Apple AirPods with Charging Case 2nd Generation (MV7N2ZM/A)

• In-ear headphones
• Installation Type: Half-open
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Answer/End Call Button: Yes
• Noise Reduction: No
• Microphone: Yes
• Remote Control: No
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£128.34
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £139.00 / Unit

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple AirPods (2nd generation) MV7N2ZM/A
More magical than ever.The new AirPods deliver the wireless headphone experience. reimagined. Just pull them out of the charging case and they’re ready to use with your iPhone. Apple Watch. iPad or Mac.After a simple one-tap setup. AirPods work like magic. They’re automatically on and always connected. AirPods can even sense when they’re in your ears and pause when you take them out.To adjust the volume. change the song. make a call or even get directions. simply say “Hey Siri” and make your request. You have the freedom to wear one or both AirPods. and you can play or skip forward with a double-tap when listening to music or podcasts.AirPods deliver 5 hours of listening time and 3 hours of talk time on a single charge. And they’re made to keep up with you. thanks to a charging case that holds multiple charges for more than 24 hours of listening time. Need a quick charge? Just 15 minutes in the case gives you 3 hours of listening time or 2 hours of talk time.Powered by the all-new Apple H1 headphone chip. AirPods use optical sensors and motion accelerometers to detect when they’re in your ears. Whether you’re using both AirPods or just one. the H1 chip automatically routes the audio and engages the microphone. And when you’re on a call or talking to Siri. an additional speech-detecting accelerometer works with beamforming microphones to filter out external noise and focus on the sound of your voice.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£128.34
Shipping: Free
MV7N2ZM/A Official Apple AirPods 2nd Generation with Charging Case. 36005405
MV7N2ZM/A Official Apple AirPods 2nd Generation with Charging Case., Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £139.00 / Unit
Apple Apple AirPods 2 with Charging Case (International/CN version, A2032 A2031 A1602 International/CN MV7N2ZA/A) ACE-50250
Apple Airpods 2 with Charging Case General Model Name MRXJ2HN/A Colour White Headphone Type True Wireless Inline Remote No Sales Package AirPods,
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Apple AirPods with Charging Case | 2nd Gen (2019) | MV7N2ZM/A
Snap up the 2019 Apple AirPods at OnBuy today for the ultimate tech upgrade - you'll find the best deals here!
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
USB cable
Answer/End Call Button
Yes
Battery Life
5 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.0
Charging Case
Yes
Connections
Lightning Connector
Foldable
No
Frequency Range
20 Hz - 20 kHz
Installation Type
Half-open
Microphone
Yes
NFC
No
Noise Reduction
No
Range
10 m
Remote Control
No
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
No
Waterproof
No
Weight
46 g

Price History

1M 3M
Apple AirPods with Charging Case 2nd Generation (MV7N2ZM/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1195 Reviews

Latest
Great deal very clean and they sound gre...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
10/12/2024
|
Great deal very clean and they sound great
Disappointed with product
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
05/12/2024
|
I am unable to charge this item. Regardless of how long it is plugged into a power source it does not sufficiently charge for me to sink it with my AirPods or IPhone.
Brilliant replacement AirPods now working!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
29/11/2024
|
Excellent replacement AirPod!
Its a silicone case absolutely fit for p...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
28/11/2024
|
Its a silicone case absolutely fit for purpose
Great deal
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
28/11/2024
|
It appeared a bit more used than I was expecting but it works perfectly and is priced great!
With reviews from

Apple AirPods with Charging Case 2nd Generation (MV7N2ZM/A) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 1195 reviews
5
891
4
86
3
48
2
35
1
135

More from Apple

Apple AirPods Pro 3 (MFHP4ZM/A)
£167.99
Apple AirPods Pro 3 (MFHP4ZM/A)Compare 11 Prices
Apple AirPods 4 (MXP63ZM/A)
£89.10
Apple AirPods 4 (MXP63ZM/A)Compare 10 Prices
Apple EarPods (USB-C)
£7.99
Apple EarPods (USB-C)Compare 9 Prices
Apple AirPods 4 (MXP63DN/A)
£151.47
Apple AirPods 4 (MXP63DN/A)Compare 2 Prices
Apple AirPods Pro 3 (MFHP4DN/A)
£259.80
Apple AirPods Pro 3 (MFHP4DN/A)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Soundcore Liberty 5 Pro
£128.53
Compare Prices
17 offers
Technics EAH-AZ70
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marshall Motif A.N.C.
£129.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei FreeBuds 3
£127.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG TONE Free FN6
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica ATH-TWX7
£129.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony LinkBuds S
£125.33
Compare Prices
8 offers
Xiaomi Buds 5 Pro
£125.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei FreeBuds 6
£132.69
Compare Prices
10 offers
Apple AirPods with Charging Case 2nd Generation (MV7N2ZM/A)
prodImage
£128.34
Shipping: Free
bmkits-uk
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £139.00 / Unit
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel