Sony LinkBuds S

Price History
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Installation Type: Closed
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 40 kHz
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Answer/End Call Button: Yes
• Noise Reduction: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony LinkBuds S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony LinkBuds S Bluetooth Headphone - Ecru
Sony LinkBuds S Noise-Canceling True Wireless In-Ear Headphone | 5mm Dynamic Drivers | Hi-Res Audio Wireless & DSEE Extreme | ANC with Adaptive...
prodImage
£125.10
Shipping: Free
Sony LinkBuds S light brown earbud TWS Bluetooth earphones suitable for iPhone and Android
Smallest & Lightest NC Buds - At roughly 4.8 g per side, LinkBuds S disappear in your ears yet deliver full active noise cancellation and...
prodImage
£125.10
Shipping: Free
Sony LinkBuds S Noise-Canceling True Wireless In-Ear Headphones Black
The LinkBuds S Noise-Canceling True Wireless In-Ear Headphones from Sony in black provides a high-end audio experience that adapts to your lifestyle...
prodImage
£126.51
Shipping: Free
Sony LinkBuds S Bluetooth Headphone - Black
prodImage
£126.51
Shipping: Free
Sony LinkBuds S Black Earplug TWS Bluetooth Earphones for iPhone and Android
prodImage
£126.51
Shipping: Free
Sony LinkBuds S Bluetooth Headphone - White
prodImage
£127.91
Shipping: Free
Sony LinkBuds S Truly Wireless Noise Cancelling Headphones White
Brand Sony Ear placement In Ear Colour White Connectivity technology Wireless, Bluetooth Model name LinkBuds S Form factor In Ear Noise...
prodImage
£127.91
Shipping: Free
Sony LinkBuds S white earbud TWS Bluetooth earphones suitable for iPhone and Android
prodImage
£127.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Touch control
Voice control
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
20 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.2
Connections
USB-C
Driver
5 mm
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 40 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Noise Reduction
Yes
Range
10 m
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight
9.6 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sony LinkBuds S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2055 Reviews

Latest
Stopped working
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/08/2025
|
Love the color but these stopped working after about 6 months. So sad!! If they hadn’t broken they would have been perfect. Good sound quality and noise cancellation. Very disappointed.
DO NOT BUY - WASTE OF MONEY - BUY ANOTHER BRAND
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/08/2025
|
DO NOT BUY - major issue with battery life - one ear discharges power after 25 minutes. Headphones are 13 months old - SONY will not help. AVOID. buy another brand. Sad to say that SONY are now a by word for poor quality and...View More irresponsible customer service.View Less
Game changing
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/06/2025
|
I switched from AirPods to these and it was the best decision I have ever made. These are so comfortable, switch from devices much more seamlessly, and the sound quality is amazing. I recommend changing the ear tips for the most...View More comfortable experience. The range is a bit shorter than AirPods (it is about 30 feet) but if that is the only disadvantage I am not complaining.View Less
Just ok
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/04/2025
|
These are ok. Very comfortable and sound is good. BUT you will only get 4hrs of listening at best. That's why I can only give 3-stars.
Battery dies, no one anwers questions
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
03/04/2025
|
excellent sound and ergonomics. superb noise cancel. BUT they die after less than a year of normal use. No one can give a solution or explanation, SONY has really fallen out of their quality over the years. You are on your...View More own.View Less
With reviews from

Sony LinkBuds S Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 2055 reviews
5
807
4
275
3
259
2
310
1
404

More from Sony

Sony WH-1000XM5
£164.70
Sony WH-1000XM5Compare 55 Prices
Sony WH-1000XM6
£263.99
Sony WH-1000XM6Compare 22 Prices
Sony WH-1000XM4
£180.39
Sony WH-1000XM4Compare 15 Prices
Sony WF-1000XM5
£138.75
Sony WF-1000XM5Compare 36 Prices
Sony WF-C500
£83.59
Sony WF-C500Compare 2 Prices
Sony WH-CH520
£17.99
Sony WH-CH520Compare 61 Prices
Sony ULT Wear
£89.99
Sony ULT WearCompare 35 Prices
Sony WH-CH720N
£55.88
Sony WH-CH720NCompare 46 Prices
Sony WF-C710N
£69.00
Sony WF-C710NCompare 35 Prices
Sony WF-C700N
£52.99
Sony WF-C700NCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sennheiser Momentum Sport
£142.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Pro Plus Earbuds EB525
£128.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
Soundcore Liberty 5 Pro
£128.53
Compare Prices
13 offers
Motorola Moto Buds+
£105.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Motif II A.N.C.
£129.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Marshall Motif A.N.C.
£129.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Hammerhead True
£111.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
Oppo Enco X3s
£129.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica ATH-TWX7
£129.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony LinkBuds S
prodImage
£125.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel