Audio Technica ATH-TWX7

• Beamforming microphones in each earbud
• Clear sound in noisy environments
• Two call modes: natural and noise reduction
• Best audio quality everywhere
• Audio-Technica ATH-TWX7 headphones
• Suitable for TV, video & audio, portable devices & headphones
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Audio-Technica ATH-TWX7 Wireless Earbuds (White) 4961310161255
With two beamforming microphones in each earbud, the ATH-TWX7 clearly captures your voice, even in noisy environments. Plus, you can choose from two call modes – Natural Mode (indoors/quiet) and Noise-Reduction Mode (outdoors/noisy) – to get the best audio quality anywhere. The ATH-TWX7 lets you control your sound space. Apply the noise cancelling function to focus on work, the talk-through function to accentuate the voices/announcements around you, or the unique soundscape function to produce sounds for concentrating, relaxing or meditating. These earbuds also provide audio-controlling features accessible with a touch of the earbud sensor to activate the digital hybrid noise canceling technology The compact earbuds fit discreetly in your ears, providing a comfortable listening experience for hours on end. Select from two sets of included eartips – soft and standard – to customize your fit. Digital hybrid noise-cancelling technology, driven by two small MEMS microphones in each earbud, eliminates unwanted sounds. The hear-through function allows you to listen to music while walking, playing sports, doing housework, working remotely, or using public transportation. Using the ATH-TWX7 with the Audio-Technica CONNECT app gives you access to many additional functions, such as the low latency mode, Natural and Noise-Reduction call modes, ambience control (including presets and hear-through), EQ, touch sensor settings, soundscape function (for relaxing or focusing), and more!
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica ATH-TWX7 Wireless Earbuds (Black) 4961310161231
With two beamforming microphones in each earbud, the ATH-TWX7 clearly captures your voice, even in noisy environments. Plus, you can choose from two call modes – Natural Mode (indoors/quiet) and Noise-Reduction Mode (outdoors/noisy) – to get the best audio quality anywhere. The ATH-TWX7 lets you control your sound space. Apply the noise cancelling function to focus on work, the talk-through function to accentuate the voices/announcements around you, or the unique soundscape function to produce sounds for concentrating, relaxing or meditating. These earbuds also provide audio-controlling features accessible with a touch of the earbud sensor to activate the digital hybrid noise canceling technology The compact earbuds fit discreetly in your ears, providing a comfortable listening experience for hours on end. Select from two sets of included eartips – soft and standard – to customize your fit. Digital hybrid noise-cancelling technology, driven by two small MEMS microphones in each earbud, eliminates unwanted sounds. The hear-through function allows you to listen to music while walking, playing sports, doing housework, working remotely, or using public transportation. Using the ATH-TWX7 with the Audio-Technica CONNECT app gives you access to many additional functions, such as the low latency mode, Natural and Noise-Reduction call modes, ambience control (including presets and hear-through), EQ, touch sensor settings, soundscape function (for relaxing or focusing), and more!
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
Audio Technica ATHTWX7 Wireless Earbuds White athtwx7wh
Audio Technica ATHTWX7 Wireless Earbuds White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£174.95
Shipping: Free
Audio Technica ATHTWX7 Wireless Earbuds White athtwx7wh
Audio Technica ATHTWX7 Wireless Earbuds White
1-3 Days
prodImage
£174.95
Shipping: Free
Audio Technica ATHTWX7 Wireless Earbuds Black athtwx7bk
Audio Technica ATHTWX7 Wireless Earbuds Black
1-3 Days
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Beamforming microphones in each earbud
Clear sound in noisy environments
Two call modes: natural and noise reduction
Best audio quality everywhere
Audio-Technica ATH-TWX7 headphones
Suitable for TV, video & audio, portable devices & headphones

Price History

1M 3M
Audio Technica ATH-TWX7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Audio Technica

Audio Technica ATH-M40x
£64.86
Audio Technica ATH-M40xCompare 7 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M50x
£139.95
Audio Technica ATH-M50xCompare 3 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M20x
£47.49
Audio Technica ATH-M20xCompare 11 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBT2
£139.00
Audio Technica ATH-M50XBT2Compare 5 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-R70xa
£299.00
Audio Technica ATH-R70xaCompare 2 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M20xBT
£69.00
Audio Technica ATH-M20xBTCompare 9 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-M30x
£39.99
Audio Technica ATH-M30xCompare 10 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-R30x
£85.00
Audio Technica ATH-R30xCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-R50x
£145.08
Audio Technica ATH-R50xCompare 1 Prices
Audio Technica ATH-AVC500
£87.95
Audio Technica ATH-AVC500Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Google Pixel Buds Pro 2
£129.99
Compare Prices
24 offers
Beats Solo Pro
£145.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Oppo Enco X3s
£129.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Motif A.N.C.
£129.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Poly Voyager Free 60+ UC USB-C
£160.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
Technics EAH-AZ70
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Soundcore Liberty 5 Pro
£128.53
Compare Prices
13 offers
Audio Technica ATH-CKS50TW2
£109.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Plus Earbuds EB525
£128.34
Compare Prices
7 offers
Audio Technica ATH-TWX7
Scan Direct UK
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Scan Direct UK
prodImage
£148.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel