M30xCompare 10 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-R30x
£85.00
Audio Technica ATH-R30xCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-TWX7
£129.99
Audio Technica ATH-TWX7Compare 5 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-R50x
£145.08
Audio Technica ATH-R50xCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-CKS30TW+
£69.00
Audio Technica ATH-CKS30TW+Compare 13 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-A550Z
£119.00
Audio Technica ATH-A550ZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sennheiser RS 195
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pioneer DJ HDJ-X10
£309.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Austrian Audio Hi-X65
£265.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hifiman Ananda Nano
£289.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Denon AH-GC30
£285.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dali IO-4
£225.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Meze 99 Classics (2nd Gen)
£319.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Austrian Audio Hi-X60
£275.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Polk The Buckle
£295.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beyerdynamic DT 770 M
£269.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica ATH-R70xa
Richer Sounds
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£304.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel