Dell Pro Plus Earbuds EB525

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell Pro Plus Earbuds EB525
from £117.53to £218.058 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Sensitivity: 106 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Noise Reduction: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Plus Earbuds EB525
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DELL EB525 Headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) In-ear Calls/Music Bluet EB525-EMEA
Redefine audio clarity with an AI-based noise-cancelling mic and Adaptive ANC. designed for modern professionals.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£117.53
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Plus Earbuds EB525 Wireless Bluetooth 5.3 Earbuds with AI Microphone, Adaptive ANC, Touch Controls, Multipoint, IP54, Fast Charging, USB-C Case – Black EB525-EMEA>>DELL
INTELLIGENT SOUND QUALITY: Enjoy exceptional voice clarity with an AI-powered noise-reduction microphone that precisely filters background noise. Microsoft Teams Open Office and Zoom certifications ensure professional communication anywhere. ADAPTIVE ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATION (ANC): Stay focused in any environment with Adaptive ANC, which automatically adjusts to surrounding noise. Switch to Transparency Mode with a single tap to hear what’s happening around you when needed. ADVANCED CONNECTIVITY & MULTIPOINT: Stay connected with Bluetooth 5.3. The earbuds support pairing with 8 devices and simultaneous connection with 2, allowing easy switching between your laptop and smartphone. EVERYDAY FIT & DURABILITY: Experience all-day comfort with four ear tip sizes (XS, S, M, L) that provide a perfect fit and effective noise isolation. The IP54 design protects against dust and moisture—ideal for work, travel, and daily use. SMART CONTROL & SOFTWARE INTEGRATION: Manage music, calls, and ANC modes using intuitive touch controls. The Dell Audio App, Dell Pair, and Dell Display & Peripheral Manager let you adjust the equalizer, update firmware, and personalize audio settings. LONG BATTERY LIFE & FAST CHARGING: Get up to 8 hours of playback (with ANC) and up to 33 hours total with the USB-C charging case. Fast-charging delivers 1 hour of use from just 5 minutes of charging, keeping you in sync all day.
prodImage
£119.48
Shipping: Free
Dell Eb525. Product Type: Headset. Connectivity Technology: True Wireless Stereo EB525-EMEA
Dell Eb525. Product Type: Headset. Connectivity Technology: True Wireless Stereo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£122.45
Shipping: Free
DELL EB525 Headset True Wireless Stereo TWS In-Ear Calls/Music Bluetooth Black EB525-EMEA
DELL EB525 Headset True Wireless Stereo TWS In-Ear Calls/Music Bluetooth Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£122.75
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Plus Earbuds EB525 Wireless Bluetooth 5.3 Earbuds with AI Microphone, Adaptive ANC, Touch Controls, Multipoint, IP54, Fast Charging, USB-C Case – Black CQ13427
prodImage
£127.09
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Plus Earbuds - EB525 NTMFY
Shop Dell Pro Plus Bluetooth Earbuds certified for MS Teams with a noise-canceling mic for open offices & crystal-clear professional calls.​ | Dell Pro Plus Earbuds - EB525
prodImage
£133.04
Shipping: Free
More offers
DELL EB525 Headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) In-ear Calls/Music Bluetooth Black EB525-EMEA
DELL EB525 Headset True Wireless Stereo (TWS) In-ear Calls/Music Bluetooth Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£185.99
Shipping: Free
Dell EB525 Pro Plus Earbuds Active Noise Canceling Wireless AI-powered 520-BBNM EB525-EMEA
Dell EB525 Pro Plus Earbuds Active Noise Canceling Wireless AI-powered 520-BBNM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£218.05
Shipping: Free
Base price: £218.05 / Unit
Product Details
Accessories
USB cable
Additional information
Transparency mode
Battery Life
8 h
Battery Life Charging Case
33 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
50.4 g
Charging Time
2 h
Connections
USB-C
Driver
11.6 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Yes
Multipoint
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Noise Reduction
Yes
Qi Enabled
Yes
Range
30 m
Sensitivity
106 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Touch Control
Yes
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight Per Earbud
6 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Pro Plus Earbuds EB525
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Nothing Ear (3)
£117.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4
£115.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic RZ-S500W
£90.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Skullcandy Venue
£115.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus Buds Pro 3
£89.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Bose QuietComfort Earbuds (2nd Gen)
£113.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Edifier NeoBuds Pro
£113.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei Freebuds 3i
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech G FITS
£113.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
JBL Live Pro 2 TWS
£110.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell Pro Plus Earbuds EB525
prodImage
£117.53
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£119.48
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£122.45
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£122.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel